Southwest Region – Odessa College Feb 25 to Feb 27, 2021

Results as of Mar 1, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clarendon College CLAREN 465.00
2. Western Texas College WTXC 400.00
3. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 390.00
4. Tarleton State University TARLET 210.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 125.00
5. Frank Phillips College FPC 125.00
5. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 125.00
8. Cisco College CISCO 100.00
9. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 70.00
9. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 70.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 215.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 195.00
3. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 167.50
4. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 140.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 122.50
6. Ranger College RANGER 95.00
7. Frank Phillips College FPC 80.00
8. South Plains College SPLNS 60.00
9. Weatherford College WEATHR 50.00
10. Western Texas College WTXC 35.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 200.00
2. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 190.00
3. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 112.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 154.0
2. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 152.0
3. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 149.0
4. Justesen, Keene Devere CLAREN 145.0
5. Lansford, Brandon SLROSS 145.0
6. Kelly, Tate Richard ODESSA 75.0
7. Schofield, Dylan Thomas WTXC 143.0
7. McClain, Tristin Frank HOWARD 139.0
9. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 73.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 151.0
2. Holcomb, Quentin Robert FPC 150.0
3. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 149.0
4. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 147.0
5. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 147.0
6. Williams, Rickey Rashad CLAREN 144.0
7. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 72.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 162.0
2. Gleaves, Dawson Keith CLAREN 156.0
3. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 152.0
4. Helgoth, Reid Matthew ODESSA 80.0
5. Bohl, Andy William HOWARD 74.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hamar, Zachary M SLROSS 18.2
2. Smith, Jason Garnet CISCO 17.7
3. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 18.8
4. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 18.2
5. Johnson, Kallen Tate WTXAMU 19.2
6. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 23.5
7. Clegg, Jaxon J RANGER 8.9
8. Wiseman, Logan James TXTUL 9.0
9. Wahlert, Owen Jeff WTXAMU 23.9
10. Belkham, Brock Walker RANGER 27.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arnold, James Walt TARLET 8.2
2. McGraw, Winsten J CISCO 8.5
3. Spady, Evan Patrick CISCO 8.6
4. Dick, John Kyler TARLET 8.7
5. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 8.8
6. West, Charles Tyler TARLET 9.0
7. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 9.6
8. Loewen, Dawson Allen SPLNS 10.5
8. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 17.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Milligan, Kreese Scott CLAREN 14.1
2. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 14.6
3. Bray, Wyatt Dalton CISCO 17.0
4. Stewart, Stran Lee CISCO 17.3
5. Clay, Caden Murphy TARLET 18.5
6. Owen, Dallas Steven TARLET 7.3
7. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 20.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reedy, Dawson Matthew CLAREN 14.1
2. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 14.6
3. Pitts, Mason Cole WEATHR 17.0
4. Weatherman, Asa Kade CISCO 17.3
5. Prince, Kaden Robert SPLNS 18.5
6. Thompson, Justice Dee TARLET 7.3
7. Strozzi, Fabio TARLET 20.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 28.32
2. Cook, Mackenzie Eileen HOWARD 28.52
3. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 28.60
4. Nottestad, Rebekah Grace RANGER 28.75
5. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 29.24
6. Scalzo, Payton Raquel CISCO 29.35
7. Nelson, Traci Jo RANGER 34.08

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Terry, Shaylee Ann ODESSA 5.0
2. Davis, Madison Anne TXTUL 5.1
3. Kiehne, Haley Sage TARLET 5.3
4. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 5.3
5. Hughes, Hannah Marie ENMU 2.4
6. Christian, Carly Paige TXTUL 5.7
7. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 2.5
7. Gilbert, Sawyer Marie WEATHR 2.5
7. Hicks, Lauren Elizabeth WTXC 2.5
10. Hopkins, Lauren Ann ENMU 5.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reaves, Kristin Clark WEATHR 13.9
2. Bauerle, Shyanne E RANGER 14.3
3. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 15.8
4. Jones, Rayme Lynn TARLET 17.1
4. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 6.7
6. Keeley, Kelby Ann Alice SPLNS 17.4
7. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 17.8
7. Mize, Codi Ann SLROSS 7.1
9. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 7.2