Ozark Region – Southern Arkansas University Nov 4 to Nov 6, 2021

Results as of Nov 10, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 670.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 450.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 440.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 355.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 310.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 275.00
7. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 120.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 115.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 70.00
9. Three Rivers College TRC 70.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 295.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 240.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 180.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 90.00
5. Mississippi State University MSSU 40.00
6. Southern Arkansas University SARU 35.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 335.00
2. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 200.00
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 185.00
4. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 90.00
5. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 70.00
6. Roebuck, Robert Austin SARU 65.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 165.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 135.0
2. Freeman, Samuel Tyler TRC 119.0
3. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 70.0
4. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 64.0
5. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 0.0
6. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 59.0
7. Masters, Chance T MVC 56.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 162.0
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 157.0
2. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 157.0
4. Dunlavey, Job Nathaniel UTNM 151.0
5. Pelke, Nick David MVC 146.0
6. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 122.0
6. Hamilton, Weston Jeremy UTNM 121.0
6. Mitteis, Colten Andrew TRC 65.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burgess, John Colby NWMSCC 52.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 19.8
2. Saine, Blayne Owen UWAL 22.5
3. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 26.6
4. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 29.3
4. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 31.6
4. Lovering, Tyler Lane UWAL 32.1
7. Moore, Caleb Laine EMSCC 11.9
8. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 32.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 12.1
2. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 11.6
3. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 13.6
4. Roebuck, Robert Austin SARU 25.5
5. Neal, John Logan UTNM 5.2
6. Walker, Cole UTNM 23.6
7. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 26.6
7. Davied, Spencer Leroy UTNM 6.0
9. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 28.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cowan, Cooper G EMSCC 12.5
2. Graham, Charles Logan SARU 15.0
3. Gallups, Colton Stewart UWAL 15.3
4. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 15.3
5. Sanchez, Koby Lynn PEARL 17.4
6. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 15.8
7. Theriot, Mason Scott PEARL 7.9
8. Maughan, Brody Lee SARU 8.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cowan, Cade Alvin EMSCC 12.5
2. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 15.0
3. Wells, Grey Wyatt UWAL 15.3
4. Davis, Thomas Cash SARU 15.3
5. Graves, Kaden Bryce PEARL 17.4
6. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 15.8
7. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 7.9
8. Roebuck, Robert Austin SARU 8.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 27.78
2. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UWAL 28.05
3. Biggs, Sadie Lynn MVC 28.27
4. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 28.37
5. Luttrell, Josie Leigh EMSCC 28.42
5. McFall, Madison Faith UTNM 38.11
7. Crawford, Caroline Chilton MSSU 28.53
8. James, Kylee Morgan MURRAY 28.49
8. Stroup, Mollie Brooke UTNM 28.90

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Justice, Virginia Grayson MVC 5.7
2. Ellsworth, Sierra Grace MURRAY 7.1
3. Watlington, Maggie Mae SARU 7.5
4. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 7.3
5. Ford, Laney Nicole SARU 2.9
5. Austin, Abbie Layne UTNM 7.6
7. Meekins, Morgan Renee PEARL 3.0
8. Rice, Shelbi Kay SARU 3.2
8. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia MVC 15.0
2. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 15.7
3. Day-Wright, Beth Ann SARU 16.4
4. Ellick, Jaide Alise UWAL 16.6
5. Heck, Lauren Runyon UTNM 16.7
5. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 17.2
7. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 8.1
7. Brumley, Georgia Mae SARU 30.9
7. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 8.1
7. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 8.1