Big Sky Region – Northwest College #1 Sep 8 to Sep 8, 2023

Results as of Nov 13, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 384.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 337.50
3. Montana State University, Northern MTSUN 318.50
4. Northwest College NWC 290.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 245.00
6. Miles Community College MILES 177.00
7. University of Montana UMT 32.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University, Northern MTSUN 563.50
2. Montana State University MTSU 268.50
3. Miles Community College MILES 246.00
4. University of Montana UMT 233.00
5. Northwest College NWC 59.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gerhardt, Cole Ryder MTSU 139.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 368.50
2. Stevens, Jessica Ranae MTSU 242.50
3. Burgee, Taylor Diane MILES 233.00
4. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 167.50
5. Newman, Breyer Ashland MTSU 101.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Young, Dylan Charles NWC 79.0
2. Cunningham, Garrett Tyler MTSUN 76.0
3. Cust, Jordan James NWC 72.0
4. Costello, Cade Herbert UMTW 67.0
5. Klingler, Carson Kyle UMTW 56.0
6. Bailey, Monte MTSU 54.0
7. Trexler, Cole Clifford UMTW 40.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kay, Trevor William UMTW 73.0
2. Gerhardt, Cole Ryder MTSU 67.0
3. Frasier, Ethan Leonard MTSUN 53.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Senger, Marshall Morris MILES 67.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. LaPierre, Weston Tucker NWC 9.6
2. Kellett, Chase Everett DAWSON 11.1
3. Jensen, Wyatt Coy MTSU 11.8
4. Whitman, Jaden Kenneth MTSU 12.1
5. Bustad, Jase Hunter MTSU 13.3
6. Cairns, Cassidy John DAWSON 14.0
7. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 14.8
8. King, Coby Wayne UMTW 15.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Conway, Kaden Brent MTSU 4.7
2. Johnson, Traver Imes MTSU 5.2
3. Frimodt, Dylan Patrick MTSU 6.1
4. Shaw, Wesley Gene MTSU 6.6
5. Selvidge, Brier Daniel MTSUN 6.8
5. Murphy, Jhet William UMTW 6.8
7. Forum, Kasey D UMT 7.5
8. Gerhardt, Cole Ryder MTSU 8.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 7.1
2. Pavkov, Cooper Milan UMTW 8.3
3. Deveraux, Jake Lee UMTW 8.4
4. Daniels, Carson Joseph Michael UMTW 8.6
5. Knight, Trey James DAWSON 8.7
6. Kalafatic, Claire Loree MTSU 8.8
7. Foster, Madalyn UMTW 9.2
8. Cummins, Adrianno Tobin MTSUN 9.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McLean, Gavin Scott MTSUN 7.1
2. Murphy, Luke John UMTW 8.3
3. Leno, Teegan James UMTW 8.4
4. Gunter, Matthew Cole UMTW 8.6
5. Hoffman, Nathan Thomas DAWSON 8.7
6. Beckley, Wyatt Bradley MTSU 8.8
7. Sceirine, Jackie Lonnie UMTW 9.2
8. Three Irons, Rope Tie MTSUN 9.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 17.29
2. Murer, Lexi Isabel UMT 17.59
3. Carl, Cheyanne Nichole UMT 17.64
4. Burgee, Taylor Diane MILES 17.80
5. Lytle, Taylissa Jayde MTSUN 17.94
6. Haight, Laura Ashley UMTW 17.95
7. Newman, Breyer Ashland MTSU 18.03
8. Williams, Michelle Teresa MTSU 18.06

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burgee, Taylor Diane MILES 2.8
2. Stevens, Jessica Ranae MTSU 3.0
2. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 3.0
4. McInenly, Tynell Lynn UMTW 3.2
5. Groeneveld, Nicole Siri NWC 3.4
5. Neville, Talyn MalAhie UMTW 3.4
7. Houff, Clara Lilly MTSUN 3.6
7. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Statham, Kenda Jacqueline MTSUN 7.7
2. Stevens, Jessica Ranae MTSU 7.8
3. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 8.0
4. McCormick, Michaela Jo MTSU 8.1
5. Newman, Breyer Ashland MTSU 8.2
6. Orahood, Georgia Francis MTSUN 8.3
7. Bolich, Elizabeth Joy MTSU 8.5
8. Anderson, Kate Evangeline MILES 8.7