Central Plains Region – Southeastern Oklahoma State University Mar 18 to Mar 20, 2021

Results as of Mar 22, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 450.00
2. Oklahoma State University OKSU 355.00
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 340.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 340.00
5. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 325.00
6. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 320.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 255.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 145.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 300.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 215.00
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 155.00
4. Oklahoma State University OKSU 115.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 95.00
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 80.00
7. Connors State College CONNOR 65.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 225.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 85.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thatcher, Cooper Mark PANHDL 152.0
2. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 148.0
3. Wright, Jack Dalton SWOKSU 148.0
4. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 148.0
5. Small, Bailey Lane PANHDL 142.0
6. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 78.0
7. Burd, Trenton Dean PANHDL 140.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 154.0
2. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 148.0
3. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 145.0
4. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 135.0
5. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 124.0
6. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 126.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Holston, Trey Robert FTSCOT 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Barger, Eli Braden WOKSC 20.9
1. Kirby, Ty Sam NEOKAM 20.5
1. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 20.6
4. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 22.1
5. Kelley, Clint Michael OKSU 22.7
6. Bush, Joby Maclain WOKSC 22.1
7. Little, Layton Jack SWOKSU 31.8
8. Williams, Cooper A FTSCOT 23.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 7.8
2. Myers, Holden Grey SEOKSU 8.8
3. Anderson, Bridger McCrae NWOKSU 9.0
3. Franzen, Augustus Eugene SEOKSU 9.0
5. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 9.3
6. Tanner, Brayden Dakota SWOKSU 3.9
7. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 17.9
7. Woodward, Brent James NWOKSU 4.5
7. Huffman, Tori Lane SEOKSU 15.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Griffin, Ethan Daniel OKSU 12.4
2. Culley, Corben Duane WOKSC 16.5
3. Mibb, Brent Daniel NEOKAM 13.0
4. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 16.8
4. Yeahquo, Jeremiah Cole WOKSC 17.9
6. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 6.0
7. VanOrsdol, Wyatt Austin NWOKSU 19.7
8. Allison, Kellen Eugene NWOKSU 6.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Horne, Blayne Edward WOKSC 12.4
2. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 16.5
3. Passmore, Griffin Roy NEOKAM 13.0
4. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 16.8
4. Yeahquo, Luke Jarrette WOKSC 17.9
6. Kanan, Wyatt Earl Emmett NEOKAM 6.0
7. Okke, Mason Gregger WOKSC 19.7
8. Sanders, Hadley Bay NEOKAM 6.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hobbie, Katelyn Dale SEOKSU 33.04
2. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 33.09
3. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 37.74
3. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 33.34
5. Walden, Trisha Sue CONNOR 33.36
6. Fausnaugh, Jalynn Marie NWOKSU 33.74
7. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 43.49
8. Roth, Gracie May CONNOR 43.87
9. Parks, Kylie Leann PANHDL 43.55

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Masters, Alli Marie NEOKAM 4.9
2. Hollingback, Kaycee Lynn SEOKSU 5.2
3. Smith, Santana Jo PANHDL 6.3
4. Blank, Cassidy Dakota GARDEN 6.2
5. Morrow, Raycee Lane WOKSC 2.4
6. Watts, Emma Elizabeth SWOKSU 6.3
7. Lagasse, Taylor Sue SWOKSU 6.7
7. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 7.0
7. Westmoreland, Logan Grace OKSU 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 16.4
2. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 17.0
3. Lankford, Shelby Dawn SWOKSU 17.7
4. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 17.4
5. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 18.9
6. Martin, Kelsey Ann SWOKSU 18.9
7. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 8.4
8. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 19.4
9. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 26.8
9. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 19.7