Ozark Region – Pearl River Community College Mar 25 to Mar 27, 2021

Results as of Mar 29, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 980.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 385.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 360.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 280.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 225.00
5. Pearl River Community College PEARL 225.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 130.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 120.00
9. Three Rivers College TRC 100.00
10. Murray State University MURRAY 45.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 315.00
2. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 290.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 180.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 165.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 115.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 110.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 110.00
8. Mississippi State University MSSU 80.00
9. Central Methodist University CMTHU 55.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 250.00
2. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 190.00
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 180.00
4. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 160.00
5. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 155.00
6. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 125.00
7. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 70.00
8. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 55.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 195.00
2. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 155.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 149.0
2. Masters, Chance T MVC 147.0
3. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 138.0
4. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 139.0
5. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 71.0
6. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 132.0
7. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pelke, Nick David MVC 153.0
2. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 152.0
3. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 150.0
4. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 149.0
5. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 143.0
6. Leamon, Blake Ryan UTNM 137.0
7. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 140.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Golden, Jacorey Tyrell NWMSCC 71.0
2. Ballard, Brandon James TRC 0.0
3. Hart, Wyatt Gentry UTNM 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 18.8
2. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 20.3
3. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 24.1
4. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 26.4
4. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 23.3
6. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 27.1
7. Dyer, Kason Gene MVC 11.1
8. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 11.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 9.9
2. McBride, Pacey Elliott PEARL 13.0
3. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 12.8
4. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 13.8
5. Neal, John Logan UTNM 22.3
6. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 5.6
7. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 31.6
7. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 7.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 13.0
2. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 15.7
3. Stewart, Jeb Michael PEARL 16.5
4. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 17.0
5. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 6.8
5. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 6.8
7. Smith, Cannon Brock TRC 7.6
8. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 8.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 13.0
2. Stroup, Carson Lynn UTNM 15.7
3. Lyons, Blake A PEARL 16.5
4. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 17.0
5. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 6.8
5. Davis, Thomas Cash UARM 6.8
7. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 7.6
8. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 8.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 27.16
2. Jones, Haley Brooke MVC 27.27
3. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UMS 27.32
4. Crawford, Caroline Chilton MSSU 27.35
5. Haller, Kelsi Rose CMTHU 27.46
6. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 32.34
7. Rice, Shelbi Kay SARU 27.46
8. Allen, Casey Patricia UTNM 27.51

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harrington, Morgan Marie UARM 5.5
2. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 5.8
3. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 5.8
4. Conkwright, Lauren Elizabeth MVC 7.0
5. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 6.6
5. Stallons, Bethany Mae UWAL 2.6
7. Ford, Laney Nicole SARU 7.1
8. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 13.1
2. Mallory, Shayne Dell UTNM 13.3
3. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 13.5
4. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 13.6
5. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 13.7
6. Dyer, Kelsey Elizabeth MVC 6.5
7. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth PEARL 14.8
7. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 14.9
9. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 15.0