Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #4 Apr 8 to Apr 8, 2022

Results as of Apr 11, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 750.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 497.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 371.00
4. University of Idaho UID 145.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 759.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 324.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 314.50
4. University of Idaho UID 116.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 321.00
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 233.00
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 195.00
4. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 177.00
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 139.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 349.50
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 311.50
3. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 207.00
4. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 148.00
5. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 101.00
6. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 75.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 68.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dial, Wyatt Matthew BLUE 40.0
2. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 35.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 11.8
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 11.9
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 14.0
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 14.1
5. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 15.8
6. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 17.6
7. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 19.7
8. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 23.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 5.9
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 9.3
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 20.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 6.3
2. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 8.6
3. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 11.0
4. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 12.8
5. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 14.2
6. Mundell, Rebekah Grace BLUEST 15.7
7. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 17.1
8. Fessler, Samantha Rose BLUE 26.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 6.3
2. White, Brady Jack EORU 8.6
3. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 11.0
4. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 12.8
5. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 14.2
6. Long, Kyle Jordan CWAU 15.7
7. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 17.1
8. Patterson, Samantha Kate BLUE 26.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wiersma, Kacie Jo WWCC 17.87
2. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 17.97
2. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 17.97
4. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 18.24
5. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 18.33
6. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 18.47
7. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 18.58
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 18.62

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 2.4
2. Gleave, Cheyanne Michelle EWAU 3.1
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 3.1
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 3.5
5. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 3.7
6. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 3.8
6. Jones, Taylor L BLUE 3.8
8. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 3.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 7.7
2. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 8.0
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 8.0
4. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 8.7
5. Williams, Emerson Dawn TVCC 8.9
6. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 9.4
7. Latham, Katie Michelle TVCC 9.5
8. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 9.6
8. Yates, Lacy Kay TVCC 9.6