Southwest Region – Tarleton State University Apr 22 to Apr 24, 2021

Results as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 520.00
2. Western Texas College WTXC 505.00
3. Clarendon College CLAREN 385.00
4. Tarleton State University TARLET 275.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 270.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 225.00
7. Cisco College CISCO 200.00
8. Ranger College RANGER 190.00
9. Vernon College VERNON 160.00
10. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 125.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 220.00
2. Vernon College VERNON 200.00
3. Frank Phillips College FPC 140.00
4. Weatherford College WEATHR 120.00
5. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 110.00
6. Tarleton State University TARLET 80.00
7. Cisco College CISCO 75.00
8. Ranger College RANGER 55.00
9. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 210.00
1. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 210.00
3. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 200.00
4. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 160.00
5. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 110.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brower, Tori Marie VERNON 200.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 168.0
2. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 162.0
3. Elshere, Trey Leon CLAREN 153.0
4. Vance, Jake Bentley TARLET 145.0
4. Barnes, Jake Dakota TARLET 144.0
6. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 142.0
6. Eirikson, Sawyer Zane TARLET 72.0
8. Schofield, Dylan Thomas WTXC 136.0
8. Roessler, Brodie Anton CLAREN 70.0
10. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 140.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 155.0
1. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 155.0
3. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 151.0
4. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 150.0
5. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 148.0
6. Holcomb, Quentin Robert FPC 137.0
7. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 141.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 73.0
2. Barrows, William Jacob VERNON 62.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 17.0
2. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 17.4
3. Mikita, Zaine John WEATHR 17.4
3. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 26.5
5. Belkham, Brock Walker RANGER 19.7
6. Wiseman, Logan James TXTUL 27.4
7. Bray, Paden Bryan TARLET 8.7
8. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 27.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 8.8
2. Cattoor, Kash McKray RANGER 11.0
3. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 8.9
4. McLeod, Tee Scott SPLNS 9.7
5. McGraw, Winsten J CISCO 11.5
5. Dick, John Kyler TARLET 20.6
7. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 18.6
8. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 4.3
8. Smith, Cade W HOWARD 4.3
10. Norwood, Rowdy Chance ENMU 4.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 10.6
2. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 12.4
3. Allen, Thomas Jeremy TARLET 13.1
3. Palma, Hector David TXTUL 19.5
5. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 13.3
6. Eddleman, Will Warner CISCO 21.4
7. Roberson, Carter Beck SPLNS 6.2
7. Shaner, Cameron George VERNON 19.4
9. Miller, Garrett Don VERNON 6.7
10. Yazzie, Rooster Rabe WTXC 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bentley, Blake Austin WEATHR 10.6
2. Cape, Hayden Lane WTXAMU 12.4
3. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 13.1
3. McCarley, Colton Brice TXTUL 19.5
5. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 13.3
6. Baldwin, Garrett Dale CISCO 21.4
7. Blackard, Caroline Louise VERNON 19.4
7. Lewis, Zant P RANGER 6.2
9. Hollowell, Weston Tom WTXAMU 6.7
10. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 31.25
2. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 31.41
3. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 31.60
4. Turner, Cashen Jo TXTUL 31.73
5. Nelson, Traci Jo RANGER 32.15
6. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 36.61
6. Scalzo, Payton Raquel CISCO 15.87
8. Conner, Madison Mary TARLET 32.29
8. Nottestad, Rebekah Grace RANGER 32.33

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Angelone, Sarah Jo TARLET 5.1
1. Brower, Tori Marie VERNON 5.4
3. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 5.5
4. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 5.7
5. Jay, Bailey Marie TXTUL 2.4
5. Wood, Delani Kay CISCO 2.4
7. Kessler, Morgan SLROSS 7.5
8. Egusquiza, AnnMarie RANGER 2.5
9. Carroll, Blaine Madison VERNON 15.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan TARLET 14.5
2. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 14.1
3. Nelson, Savanah Faith SPLNS 14.9
4. Brower, Tori Marie VERNON 15.4
4. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 15.6
6. Senter, Sayer Nicole TXTUL 7.3
6. Kelly, Timber Ann TARLET 7.3
8. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 17.0
9. Bauerle, Shyanne E RANGER 7.6