Big Sky Region – Northwest College #1 Sep 11 to Sep 11, 2021

Results as of Sep 13, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 503.00
2. Miles Community College MILES 397.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 309.00
4. Northwest College NWC 151.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 491.33
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 302.83
3. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 252.00
4. University of Montana UMT 126.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Trexler, Cole Clifford MILES 290.00
2. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 252.00
3. Beattie, Logan John MTSU 177.00
4. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 113.00
5. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 82.00
6. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 63.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 252.00
1. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 252.00
3. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 220.50
4. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 176.33
5. Rogers, Kaycee Lynn UMTW 101.00
6. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 82.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Trexler, Cole Clifford MILES 55.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Norstrom, Kaleb Paul MTSU 66.0
2. Frasier, Ethan Leonard MTSU 48.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Trexler, Cole Clifford MILES 10.3
2. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 10.4
3. Danks, Daylon Corey MILES 10.6
4. Robertson, Garris Ewen UMTW 11.2
5. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 11.8
6. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 12.3
7. Spring, Bode William Carter MTSU 12.4
8. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 12.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 5.0
2. Norem, Christopher Thomas MTSU 5.4
3. Sigman, Timothy James UMTW 5.5
4. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 7.2
5. Yeager, Garret William UMTW 8.6
6. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 8.9
7. Beattie, Logan John MTSU 10.4
8. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 20.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Beattie, Logan John MTSU 6.6
2. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 7.4
3. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 8.3
4. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 10.2
5. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 11.1
6. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 15.0
7. Rogers, Kaycee Lynn UMTW 15.2
8. Goings, Matthew Christopher UMTW 16.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cathey, Maclain Lyle MTSU 6.6
2. Leno, Teegan James MTSU 7.4
3. Taylor, Hayden Lane MTSU 8.3
4. Allen, Rance Colten UMTW 10.2
5. Wallace, Hagen Keith NWC 11.1
6. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 15.0
7. Klingler, Carson UMTW 15.2
8. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 16.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cox, Brittney Bo NMTC 16.70
2. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree UMT 16.75
3. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 16.86
4. Wilson, Brooke Marie MTSU 16.89
5. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie MTSU 16.93
6. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 17.01
7. Schroeder, McKenna Wolf UMTW 17.11
8. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 17.14

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 3.0
2. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 3.2
3. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 3.3
4. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 3.4
5. Salmond, Molly Mae MTSU 3.6
5. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 3.6
5. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 3.6
8. Anderson, Rylee Kira MTSU 4.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 8.2
2. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 8.5
3. Bolich, Elizabeth Joy MTSU 8.6
4. Brewer, Shantell Eloise MTSU 8.9
5. Rogers, Kaycee Lynn UMTW 9.0
6. Jones, Natalee Katelynn UMTW 9.1
7. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 9.4
8. Garrett, Braleigh Rae UMTW 9.5
8. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 9.5