Southern Region – Sam Houston State University Nov 13 to Nov 14, 2020

Results as of Nov 16, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panola College PANOLA 540.00
2. Hill College HILL 505.00
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 410.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 245.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 235.00
6. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 200.00
7. Texas A&M University TXAMU 155.00
8. McNeese State University MCNSU 150.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 100.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 310.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 300.00
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 155.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 150.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 115.00
6. Hill College HILL 80.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oates, Garrett Thomas SAMSU 210.00
2. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 165.00
3. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 145.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Staggs, Carly Alyson TRINTY 160.00
2. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 145.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker HILL 161.0
2. Womack, Michael Allen PANOLA 146.0
3. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 118.0
4. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 55.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Murphy, Timothy Ray HILL 163.0
2. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 151.5
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 151.0
4. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 149.0
5. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 148.0
5. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 148.0
7. Kornegay, Kaden Isaac SAMSU 79.0
8. Ingram, Isaac King PANOLA 74.0
9. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 140.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McCown, Parker Cole HILL 147.0
2. Rogers, James Cameron TRINTY 76.0
3. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 75.0
4. Rustin, Seth Clayton PANOLA 71.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Oates, Garrett Thomas SAMSU 17.8
2. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 18.8
3. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 18.8
4. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 19.2
5. Silar, Weslee Reed SWTXJC 20.1
6. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 20.2
7. Roach, James Ty NETXCC 20.6
7. Blanchard, Brady Kyle PANOLA 29.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wood, Richard Paxton TXAMU 8.5
2. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 9.0
2. York, Layne Stewart HILL 9.0
4. Hesnor, Bradley Floyed MCNSU 3.5
5. Martin, Hazen Matthew PANOLA 13.5
6. Baird, William Logan SAMSU 3.7
7. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 20.5
7. Oates, Garrett Thomas SAMSU 3.9
9. Soileau, Grant Michael MCNSU 4.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond TXAMU 11.5
2. Belknap, Bryce Ray WHARTN 12.1
3. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 15.7
4. Edens, Jordi Nicole HILL 14.7
5. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TRINTY 17.3
5. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 5.9
7. Sullivan, Tristan A SWTXJC 17.9
8. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 6.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Patterson, Sawyer Denton SWTXJC 11.5
2. Hanna, Jordan WHARTN 12.1
3. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 15.7
4. Sunvison, Carsyn Wayne HILL 14.7
5. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 17.3
5. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 5.9
7. Farris, Will R SWTXJC 17.9
8. Hall-Tyler, Justin Rishaud SAMSU 6.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMU 34.48
2. Oborne, Alexi Jaunita HILL 34.71
3. Moos, Lauryn Rayne SWTXJC 34.97
4. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 34.76
5. Staggs, Carly Alyson TRINTY 34.83
6. Muckelroy, Abbie Elizabeth PANOLA 44.29
7. Buckner, Kysan Braleigh SAMSU 35.23
8. Reine, Macie Nicole MCNSU 50.06
9. Morgan, Callie Marie TXAMUC 39.52

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Phillips, Hannah Grace SAMSU 4.4
2. Kretzschmar, Kasey Nicole SAMSU 4.4
3. Staggs, Carly Alyson TRINTY 4.5
4. Deardorf, Madison Mary TXAMUC 4.6
5. Ray, McKenzie Lee SAMSU 0.0
6. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 4.7
7. Gunter, Alexis Clare MCNSU 4.8
7. Cotton, Rheagan Makenzie SWTXJC 2.2
9. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMUC 2.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 12.6
2. Cormier, Kaylee Charlene MCNSU 13.3
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 13.4
4. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 13.5
5. Murphy, Kathryn Elizabeth MCNSU 13.7
6. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 15.0
7. Davis, Ashley Nicole TXAMUC 14.1