Ozark Region – Northwest Mississippi Community College Apr 22 to Apr 24, 2021

Results as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 840.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 540.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 430.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 380.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 370.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 345.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 120.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 80.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 20.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 345.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 313.33
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 283.33
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 190.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 113.33
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 110.00
7. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 100.00
8. Southern Arkansas University SARU 25.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 310.00
2. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 270.00
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 245.00
4. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 145.00
5. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 130.00
5. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 130.00
7. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 60.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 248.33
2. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 160.00
3. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 105.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 139.0
2. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 76.0
3. Masters, Chance T MVC 73.0
4. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 0.0
5. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 0.0
6. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 0.0
7. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 149.0
2. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 147.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 143.0
4. Sifford, Bryce William UTNM 138.0
5. Leamon, Blake Ryan UTNM 139.0
6. Pelke, Nick David MVC 126.0
7. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 70.0
8. Hamilton, Weston Jeremy UTNM 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moss, David Holden TRC 78.0
2. Hart, Wyatt Gentry UTNM 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 18.2
2. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 18.8
3. Saine, Blayne UWAL 19.1
4. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 19.3
5. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 19.2
6. Stoots, Roper Tye PEARL 20.3
7. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 20.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 10.2
2. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 10.2
3. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 13.8
4. McBride, Pacey Elliott PEARL 14.2
5. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 15.2
6. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 18.6
7. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 5.2
8. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 20.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanchez, Koby Lynn PEARL 17.1
2. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 12.6
3. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 16.4
4. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 4.8
5. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 5.5
6. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 6.1
7. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 7.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Graves, Kaden Bryce PEARL 17.1
2. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 12.6
3. Watt, Jacob Thomas UWAL 16.4
4. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 4.8
5. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 5.5
6. Curry, Bentley Cole EMSCC 6.1
7. Stubbs, John-Cody Dale UWAL 7.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 26.78
2. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UMS 27.55
3. Dowell, Cody Bay NWMSCC 27.65
4. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 27.70
5. Allen, Casey Patricia UTNM 27.78
6. Minnick, Ana Macklin MVC 27.75
6. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 28.09
8. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 37.97

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 5.1
1. Harrington, Morgan Marie UARM 5.1
3. Henderson, Ashley Breanne PEARL 5.2
4. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 6.0
5. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 5.5
6. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier UWAL 2.4
6. Brill, Nikayla Ashleigh EMSCC 7.2
8. Austin, Abbie Layne UTNM 2.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 13.4
1. Ellick, Jaide Alise UWAL 13.4
3. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 13.7
4. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 13.8
5. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 13.8
6. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 14.8
7. Dietrich, Anna Marie SARU 14.3
8. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 14.4
9. Day-Wright, Beth Ann SARU 14.5