Rocky Mountain Region – Snow College Mar 4 to Mar 5, 2021

Results as of Mar 8, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 950.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 940.00
3. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 320.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 300.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 140.00
5. Snow College SNOW 140.00
7. Utah State University UTSU 110.00
8. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 100.00
9. Idaho State University IDSU 50.00
10. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 360.00
2. Utah State University UTSU 290.00
3. Snow College SNOW 240.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 210.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 160.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 160.00
7. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 70.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 70.00
9. Weber State University WEBER 50.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 340.00
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 260.00
3. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 120.00
4. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 100.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 250.00
2. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 240.00
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 210.00
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 120.00
5. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 60.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 136.0
2. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 6.7
3. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 0.0
4. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 137.0
2. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 114.0
3. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 59.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 129.0
2. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 81.0
3. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 29.5
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 38.5
3. Champneys, Cooper Rex CONWCC 36.3
3. Jacobson, Bowdie George UTSUE 36.8
5. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 19.9
5. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 39.0
7. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 20.2
8. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 20.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McKell, Connor Curtis UVU 10.7
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 11.9
3. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 23.8
4. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 25.5
4. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 25.6
6. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 5.5
7. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 0.0
8. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 41.3
8. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 17.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 24.9
2. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 13.0
3. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 13.5
4. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 14.2
5. Johnson, Fallon Lee UTSU 15.5

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 24.9
2. Bingham, Ryan Kole CSID 13.0
3. Anseth, Logan CSID 13.5
4. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 14.2
5. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 15.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 31.94
2. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 31.71
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 32.35
4. Wille, Kayla Dawn COMESA 32.72
5. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 32.73
5. Allen, Taylor Shay WEBER 32.77
7. Butler, Amanda UVU 36.76

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 8.2
2. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 18.8
3. Winward, Brooke Erin IDSU 4.2
3. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 25.3
5. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 4.5
6. Thigpen, Erika Renee SUTU 4.8
7. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 5.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cornwall, Jocelynn Irene UVU 15.4
2. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 16.2
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 16.3
4. Gross, Hadley DiAnn CONWCC 16.7
5. Simper, Lexi Irene CSID 16.9
5. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 17.0
5. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 18.3
8. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 20.6