Southwest Region – Ranger College Mar 24 to Mar 26, 2022

Results as of Mar 30, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 615.00
2. Cisco College CISCO 370.00
2. Clarendon College CLAREN 370.00
4. Western Texas College WTXC 320.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 275.00
6. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 240.00
7. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 140.00
8. Vernon College VERNON 80.00
9. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weatherford College WEATHR 185.00
2. Vernon College VERNON 165.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 150.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 140.00
5. South Plains College SPLNS 130.00
5. Ranger College RANGER 130.00
5. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 130.00
8. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 120.00
9. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 60.00
10. Western Texas College WTXC 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 190.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pollock, Will James CLAREN 160.0
1. Wilson, Cash Michael TARLET 159.0
3. Wells, Brody TARLET 158.0
4. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 157.0
5. Lansford, Brandon Charles SLROSS 157.0
6. Roberts, Tyrel John CLAREN 152.5
7. Thomas, Dahlyn John CLAREN 77.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thompson, Dean Arthur WTXC 158.0
2. Watkins, Henry WTXC 156.0
3. Schneiter, Kelby C WTXC 155.0
4. Tyrer, Braden Cole WEATHR 150.0
4. Cooke, Lawrence Cooper WTXC 81.0
6. Lattin, Trevor Wain TARLET 142.0
6. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 132.0
8. Kesl, Jake William TARLET 138.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hevalow, Koltin Jaymes ODESSA 165.0
2. Skene, Tanner Patrick SLROSS 154.0
3. Hughes, Riggen Lane TARLET 146.0
3. Harris, Riley Jes TARLET 82.0
5. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 0.0
6. Golden, Dusty James NMJC 78.0
6. Reedy, Dawson Matthew TARLET 78.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hale, Trevor CISCO 17.1
2. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 17.8
3. Allen, Chisum Heath CISCO 19.1
4. Brennise, Kasen Hugh TARLET 21.7
5. Roe, Brayden John TARLET 20.4
6. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 8.3
6. Hiatt, Quade David WTXAMU 0.0
8. Bray, Paden Bryan TARLET 27.9
9. Cattoor, Kash McKray TXTUL 29.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Allred, Ty David TARLET 8.0
2. Arnold, James Walt TARLET 8.1
3. Lemmel, Logan CLAREN 8.7
4. Leech, Colten Eugene VERNON 9.0
5. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 9.2
6. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 9.4
7. Walker, Nathan Blake CISCO 4.2
8. Daniell, Jacob Coleman CISCO 9.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kitchens, Whit Boyd SLROSS 10.4
2. Stuart, Brett Kyle TARLET 10.7
2. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 10.6
4. Smith, Kade SLROSS 11.3
5. Boos, Jesse Nicholas CISCO 4.1
5. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 11.5
7. Bennett, Brendan Mark WEATHR 26.0
7. Harmon, Cayden Keen WEATHR 5.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Green, Caleb Lee CISCO 10.4
2. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 10.6
2. Pitts, Mason Cole SLROSS 10.7
4. Cape, Hayden Lane WTXAMU 11.3
5. Bentley, Blake Austin SLROSS 11.5
5. Boos, Reed Lewis CISCO 4.1
7. Holyan, Dean CISCO 5.1
7. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 26.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoppman, Danica Suzanne TARLET 29.80
2. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 30.06
3. Russell, Amanda Marie NMJC 29.84
4. Nelson, Traci Jo RANGER 35.04
5. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 34.79
5. Furrow, Faith Sue WEATHR 39.73
7. Laney, Reagan Marie WEATHR 35.09
8. Getman, Skylar Nicole VERNON 35.26

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 4.3
2. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 4.7
3. Deerman, Maddy Kaye TARLET 4.5
4. Tadlock, Chloe Gayle TXTUL 4.8
5. Davis, Madison Anne TXTUL 2.0
6. Angelone, Sarah Jo TARLET 5.0
7. Hicks, Lauren Elizabeth WTXC 2.1
7. Hickson, McKenna Brooke SLROSS 2.1
7. Reaves, Kristin Clark WEATHR 2.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Haynes, Hattie Mae VERNON 14.2
2. Hampton, Annabelle Paige WTXAMU 14.7
3. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 14.9
4. Kelly, Timber Ann TARLET 15.4
4. Bauerle, Shyanne E RANGER 15.6
6. Labrum, Keni Beth TARLET 16.5
7. Martin, Hannah Shiloh SLROSS 15.5
8. Ikonen, Elizabeth RANGER 17.9