Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #6 Apr 15 to Apr 15, 2022

Results as of Apr 18, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 605.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 510.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 459.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 612.33
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 472.33
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 345.33

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 252.00
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 176.00
3. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 157.00
4. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 139.00
5. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 120.00
6. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 119.00
7. Morrison, Tynan Powell TVCC 101.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 271.00
2. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 235.83
3. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 214.00
4. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 170.33
5. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 138.00
6. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 64.00
7. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 63.33

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vian, Erin Jason TVCC 77.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 12.3
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 14.0
3. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 14.5
4. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 15.6
5. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 18.1
6. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 19.6
7. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 27.4
8. Morrison, Tynan Powell TVCC 32.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 8.0
2. Schescke, Patrick Joe TVCC 8.1
3. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 14.4
4. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 15.4
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 17.0
6. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 23.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 7.9
2. Monds, Samual Scott TVCC 8.9
3. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 12.5
4. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 13.4
5. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 13.9
6. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 14.9
7. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 15.7
8. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 24.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 7.9
2. Fillmore, Trevor Allen TVCC 8.9
3. White, Brady Jack EORU 12.5
4. Morrison, Tynan Powell TVCC 13.4
5. Shullanberger, Phillip Cotter TVCC 13.9
6. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 14.9
7. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 15.7
8. McBride, Matthew Leslie BLUE 24.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 14.29
2. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 14.62
3. Wiersma, Kacie Jo WWCC 14.63
4. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 14.64
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 14.69
6. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 14.76
7. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 14.79
8. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 14.80

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 2.9
1. Jones, Taylor L BLUE 2.9
3. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 3.1
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 3.1
5. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 3.2
5. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 3.2
5. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 3.2
8. Lake, Paige Lilly BLUE 3.3
8. Nedrow, Logan Ray EORU 3.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 6.4
2. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 7.0
2. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 7.0
4. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 7.8
5. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 8.0
5. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 8.0
7. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 8.2
8. Latham, Katie Michelle TVCC 8.6