Ozark Region – Southern Arkansas University Oct 22 to Oct 24, 2020

Results as of Oct 26, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 610.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 440.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 430.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 390.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 370.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 270.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 475.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 185.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 180.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 145.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 70.00
6. Central Methodist University CMTHU 60.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 60.00
8. Pearl River Community College PEARL 45.00
9. Three Rivers College TRC 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 235.00
1. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 235.00
3. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 190.00
4. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 150.00
5. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 120.00
6. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 100.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 130.00
1. Chappell, Morgan Irene MVC 130.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 60.0
2. Masters, Chance T MVC 0.0
3. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 0.0
4. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 0.0
5. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 162.0
2. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 153.0
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 153.0
4. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 151.0
5. Sifford, Bryce William UTNM 144.0
6. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 136.0
7. Pelke, Nick David MVC 74.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skender, Cole B TRC 82.0
2. Fenton, Blake Dakota TRC 81.0
2. Achenbach, Kolten Chance MVC 81.0
4. Moss, David Holden TRC 75.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 19.3
2. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 19.5
3. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 23.4
4. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 23.8
5. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 10.4
6. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 27.7
7. Saine, Blayne UWAL 10.6
8. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 10.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 12.4
2. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 13.9
3. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 18.1
3. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 20.3
3. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 20.8
6. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 22.0
6. England Jr, James Christopher SARU 4.4
8. McBride, Pacey Elliott PEARL 5.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sailors, Justin Collier UTNM 15.2
2. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 15.2
3. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 18.8
4. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 7.0
5. Steele, Madison Taylor CMTHU 36.7
6. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 8.5
7. Chappell, Morgan Irene MVC 8.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hogan, Cody Phillip UTNM 15.2
2. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 15.2
3. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 18.8
4. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 7.0
5. Roberts, Casey Lee TRC 36.7
6. Stroup, Carson Lynn UTNM 8.5
7. Massa, Morgan Elizabeth EMSCC 8.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 30.16
2. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 30.46
3. Chappell, Morgan Irene MVC 30.54
4. McFall, Madison Faith UTNM 30.76
5. Gleason, Gabrielle Lilihana SARU 31.40
6. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 30.86
6. Griffis, Hannah Louise SARU 30.94

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Womack, Macayla Dawn EMSCC 6.0
2. Matthews, Kyla Ann EMSCC 6.5
3. McMahen, Allie Nicole SARU 6.9
4. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 7.2
5. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth PEARL 7.2
6. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 3.1
7. Ford, Laney Nicole SARU 16.4
7. Harrell, Geneva Shayne UARM 3.2
7. Gannon, Rylee Marie TRC 3.2
7. Bryant, Jimmie Makayla SARU 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rice, Shelbi Kay SARU 14.2
2. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 14.4
3. Heck, Lauren Runyon UTNM 14.6
4. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 14.6
5. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 15.2
6. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 15.3
7. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 15.6
8. Watlington, Maggie Mae SARU 15.9
9. Bakri, Jasmin Jibrin UTNM 15.9