Central Plains Region – Southeastern Oklahoma State Univ Sep 28 to Sep 30, 2023

Results as of Oct 3, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 570.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 475.00
3. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 390.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 255.00
5. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 195.00
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 180.00
7. Pratt Community College PRATT 170.00
8. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 150.00
9. Connors State College CONNOR 125.00
10. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 90.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 340.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 250.00
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 205.00
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 130.00
5. Oklahoma State University OKSU 65.00
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 60.00
7. Murray State College MURSC 50.00
8. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 40.00
9. Kansas State University KSSU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 245.00
2. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Slavin, Camree Renee PANHDL 120.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Meeks, Caleb William SEOKSU 154.0
2. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 144.0
3. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 130.0
4. Steuck, Blake Dean FTSCOT 137.0
5. Irvine, Brady Scott GARDEN 68.0
6. Peters, Noah Alan FTSCOT 58.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brouillette, Owen William SEOKSU 149.0
2. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 145.0
3. Lunsford, Quintonn Lee FTSCOT 139.0
4. Robbins, Rhett Edward FTHAYS 137.0
4. Eck, Bryce Steven FTSCOT 134.0
6. Tyrer, Braden Cole SEOKSU 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ward, Jackson Carter PRATT 168.0
2. Nelms, Bryson Scott MURSC 67.0
3. Lund, Lucas Joe FTSCOT 62.0
4. Bunch, Caden Todd SEOKSU 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 19.2
2. Demery, Jarvis Demarion SEOKSU 20.3
3. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 21.4
4. Davis, Xavier K SWOKSU 22.7
5. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 26.2
6. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 23.3
7. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 27.2
8. Meier, Tanner Zane NWOKSU 23.4
9. Hogan, Dodge Martin NEOKAM 23.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fox, Cameron D NWOKSU 9.4
2. Fenton, Kix Douglas CONNOR 9.1
3. Scheevel, Tanner Christian NEOKAM 9.6
4. Mullin, Logan Thomas NWOKSU 11.1
5. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael NWOKSU 19.1
6. Hash, Jaylyn Jesse SWOKSU 12.7
7. Cornwell, Jack Elliott PANHDL 24.4
8. Lee, Sterling Wayne NWOKSU 17.5
9. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 5.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 12.9
1. Parker, Levi Jacob WOKSC 13.4
3. Earp, Tucker James NEOKAM 13.7
4. James, Levi Justice SEOKSU 15.4
5. Altmiller, Kyler Bradford NWOKSU 16.3
6. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 6.7
7. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 7.4
8. Wells, Jake Russell MURSC 21.3
9. Jackman, Chase D KSSU 8.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lovins, Nicholas Cameron WOKSC 12.9
1. England, Justin Philip NEOKAM 13.4
3. Albertson, Gus Tomas NEOKAM 13.7
4. Hughes, Garrett Lane MURSC 15.4
5. Newell, Cody Duane DODGE 16.3
6. Jenkins, Shane NEOKAM 6.7
7. Chace, Kade Franklin NWOKSU 7.4
8. Marcum, Kyle Dwight MURSC 21.3
9. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 8.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 33.85
2. Mathis, Casey Christyne SEOKSU 34.08
3. Chambers, Samantha JoAnn CUKC 34.09
4. Wilmoth, Jaiden Laine SEOKSU 34.24
5. Trosper, Jada Falon OKSU 39.08
6. Davis, Kagan Avery MURSC 34.34
7. Ricke, Emma Jean NEOKAM 39.32
8. Slavin, Camree Renee PANHDL 34.49
9. Motley, Lauryn Noel OKSU 34.58

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hopkins, Lauren Ann NWOKSU 5.9
2. Clayton, Catherine Marie SWOKSU 6.1
3. Slavin, Camree Renee PANHDL 6.1
4. Lester, Baylee Elizabeth SEOKSU 15.6
5. Watson, Jezimay Nanine GARDEN 7.2
6. Vaughan, Sophia Renee OKSU 15.5
7. McLemore, Kenna Nicole OKSU 2.4
8. Bassett, Mollie Ann SEOKSU 16.1
8. Jensen, Jayden Haley NWOKSU 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 15.0
2. Vande Stouwe, Cheyenne Summer SWOKSU 16.5
3. Hurst, Kayleah Jo SEOKSU 16.5
4. Teut, Hadley Ann SWOKSU 16.4
5. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn SEOKSU 16.7
6. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 17.1
7. Householder, Lily Anna OKSU 8.4
7. Slavin, Kiley Faye PANHDL 21.0