Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #7 Apr 29 to Apr 29, 2022

Results as of May 5, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 849.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 535.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 435.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 695.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 268.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 245.00
4. University of Idaho UID 32.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 283.00
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 233.00
3. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 214.00
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 207.00
5. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 195.00
6. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 120.00
7. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 82.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 268.50
2. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 252.00
3. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 216.50
4. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 167.50
5. Yates, Lacy Kay TVCC 157.00
6. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 139.00
7. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 138.00
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 109.50
9. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 91.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 55.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 62.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 11.6
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 11.8
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 11.9
4. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 15.6
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 22.8
6. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 23.0
7. Morrison, Tynan Powell TVCC 29.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 7.6
2. Schescke, Patrick Joe TVCC 7.7
3. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 8.4
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 8.9
5. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 16.6
6. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 20.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 7.4
2. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 7.5
3. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 9.4
4. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 9.5
5. Yates, Lacy Kay TVCC 12.2
6. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 14.2
7. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 15.3
8. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 15.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. White, Brady Jack EORU 7.4
2. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 7.5
3. Shullanberger, Phillip Cotter TVCC 9.4
4. McBride, Matthew Leslie BLUE 9.5
5. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 12.2
6. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 14.2
7. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 15.3
8. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 15.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 17.49
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 17.77
3. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 17.81
4. McCaw, Madison Elizabeth WWCC 17.87
5. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.95
6. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 18.08
7. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 18.10
8. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 18.19

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 3.0
2. Nedrow, Logan Ray EORU 3.4
3. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 3.7
4. Yates, Lacy Kay TVCC 3.9
5. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 4.0
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 4.0
7. Lake, Paige Lilly BLUE 4.2
7. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 4.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 7.0
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 7.0
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 7.1
4. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 7.4
5. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 7.5
6. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 8.2
7. Latham, Katie Michelle TVCC 8.7
8. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 8.8