Central Plains Region – Southwestern Oklahoma State University Apr 8 to Apr 10, 2021

Results as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 565.00
2. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 470.00
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 355.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 355.00
5. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 240.00
6. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 140.00
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 140.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 130.00
9. Connors State College CONNOR 80.00
10. Oklahoma State University OKSU 70.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oklahoma State University OKSU 420.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 273.33
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 235.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 180.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 125.00
6. Kansas State University KSSU 60.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 195.00
2. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 160.00
3. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 150.00
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 285.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 155.0
2. Small, Bailey Lane PANHDL 79.0
2. Swaim, Mathew De PANHDL 141.0
4. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 78.0
5. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 77.0
6. Edwards, Tanner Scott SWOKSU 72.0
6. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 72.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 155.0
2. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 143.0
3. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 142.0
4. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 139.0
5. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 138.0
6. Brown, Jordan Kole SWOKSU 0.0
7. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 67.0
7. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 122.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanchez, Dustin Clay GARDEN 147.0
2. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 146.0
3. Starcher, Patterson Adam FTSCOT 84.0
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 78.0
5. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 76.0
6. Aguilar, Eduardo PANHDL 62.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 21.3
1. Chace, Kade Franklin NWOKSU 21.3
3. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 21.4
4. Graves, Clint Michael COFFEY 21.8
5. Kirby, Ty Sam NEOKAM 10.2
5. Wright, Haze Patrick NEOKAM 26.8
7. Little, Layton Jack SWOKSU 22.1
8. Thompson, Zane James NWOKSU 10.5
9. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 23.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lee, Sterling Wayne WOKSC 9.8
2. Myers, Holden Grey SEOKSU 12.4
3. Anderson, Bridger McCrae NWOKSU 13.2
4. Dorenkamp, Wacey Joseph NWOKSU 14.2
4. Huffman, Tori Lane SEOKSU 5.0
6. Kelley, Beau William NWOKSU 5.6
7. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 18.2
8. Tanner, Brayden Dakota SWOKSU 15.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, Jeremiah Cole WOKSC 12.9
2. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 18.5
3. Mitchell, Dawson Michael CONNOR 22.7
4. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 24.9
4. Griffin, Ethan Daniel OKSU 5.6
6. Nipp, Newt N WOKSC 29.0
7. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 6.9
8. Bazzell, Mitchell G PANHDL 7.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, Luke Jarrette WOKSC 12.9
2. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 18.5
3. Koester, Garrett Clay SEOKSU 22.7
4. Horne, Blayne Edward WOKSC 5.6
4. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 24.9
6. Clark, Ry T A WOKSC 29.0
7. James, Jessen Wade WOKSC 6.9
8. Hoffman, Tristan Carl WOKSC 7.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 33.23
2. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 33.25
3. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 33.35
3. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 33.36
5. Hobbie, Katelyn Dale SEOKSU 33.39
6. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 33.71
7. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 38.78

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Masters, Alli Marie NEOKAM 4.7
2. Dickinson, Kate Lenore PANHDL 6.0
3. Watts, Emma Elizabeth SWOKSU 5.9
4. Buesig, Felicity Ann PANHDL 6.1
5. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 6.3
6. Lichte, Danielle Caitlin OKSU 15.7
7. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 16.2
8. Hallin, Kelsey Nicole PANHDL 2.7
8. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 2.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 16.0
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 16.0
3. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 16.6
4. Smith, Santana Jo PANHDL 16.6
5. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 16.8
6. Rodriguez, Rudy Shea WOKSC 17.0