Rocky Mountain Region – Southern Utah University Sep 10 to Sep 11, 2021

Results as of Sep 13, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 785.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 560.00
3. Southern Utah University SUTU 260.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 230.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 225.00
6. Weber State University WEBER 190.00
7. Snow College SNOW 140.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 125.00
9. Idaho State University IDSU 70.00
10. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 335.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 290.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 220.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 210.00
5. Weber State University WEBER 145.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 130.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 50.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shaw, Wesley CSID 380.00
2. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 225.00
3. Stewart, Dawson Thomas UVU 200.00
4. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 190.00
5. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 160.00
6. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 100.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 140.00
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 110.00
3. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 60.00
4. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 25.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 64.0
2. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shaw, Wesley CSID 139.0
2. Bettencourt, Erik Michael CSID 135.0
3. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 132.0
4. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 65.0
5. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 78.0
2. Smith, Lukas Allen COMESA 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 21.9
2. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 24.7
3. Boren, Hayden W UVU 24.7
4. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 28.1
5. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 29.4
5. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 10.9
7. Shaw, Wesley CSID 29.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shaw, Wesley CSID 11.7
2. Stewart, Dawson Thomas UVU 20.7
3. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 24.5
4. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 38.4
4. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 7.8
6. Stewart, Kyle A CSID 9.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 15.1
1. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 19.2
3. Cooper, Clayton Jade CSID 15.9
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 27.7
5. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 7.6
6. Kelly, Madeleine Cherie UVU 8.2
6. Johnson, Fallon Lee UTSU 29.0
8. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 35.0
9. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 9.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Oliveria Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 15.1
1. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 19.2
3. Ramsey, Colt Chance CSID 15.9
4. Stewart, Dawson Thomas UVU 27.7
5. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 7.6
6. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 29.0
6. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 8.2
8. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 35.0
9. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 9.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 35.35
2. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 35.95
3. Allen, Taylor Shay WEBER 36.02
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 40.17
5. Gross, Hadley DiAnn CONWCC 36.24
5. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 36.32
7. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 41.50
8. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 38.07
8. Corta, Cassidy Ryann IDSU 36.72
10. Yama, Isabelle Aika COMESA 41.01

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 6.0
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 6.9
3. Broncho, Maci Jo Hummingbird IDSU 6.8
4. Jones, Justise Rae Leah IDSU 2.7
5. Shifflett, Ivy Jo IDSU 16.4
6. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 3.1
7. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 16.0
2. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 16.4
3. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 16.3
4. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 16.7
5. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 17.0
6. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 17.0
7. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 18.5