Great Plains Region – South Dakota State University Apr 5 to Apr 6, 2019

Results as of Apr 8, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 930.00
2. Sisseton-Wahpeton College SISWAH 580.00
3. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 480.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 260.00
5. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 180.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 140.00
7. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 100.00
8. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 705.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 265.00
3. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 180.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 80.00
5. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 50.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 35.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 280.00
2. Pelke, Nicholas David IACCC 260.00
3. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 210.00
4. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 190.00
5. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 170.00
5. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 170.00
7. Kessler, Lucas Bruce MTI 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 325.00
2. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 275.00
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 260.00
4. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 85.00
5. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 80.00
5. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 80.00
7. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 30.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arneson, Reed Matthew SDSU 125.0
2. Beaty, Austin James SISWAH 96.0
3. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pelke, Nicholas David IACCC 142.0
2. Jordan, Nicholas Brien IACCC 130.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 77.0
2. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 76.0
3. Pelke, Nicholas David IACCC 74.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Oestmann, Denton Ray IACCC 23.0
2. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 24.0
2. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 24.1
4. Pearson, Seth William MIDPLN 26.9
5. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 25.7
6. Anderson, Quentin Jeffrey NECTA 11.9
7. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 29.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berg, Wade Paul DICKSN 16.1
2. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 20.7
3. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 27.3
3. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 25.4
5. Cleveland, Brody Joseph UNE 5.3
5. Pierce, Keenan Michael DICKSN 5.3
7. Gansemer, Grant Allan IACCC 6.8
7. Draper, John Dale MIDPLN 30.8
9. Kessler, Lucas Bruce MTI 7.6
10. Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward MTI 8.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Carlson, Colton Dale SDSU 22.0
2. Kinderknecht, Caden James MIDPLN 25.5
3. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 7.0
4. Opela, John W UNE 9.5
4. Kessler, Lucas Bruce MTI 9.5
6. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 11.1
7. Davis, Dexter Dean IACCC 12.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 22.0
2. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 25.5
3. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 7.0
4. Finney, Doug John UNE 9.5
4. Okke, Mason Gregger SISWAH 9.5
6. Rathe, Anna Grace SDSU 11.1
7. Rich, Quincy Delaney IACCC 12.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 26.82
1. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 26.74
3. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 26.90
4. McBride, Shannon Lee NDSU 27.10
5. Hansen, Jamie Lynn UNE 27.19
6. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 32.54
7. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 27.49
7. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 27.55

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 5.2
2. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 6.3
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 6.3
4. Boote, Jade Nicole DICKSN 7.7
5. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 6.9
6. Schnose, Mykelsi Kristine MIDPLN 2.8
7. Vollmer, Brooklyn Elizabeth NDSU 3.3
7. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 8.8
9. Barnes, Micah Lynn BVISTA 9.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 13.3
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 13.1
3. Jacobs, Tori Raeann SDSU 13.9
4. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 14.3
5. Scott, Sarah Ashley BLKHIL 14.5
6. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 6.9
7. Scheevel, Kaylee Jewell SDSU 15.8
8. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 14.8
9. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 15.7