Rocky Mountain Region – Snow College Mar 4 to Mar 5, 2022

Results as of Mar 7, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 770.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 730.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 650.00
4. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 360.00
5. Idaho State University IDSU 190.00
6. Dixie State University DIXIE 50.00
7. Utah State University UTSU 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 450.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 325.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 160.00
4. College of Southern Idaho CSID 145.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 130.00
6. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 60.00
7. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 50.00
8. Snow College SNOW 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 360.00
2. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 250.00
3. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 200.00
4. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 180.00
5. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 160.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 195.00
2. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 130.00
3. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 115.00
4. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 65.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Applegarth, Brent D CSID 156.0
2. Bettencourt, Erik Michael CSID 139.0
3. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 140.0
4. Shaw, Wesley CSID 133.0
5. Stewart, Cole UVU 130.0
6. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 126.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 153.0
2. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 26.3
2. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 29.7
3. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 33.6
4. Pallesen, Keston Ray IDSU 34.6
4. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 35.7
4. Hoge, Max Patton IDSU 39.1
7. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 17.6
8. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 43.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 17.0
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 23.2
3. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 28.2
4. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 32.2
5. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 11.0
6. Ramsey, Colt Chance CSID 12.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 17.2
2. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 21.9
3. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 32.3
4. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 9.5
5. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 10.9
6. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 11.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 17.2
2. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 21.9
3. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 32.3
4. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 9.5
5. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 10.9
6. Acord, Laney Jo CSID 11.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 31.74
2. Gross, Hadley DiAnn CONWCC 32.53
3. Corta, Cassidy Ryann IDSU 32.83
4. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 32.98
4. Yama, Isabelle Aika COMESA 37.17
6. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 33.34
6. Nordstrom, Abigale Lee IDSU 37.30
8. Shake, Sadie Adele CONWCC 37.86
9. Okelberry, Annie SNOW 37.66

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Simper, Lexi Irene IDSU 8.5
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 15.5
3. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 15.7
4. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 24.9
5. Shifflett, Ivy Jo IDSU 3.7
6. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 25.9
7. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 4.3
7. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 4.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 16.6
2. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 16.7
3. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 17.1
4. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 16.9
5. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 17.8
6. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 17.8
7. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 8.0
7. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 18.0
7. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 8.0