Central Plains Region – Panhandle State University Apr 22 to Apr 24, 2021

Results as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 415.00
2. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 410.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 370.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 295.00
5. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 260.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 250.00
7. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 220.00
8. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 190.00
9. Garden City Community College GARDEN 50.00
10. Kansas State University KSSU 35.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 390.00
2. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 215.00
3. Kansas State University KSSU 170.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 155.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 140.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 110.00
7. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 60.00
8. Panhandle State University PANHDL 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Couch, Mason Owen NEOKAM 160.00
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 70.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 80.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thatcher, Cooper Mark PANHDL 160.5
2. Swaim, Mathew De PANHDL 152.5
3. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 147.5
4. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 144.0
5. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 144.0
6. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 130.5
6. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 75.5
8. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 142.0
9. Burton, Brady Douglas SWOKSU 74.0
9. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 74.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 158.0
2. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 148.5
3. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 145.0
4. Brown, Jordan Kole SWOKSU 143.0
5. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 137.0
5. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 72.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. White, Remington Slade OKSU 86.5
2. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 85.5
3. Willis, Damien Tyce OKSU 78.5
4. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 66.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kirby, Ty Sam NEOKAM 18.0
2. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 19.3
3. Graves, Clint Michael COFFEY 19.8
4. Berger, Marley Allen COFFEY 20.5
5. Little, Layton Jack SWOKSU 21.9
5. Oestmann, Denton Ray NWOKSU 23.6
7. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 30.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 4.2
2. Goings, Samuel Robb PANHDL 9.0
3. Couch, Mason Owen NEOKAM 9.8
4. Dorenkamp, Wacey Joseph NWOKSU 9.9
5. Anderson, Bridger McCrae NWOKSU 10.2
6. Hash, Jaylyn Jesse GARDEN 10.1
7. Parks, Craig Allen SEOKSU 10.8
8. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 4.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Trimble, Jaden Allen NWOKSU 16.2
2. Conkling, Rhett Logan SWOKSU 16.6
3. Couch, Mason Owen NEOKAM 24.8
3. Huffman, Tucker Jess NWOKSU 7.1
5. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 25.5
6. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 7.7
7. Murray, Reed Tyler NWOKSU 7.8
8. Collins, Wade Izac PRATT 8.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hittle, Brandon Clay NWOKSU 16.2
2. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 16.6
3. Davis, Jaxson Cole NEOKAM 24.8
3. Watson, Lane Ross NEOKAM 7.1
5. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 25.5
6. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 7.7
7. Murray, Rhett Tyson NWOKSU 7.8
8. Collins, Dylan Cody PRATT 8.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 34.45
2. Morgan, Savanna Jae PANHDL 34.74
3. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 34.90
4. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 34.97
5. Long, Janessa Elizabeth OKSU 45.18
6. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 35.14
7. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 35.20
8. Lockhart, Hope Pauline CONNOR 35.34

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vollmer, Haley Jo KSSU 6.3
2. Masters, Alli Marie NEOKAM 8.2
3. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 7.7
4. Eklund, Mataya SEOKSU 2.7
5. Fearno, Sierra Mae PANHDL 16.3
5. Munsell, Lindy Shawn NWOKSU 17.3
7. McAbee, Mable Ann SWOKSU 2.9
8. Scales, Kaylee SWOKSU 3.4
8. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 3.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 16.5
2. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 16.8
3. McLemore, Jaci Cheyenne WOKSC 18.7
4. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 17.4
5. Lankford, Shelby Dawn SWOKSU 17.5
6. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 19.2
7. Rodriguez, Rudy Shea WOKSC 24.5
8. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 8.3
9. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 21.2