Southern Region – Northeast Texas Community College Oct 15 to Oct 16, 2021

Results as of Oct 18, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 592.00
2. Panola College PANOLA 460.00
3. Hill College HILL 397.00
4. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 330.50
5. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 302.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 285.59
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 239.66
8. Texas A&M University TXAMU 233.00
9. McNeese State University MCNSU 195.00
10. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 107.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 299.50
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 271.00
3. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 145.00
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 126.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 97.50
6. Hill College HILL 69.00
6. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 69.00
8. Panola College PANOLA 32.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 214.00
2. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 204.50
3. Fields, Garrett Matthew NETXCC 195.00
4. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 101.00
5. Kernick, Trevor Boyd TXAMUC 34.59

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 147.50
2. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 120.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 78.0
2. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 56.0
3. Sheldon, Kent Daniel NETXCC 44.0
4. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 40.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 83.0
2. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 81.0
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 78.0
4. Kornegay, Kaden Isaac SAMSU 76.0
5. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 75.0
6. Niles, Rhody Clay HILL 73.0
7. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 72.0
8. Heath, Rylee S SAMSU 70.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jowers, Fletcher L SWTXJC 84.0
2. Isom, Sage Manson TRINTY 81.0
3. Rustin, Seth Clayton PANOLA 78.0
4. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 74.0
5. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 73.5
6. Runfola, Chase E PANOLA 73.0
7. Villanueva, Chris Kyle SAMSU 70.0
8. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 68.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 8.3
2. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 8.6
3. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 8.9
4. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 9.4
5. Fields, Garrett Matthew NETXCC 10.3
6. Trahan, Jacques Gerard PANOLA 10.4
7. Kernick, Trevor Boyd TXAMUC 10.5
8. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 10.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 3.8
2. Fields, Garrett Matthew NETXCC 4.1
3. Baird, William Logan SAMSU 4.4
4. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 4.5
4. Wolfe, Christopher Cal SWTXJC 4.5
6. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 4.6
6. Curry, Garrett PANOLA 4.6
6. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 4.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Tristan A SWTXJC 5.1
2. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 5.7
3. Walters, Peyton Vance HILL 6.0
4. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 6.6
4. Starns, Jacob Dean SWTXJC 6.6
6. Korb, Garrett Trevor TXAMU 6.7
7. Gould, Jadyn Brooke PANOLA 6.9
8. Roundtree, Bradley Robert SAMSU 7.1
8. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 7.1
8. Kernick, Trevor Boyd TXAMUC 7.1
8. Canales, Jorge Alejandro SWTXJC 7.1
8. Hanagriff, Boyd Gene TXAMU 7.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Farris, Will R SWTXJC 5.1
2. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 5.7
3. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 6.0
4. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 6.6
4. McDonald, Brady Lee SWTXJC 6.6
6. Dollander, Jake Rodney HILL 6.7
7. Clark, Trace Brentley PANOLA 6.9
8. Pyssen, Lantz Ryan SWTXJC 7.1
8. Koehn, Garrison Wyatt SAMSU 7.1
8. Baxter, Coy Dalton WHARTN 7.1
8. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 7.1
8. Broussard, Hadley Wayne WHARTN 7.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 15.10
2. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 15.16
3. Grover, Jenna Campbell SAMSU 15.23
4. McCall, Kalli Alexa HILL 15.24
5. Harris, Jesse James HILL 15.26
6. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 15.28
7. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 15.29
8. Rocha, Brittyn Rose TXAMU 15.31

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMUC 1.9
2. Vincent, Claire Elizabeth MCNSU 2.1
3. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 2.2
3. Cheaney, Brailey Michelle PANOLA 2.2
3. Henry, Keely McCaull TXAMUC 2.2
6. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 2.4
7. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 2.5
8. Williams, Abigayle Dahlanee TXAMUC 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 6.4
2. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 6.8
3. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 7.0
3. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 7.0
5. Foley, Mackenzie Lynn SFASU 7.1
6. Ghormley, Alexis Nicole TXAMU 7.2
7. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 7.3
8. Deere, Blaize Cayson TXAMUC 7.4