Southern Region – Panola College Sep 24 to Sep 25, 2021

Results as of Sep 27, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 404.00
2. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 393.50
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 387.50
4. Hill College HILL 311.50
5. Panola College PANOLA 245.50
6. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 176.00
7. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 145.00
8. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 132.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 410.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 220.33
3. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 154.50
4. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 147.50
5. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 126.00
6. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 50.33
7. Panola College PANOLA 22.50
8. Hill College HILL 19.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 101.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 164.00
2. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 157.00
3. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 120.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 77.0
2. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 75.0
3. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 57.0
4. Byram, Devin Allen MCNSU 46.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kornegay, Kaden Isaac SAMSU 84.0
2. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 82.0
3. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 78.0
4. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 77.5
5. Campbell, Jacoby PANOLA 77.0
6. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 75.0
6. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 75.0
8. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 73.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jowers, Fletcher L SWTXJC 86.0
2. Kaylor, Cutter Thomas HILL 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Webb, Steven Riley TXAMUC 9.2
2. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 9.3
3. Wilhelm, Weston Lee SAMSU 9.6
3. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 9.6
5. Koehn, Garrison Wyatt SAMSU 9.8
5. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 9.8
7. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 9.9
8. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 10.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mayes, John Samuel MCNSU 4.2
2. Baird, William Logan SAMSU 4.3
3. Wiseman, Slate Jackson SAMSU 4.9
3. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 4.9
3. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 4.9
3. Hutto, Jon Mitchell TXAMUC 4.9
7. Robb, Cash TXAMUC 5.0
8. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 5.1
8. Martin, Gatlin Levi WHARTN 5.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Starns, Jacob Dean SWTXJC 5.3
2. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 6.0
3. Brown, Joseph SWTXJC 6.1
4. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 6.7
5. Boettcher, Cade Powell TXAMUC 6.8
6. Canales, Jorge Alejandro SWTXJC 7.7
7. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 8.2
7. Gould, Jadyn Brooke PANOLA 8.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McDonald, Brady Lee SWTXJC 5.3
2. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 6.0
3. Martinez, Levi Justin SWTXJC 6.1
4. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 6.7
5. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake TXAMUC 6.8
6. Pyssen, Lantz Ryan SWTXJC 7.7
7. Baxter, Coy Dalton WHARTN 8.2
7. Clark, Trace Brentley PANOLA 8.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 16.06
2. Hodnett, Olivia Vancleef TXAMU 16.11
3. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 16.12
4. Simpson, Carly Alysse SAMSU 16.14
5. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 16.19
6. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 16.21
7. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 16.26
7. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 16.26

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lamb, Kera Leigh WHARTN 2.2
1. Pineda, Cassidy Loussa TRINTY 2.2
3. Vincent, Claire Elizabeth MCNSU 2.3
4. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 2.4
5. Cuccurullo, Taylor Ann TXCHU 2.5
6. Applegate, Maci Marie TXAMUC 2.6
6. Hanson, Fallon Elizabeth HILL 2.6
6. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 2.6
6. Edens, Jordi Nicole HILL 2.6
6. Webb, Katy Elisabeth TRINTY 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 6.3
2. Marek, Mayce Raelyn TXAMUC 6.5
3. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 6.6
3. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 6.6
5. Moss, Katherine Danise MCNSU 6.8
5. Murphy, Kathryn Elizabeth MCNSU 6.8
5. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 6.8
8. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 7.0