Results as of Apr 12, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 781.00 |
2. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 617.00 |
3. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 463.50 |
4. | University of Idaho | UID | 50.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 916.50 |
2. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 303.00 |
3. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 277.00 |
4. | University of Idaho | UID | 138.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eiguren, Cole | TVCC | 359.00 |
2. | Eiguren, Tyler J | TVCC | 233.00 |
2. | Atkinson, Logan John | WWCC | 233.00 |
4. | Mundell, Samuel Alan | WWCC | 198.50 |
5. | Karas, Wiley Jack | TVCC | 185.50 |
6. | Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough | BLUE | 177.00 |
7. | Kluser, Colton Jess | TVCC | 158.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kerns, Samantha Ann | TVCC | 246.00 |
2. | Williams, Kimberly Paige | WWCC | 245.00 |
3. | Blake, Jayce Michelle | TVCC | 233.00 |
4. | Davis, Makenly Lynn | TVCC | 223.50 |
5. | Hodson, Emma Ann | TVCC | 214.00 |
6. | Garthwaite, Gracie Ann | TVCC | 26.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough | BLUE | 64.0 |
2. | England, Jace Wyatt | TVCC | 51.0 |
3. | King, Cody Matthew | TVCC | 33.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yancy, Mason William | TVCC | 68.0 |
2. | Monahan, Brant Patrick | TVCC | 64.0 |
3. | Greenup, Hunter Quade | BLUE | 60.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eiguren, Cole | TVCC | 9.7 |
2. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 12.0 |
3. | Eiguren, Tyler J | TVCC | 12.6 |
4. | Sanford, Garrett P | WWCC | 12.8 |
4. | Aldrich, Coy G | BLUE | 12.8 |
6. | Mundell, Samuel Alan | WWCC | 16.3 |
7. | Orr, Dylan Robert | BLUE | 17.3 |
8. | Kluser, Colton Jess | TVCC | 18.3 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Atkinson, Logan John | WWCC | 5.6 |
2. | Mundell, Samuel Alan | WWCC | 8.3 |
2. | Karas, Wiley Jack | TVCC | 8.3 |
4. | Eiguren, Cole | TVCC | 10.4 |
5. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 12.4 |
6. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 16.4 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blake, Jayce Michelle | TVCC | 7.9 |
2. | Eiguren, Cole | TVCC | 9.3 |
3. | Winter, Kassidy Jaelynn | WWCC | 10.7 |
4. | Williams, Kimberly Paige | WWCC | 11.2 |
5. | Karas, Wiley Jack | TVCC | 11.8 |
6. | Garland, Cole Mitchell | UID | 12.8 |
7. | Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough | BLUE | 14.5 |
8. | Mackenzie, Maggie Adean | BLUE | 15.3 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kluser, Colton Jess | TVCC | 7.9 |
2. | Eiguren, Tyler J | TVCC | 9.3 |
3. | Bell, Noah Wayne | WWCC | 10.7 |
4. | Atkinson, Logan John | WWCC | 11.2 |
5. | McBride, Peter Thomas | TVCC | 11.8 |
6. | Bahem, Dillon Bruce | LCSC | 12.8 |
7. | Mundell, Samuel Alan | WWCC | 14.5 |
8. | Matlock, Bryce Joseph | TVCC | 15.3 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss | BLUE | 17.62 |
2. | Skramstad, Emily Rebecca | UID | 18.22 |
3. | Williams, Kimberly Paige | WWCC | 18.32 |
4. | Knight, Layla Marcella | UID | 18.38 |
5. | Clark, Cassidy E | BLUE | 18.55 |
6. | Gray, Molly Jo | UID | 18.58 |
7. | Kerns, Samantha Ann | TVCC | 18.62 |
8. | Garthwaite, Gracie Ann | TVCC | 18.71 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 3.0 |
2. | Davis, Makenly Lynn | TVCC | 3.1 |
2. | Workinger, Shealyn Lou | TVCC | 3.1 |
4. | Hodson, Emma Ann | TVCC | 3.2 |
5. | Kerns, Samantha Ann | TVCC | 3.3 |
6. | Williams, Kimberly Paige | WWCC | 3.4 |
7. | Hull, Harley Jo | WWCC | 3.5 |
8. | Garthwaite, Gracie Ann | TVCC | 3.9 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kerns, Samantha Ann | TVCC | 9.2 |
2. | Hodson, Emma Ann | TVCC | 9.4 |
3. | Davis, Makenly Lynn | TVCC | 9.6 |
4. | Blake, Jayce Michelle | TVCC | 9.8 |
5. | Cook, Mecarte Rain | BLUE | 10.0 |
6. | Latham, Katie Michelle | TVCC | 10.5 |
7. | Blume, Katie Ashlin | NIDC | 11.2 |
7. | Williams, Emerson Dawn | TVCC | 11.2 |