Central Plains Region – Northwestern Oklahoma State Univ Oct 26 to Oct 28, 2023

Results as of Nov 2, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 500.00
2. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 460.00
3. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 438.33
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 410.00
5. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 280.00
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 220.00
7. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 200.00
8. Pratt Community College PRATT 140.00
9. Murray State College MURSC 130.00
9. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 130.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 370.00
2. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 358.33
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 120.00
4. Kansas State University KSSU 115.00
5. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 50.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 33.33
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 20.00
8. Oklahoma State University OKSU 10.00
9. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 320.00
2. Tatham, Blake Leslie NEOKAM 150.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Slavin, Kiley Faye PANHDL 183.33
2. Weeks, Bailey Mae SWOKSU 153.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Irvine, Brady Scott GARDEN 118.0
2. Shannon, Clay Ryan FTSCOT 117.0
3. Meeks, Caleb William SEOKSU 79.0
4. Steuck, Blake Dean FTSCOT 70.0
4. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 70.0
6. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 62.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Robbins, Rhett Edward FTHAYS 157.0
2. Eck, Bryce Steven FTSCOT 156.0
3. Lunsford, Quintonn Lee FTSCOT 149.0
4. Brouillette, Owen William SEOKSU 146.0
5. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 144.0
6. Kerner, Cole S FTHAYS 69.0
6. Jacobson, Denton Lee SEOKSU 138.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hopper, Jesse WOKSC 86.0
2. Sanchez, Dustin Clay SWOKSU 83.0
3. Graber, Sheridan Clay PRATT 72.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 17.5
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 17.7
3. Tatham, Blake Leslie NEOKAM 19.5
4. Williams, Cooper Allen FTSCOT 20.5
5. Doherty, Matthew Loren PANHDL 20.5
6. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 0.0
7. Davis, Xavier K SWOKSU 20.8
8. Duvell, Kerry Paul NWOKSU 33.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael NWOKSU 8.1
2. Daly, Samuel John PRATT 8.9
3. Potter, Quade William NWOKSU 9.2
4. Edler, Emmett Daniel NWOKSU 9.5
5. Anderson, Traden Kash SEOKSU 0.0
6. Scheevel, Tanner Christian NEOKAM 11.2
6. Tatham, Blake Leslie NEOKAM 11.7
8. Fox, Cameron D NWOKSU 0.0
9. Lee, Sterling Wayne NWOKSU 16.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 11.2
2. Hoelting, Camden Shane WOKSC 11.1
3. James, Levi Justice SEOKSU 13.7
4. Wright, Jacob Wayne PANHDL 16.9
5. Snook, Colter Reed NWOKSU 18.3
6. Remington, Cadon Reid SWOKSU 19.5
6. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 0.0
8. Line, Luke Spencer WOKSC 0.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jenkins, Shane NEOKAM 11.2
2. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 11.1
3. Hughes, Garrett Lane MURSC 13.7
4. Wright, Justin Don GARDEN 16.9
5. Murray, Rhett Tyson NWOKSU 18.3
6. Bader, Sage Kelly NWOKSU 19.5
6. Lovins, Nicholas Cameron WOKSC 0.0
8. Salazar, Talon Christopher WOKSC 0.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berger, Libby Kay SWOKSU 25.68
2. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 26.17
3. Eklund, Mataya Ann Lynn SEOKSU 26.34
4. Slavin, Kiley Faye PANHDL 26.41
5. Russell, Kimberlyn Bobbimae OKSU 31.32
6. Earnhardt, Kayla Rylee SEOKSU 26.70
7. Chambers, Samantha JoAnn CUKC 26.90
7. Mathis, Casey Christyne SEOKSU 27.86

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gates, Shyann Nicole SWOKSU 4.9
2. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 5.2
3. Jensen, Jayden Haley NWOKSU 5.4
4. Weeks, Bailey Mae SWOKSU 5.5
5. Schauf, Arlee Rae PRATT 0.0
6. Slavin, Kiley Faye PANHDL 14.7
6. Henderson, Lily Jennifer FTHAYS 0.0
8. Russell, Alexandra Blake OKSU 5.7
9. McLemore, Kenna Nicole OKSU 0.0
9. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T SWOKSU 0.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 12.2
2. Vande Stouwe, Cheyenne Summer SWOKSU 12.9
3. Weeks, Bailey Mae SWOKSU 13.2
4. Gatewood, Charlcie Ryanne OKSU 13.4
5. Slavin, Kiley Faye PANHDL 13.3
6. Teut, Hadley Ann SWOKSU 0.0
7. Collins, Grace Audra SEOKSU 13.9
7. Watson, Jezimay Nanine GARDEN 15.5
9. Hurst, Kayleah Jo SEOKSU 0.0