Big Sky Region – Northwest College #2 Sep 12 to Sep 12, 2021

Results as of Sep 13, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 731.50
2. Northwest College NWC 428.00
3. Miles Community College MILES 425.50
4. University of Montana, Western UMTW 292.50
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 114.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 107.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 359.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 267.50
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 221.00
4. University of Montana UMT 145.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 22.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 330.50
2. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 242.50
3. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 204.50
4. Danks, Daylon Corey MILES 151.50
5. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 129.00
6. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 100.50
7. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 38.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 254.50
2. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 195.00
3. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 91.50
3. Jenkins, Breanna Renette UMTW 91.50
5. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 72.50

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Norstrom, Kaleb Paul MTSU 65.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 9.6
2. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 9.9
2. Cathey, Maclain Lyle MTSU 9.9
4. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 10.4
5. Smith, Logan James NWC 10.8
6. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 11.3
6. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 11.3
8. Danks, Daylon Corey MILES 11.4
8. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 11.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 4.5
2. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 7.5
3. Story, Chance Lloyd NMTC 7.9
4. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 9.4
5. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 9.8
6. Hawtin, Peyton Ty DAWSON 13.6
7. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 14.0
8. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 14.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Handy, Cameron Seth MILES 6.7
2. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 6.9
2. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 6.9
4. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 7.7
5. Goings, Matthew Christopher UMTW 8.0
5. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 8.0
7. Dempewolf, Trey Dixen DAWSON 8.2
8. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 9.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Danks, Daylon Corey MILES 6.7
2. Leno, Teegan James MTSU 6.9
2. Wallace, Hagen Keith NWC 6.9
4. Jackson, Dawson John MILES 7.7
5. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 8.0
5. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 8.0
7. McAmis, Tee William DAWSON 8.2
8. Allen, Rance Colten UMTW 9.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree UMT 16.76
2. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 16.92
3. Wilson, Brooke Marie MTSU 16.94
4. Cox, Brittney Bo NMTC 16.95
5. Jenkins, Breanna Renette UMTW 17.04
6. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 17.14
7. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie MTSU 17.25
7. Williams, Michelle Teresa MTSU 17.25

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 2.4
2. Otoupalik, Callahan NMTC 2.9
3. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 3.2
4. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 3.3
4. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 3.3
4. Marcenko, Jill Catherine NMTC 3.3
7. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 3.4
7. Jenkins, Breanna Renette UMTW 3.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 7.2
2. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 7.8
3. Ilgen, Emmy Rose UMTW 8.3
4. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 8.4
4. Anderson, Rylee Kira MTSU 8.4
6. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 8.5
7. Stevens, Jessica Ranae DAWSON 8.6
7. Schroeder, McKenna Wolf UMTW 8.6