Grand Canyon Region – New Mexico State University Sep 26 to Sep 26, 2019

Results as of Oct 1, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 661.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 592.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 479.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 442.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 554.50
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 491.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 161.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 271.00
2. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 265.00
3. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 214.00
3. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 214.00
5. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 195.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 368.50
2. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 208.00
3. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 186.00
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 157.00
5. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 82.00
6. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 54.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ogle, Preston James NMSU 78.0
2. Wright, Stuart Waylen COCHSE 77.0
3. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 65.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kee, A J MESACC 53.0
2. Tuni, Matthew Cory NPC 46.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 8.6
2. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 9.7
3. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 11.6
4. Haalilio, Ka'ohu William COCHSE 14.7
5. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 16.2
6. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 16.3
7. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 16.9
8. Vasquez, Jesus Antonio CAZC 19.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 7.7
2. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 17.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 6.6
2. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 7.5
3. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 7.7
4. Elkington, Clay CAZC 8.0
5. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 8.1
6. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 8.7
7. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 8.9
8. Voss, Bonner Tel MESACC 9.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Zambrano, Junior CAZC 6.6
2. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 7.5
3. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 7.7
4. Burnside, Cody CAZC 8.0
5. Shelley, Holt Worthington NMSU 8.1
6. Auza, Jacob Anthony UAZ 8.7
7. Billingsley, Kaylee Shay NMSU 8.9
8. Leger, Tristan MESACC 9.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 15.67
2. Wamel, Jayde Denise NMSU 15.78
3. Nichols, Jacqueline J CAZC 16.03
4. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 16.05
5. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 16.13
6. Weatherley, Raquel Danae NMSU 16.15
7. Allen, Taylor Lee CAZC 16.16
7. Perez, Heaven Ketziah CAZC 16.16

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 2.4
1. DeWitt, Halle Rose UAZ 2.4
3. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 2.6
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 2.7
5. McGill, Denver Rae CAZC 2.9
6. Shetron, Madison Gabrielle NMSU 3.0
6. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 3.0
8. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 6.8
2. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 7.1
2. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 7.1
4. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 7.2
5. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 7.3
6. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 7.4
6. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 7.4
8. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 7.6