Central Plains Region – Panhandle State University Apr 28 to Apr 30, 2022

Results as of May 5, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 810.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 535.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 398.33
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 380.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 230.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 220.00
7. Connors State College CONNOR 120.00
8. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 110.00
9. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 70.00
10. Kansas State University KSSU 53.33

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 290.00
2. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 280.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 260.00
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 240.00
5. Oklahoma State University OKSU 180.00
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 125.00
7. Connors State College CONNOR 110.00
8. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 450.00
2. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 155.00
3. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 85.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 210.00
2. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 170.00
3. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 80.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 151.0
2. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 148.0
3. Troyer, Timothy W SWOKSU 147.0
4. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 144.0
5. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 143.0
6. Edwards, Tanner Scott SWOKSU 70.0
7. Price, Luke Richard FTSCOT 140.0
8. Cavender, Kyle Lee PANHDL 68.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 147.0
2. Griffin, William Tyler SEOKSU 141.0
3. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 134.0
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 136.0
5. Worthington, Grant Thomas FTSCOT 133.0
6. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 130.0
7. Morrell, Matthew Robert FTSCOT 66.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Byram, Colton Eric FTSCOT 83.0
2. McAbee, Brett Leslie SWOKSU 70.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 19.9
2. Huffman, Tucker Jess NWOKSU 20.7
3. Little, Layton Jack SWOKSU 22.2
3. Duvell, Kerry Paul NWOKSU 21.9
5. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 28.0
6. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 22.5
7. Sand, Colton James WOKSC 10.0
8. Chace, Kade Franklin NWOKSU 10.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 10.2
2. Demery, Jarvis Demarion CONNOR 12.0
3. Teague, Briar Augustas WOKSC 12.1
4. Dressler, Jacoby William NEOKAM 5.0
4. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 13.3
6. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles NWOKSU 0.0
6. Price, Dawson Layne OKSU 13.2
8. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 23.1
9. Nimrod, Rowdy Wade SEOKSU 14.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 20.3
1. Morris, Stran Mason NWOKSU 23.2
3. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 23.6
4. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 32.0
5. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 8.8
6. Trimble, Jaden Allen NWOKSU 32.0
7. Carson, Taylor Waide NWOKSU 9.1
8. Culley, Corben Duane WOKSC 34.0
8. Hash, Jaylyn Jesse GARDEN 9.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Brodie Alan CAMSU 20.3
1. Lovins, Jordan WOKSC 23.2
3. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 23.6
4. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 32.0
5. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 8.8
6. Hittle, Brandon Clay NWOKSU 32.0
7. Koppitz, Cole Martin NWOKSU 9.1
8. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 9.6
8. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 34.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 34.86
2. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 34.90
3. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 35.16
4. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 35.35
4. Frey, Sydney Rae PANHDL 35.36
6. McAbee, Mable Ann SWOKSU 35.70
7. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 35.68
8. Scales, Kaylee Cheyenne SWOKSU 35.69

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan SEOKSU 5.8
2. Kunz, Victoria Lynn GARDEN 6.4
3. Mortenson, Tess Mickenzi CONNOR 7.1
4. Gatewood, Charlcie Ryanne OKSU 7.1
5. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 7.4
6. Lester, Baylee Elizabeth NEOKAM 2.3
7. Castle, Coralee Lanette OKSU 15.0
8. Sauvage, Isabella A WOKSC 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 16.3
2. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 16.8
3. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 18.3
4. Hamilton, Alexandra Marie PANHDL 18.7
5. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 18.8
6. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 19.3
7. Goemmer, Fallon Katherine OKSU 20.0