Rocky Mountain Region – Snow College Mar 15 to Mar 16, 2024

Results as of Mar 20, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 580.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 510.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 380.00
4. Snow College SNOW 360.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 250.00
6. Weber State University WEBER 180.00
7. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 170.00
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 160.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 760.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 390.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 280.00
4. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 185.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 180.00
2. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 160.00
3. Corta, Logan Simon IDSU 120.00
4. Ramsey, Colton Chance IDSU 100.00
5. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 80.00
6. Kosoff, Kwade Kyle WEBER 20.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 255.00
2. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 230.00
3. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 220.00
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 180.00
5. Roche, Maddie May UVU 130.00
6. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 120.00
7. Barratt, Ashley UVU 70.00
8. Davis, Taylor Jax COMESA 55.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Henderson, Kayden James COMESA 134.0
2. Whitaker, Hank William CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Montgomery, Coy James CSID 149.0
2. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 146.0
3. Allen, Sage Alexander CSID 141.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bowler, Truman Jay UTSU 22.3
2. Duffin, Cooper John UVU 23.4
3. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 28.5
4. Pallesen, Keston Ray IDSU 27.4
5. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 32.3
6. Ramsey, Colton Chance IDSU 33.4
7. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 12.9
8. Kosoff, Kwade Kyle WEBER 14.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Carson, Samuel Hames UVU 9.8
2. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 10.8
3. Corta, Logan Simon IDSU 17.7
4. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 19.9
5. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 22.3
6. Skinner, Kayden Greg CSID 22.6
7. Kosoff, Kwade Kyle WEBER 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fillmore, McCrae John SNOW 14.4
2. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 18.2
3. Roche, Maddie May UVU 22.8
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 24.6
5. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 8.6
6. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 32.6
7. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 0.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Olsen, Preston Douglas SNOW 14.4
2. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 18.2
3. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 22.8
4. Koyle, Talyne Lee IDSU 24.6
5. Ramsey, Colton Chance IDSU 8.6
6. Hershberger, Garrett Ray WEBER 32.6
7. Corta, Logan Simon IDSU 0.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 31.89
2. Giles, Oaklee Sharon UTSUE 32.23
2. Mendenhall, Sadie Laine UVU 32.19
4. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 32.49
5. Yama, Isabelle Aiko COMESA 41.71
6. Zunich, Megan Ray UTSUE 37.01
7. Davis, Taylor Jax COMESA 32.56
7. Schurman, Kourtney Ann CONWCC 32.60
9. Scheu, Allie May CSID 33.48

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 7.0
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 7.1
3. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 16.3
4. Steed, Raegan Lee IDSU 11.7
5. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 2.9
6. Barratt, Ashley UVU 16.6
7. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 3.2
8. Fox, Jessica Dawn UTSUE 3.3
9. Stroud, Haylee Lynn COMESA 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 15.4
2. Montero, Julianne Elizabeth IDSU 16.3
3. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 16.5
4. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 17.4
5. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 17.2
6. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 18.8
7. Roche, Maddie May UVU 18.1
8. Davis, Taylor Jax COMESA 18.4
9. Barratt, Ashley UVU 24.2