Results as of Apr 24, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Western Texas College | WTXC | 465.00 |
2. | Clarendon College | CLAREN | 415.00 |
3. | New Mexico Junior College | NMJC | 280.00 |
3. | Texas Tech University-Lubbock | TXTUL | 280.00 |
5. | Howard County Junior College | HOWARD | 275.00 |
6. | Tarleton State University | TARLET | 260.00 |
7. | Weatherford College | WEATHR | 175.00 |
8. | Sul Ross State University | SLROSS | 165.00 |
9. | South Plains College | SPLNS | 130.00 |
10. | West Texas A&M Univ | WTXAMU | 60.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | South Plains College | SPLNS | 270.00 |
2. | Texas Tech University-Lubbock | TXTUL | 187.00 |
3. | Tarleton State University | TARLET | 182.00 |
4. | Frank Phillips College | FPC | 160.00 |
5. | Cisco College | CISCO | 140.00 |
6. | West Texas A&M Univ | WTXAMU | 80.00 |
7. | Ranger College | RANGER | 55.00 |
7. | Eastern New Mexico University | ENMU | 55.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roe, Brayden John | TARLET | 210.00 |
2. | Patterson, Weston Ray | CLAREN | 85.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mask, Emery Grace | SPLNS | 235.00 |
2. | Balch, Brooklyn Marie | CISCO | 140.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brennan, Damian Peter | WTXC | 169.5 |
2. | Gaillard, Lance Augustus | TARLET | 160.0 |
3. | Hancock, Dylan Cole | CLAREN | 159.5 |
4. | Elshere, Talon Ross | CLAREN | 155.5 |
5. | Keith, Slade Colton | CLAREN | 152.5 |
5. | Griffin, Cleveland Henry | TARLET | 148.5 |
7. | Radel, Darcy Blacklock | WTXC | 77.5 |
8. | Martin, Traylin James | WTXC | 148.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Petersen, Samuel Tee | CLAREN | 163.5 |
2. | Stuller, Mason A | WTXC | 162.0 |
3. | Norstrom, Will Tiezer | WTXC | 161.5 |
4. | Kesl, Jake William | TARLET | 148.0 |
5. | Lackey, Payton Wade | TARLET | 78.5 |
6. | Kraut, Boyce Mark Jason | CLAREN | 124.0 |
7. | Hollen, Cole | SLROSS | 77.0 |
8. | Patterson, Weston Ray | CLAREN | 76.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gleaves, Dawson Keith | WEATHR | 169.5 |
2. | McFadden, Charles Cort | HOWARD | 169.0 |
3. | Spain, Mason Tyler | TARLET | 74.0 |
4. | Wells, Scott James | WTXC | 59.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roe, Brayden John | TARLET | 16.6 |
2. | Meador, Cooper Edward | HOWARD | 17.4 |
3. | Staley, Travis Andrson | WEATHR | 17.1 |
4. | Ford, Hayden Cole | TXTUL | 17.7 |
5. | Bray, Wyatt Dalton | TARLET | 18.6 |
6. | Allen, Chisum Heath | SLROSS | 18.2 |
7. | Johnson, Kallen Tate | WTXAMU | 9.1 |
7. | Fuesz, Cash Dean | WEATHR | 9.1 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Honey, Colt Brooks | TXTUL | 8.7 |
2. | Guthrie, Clay Connor | TARLET | 8.8 |
3. | Kenline, Logan William | SPLNS | 9.3 |
4. | Hutchings, Tristen Alan | SLROSS | 9.4 |
5. | Patterson, Weston Ray | CLAREN | 9.8 |
6. | Wiseman, Logan James | TXTUL | 25.3 |
7. | Lake, Caleb Andrew | NMJC | 10.6 |
7. | Hurt, Clay Tom | SPLNS | 4.1 |
9. | Greene, Colton Burke | WEATHR | 4.8 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kitchens, Whit Boyd | SLROSS | 10.5 |
2. | Stewart, Jett Henry | WEATHR | 11.7 |
3. | Skocdopole, Chase Thomas | NMJC | 16.6 |
4. | Sorey, Trent Robert | WEATHR | 17.0 |
5. | Smith, Kolton Lee | WTXAMU | 20.7 |
6. | Roe, Brayden John | TARLET | 5.6 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pitts, Mason Cole | SLROSS | 10.5 |
2. | Weidenbener, Cashton James | WEATHR | 11.7 |
3. | Pollitt, Stran Cary | NMJC | 16.6 |
4. | Fretwell, Cash James | WEATHR | 17.0 |
5. | Nicholson, Zachary Cash | FPC | 20.7 |
6. | Eiguren, Birch Michael | SPLNS | 5.6 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mask, Emery Grace | SPLNS | 29.86 |
2. | Pinkston, Acey Elizabeth | TARLET | 30.04 |
3. | Kelly, Caroline Parish | TARLET | 30.21 |
4. | Balch, Brooklyn Marie | CISCO | 30.31 |
5. | Turner, Cashen Jo | TXTUL | 30.31 |
6. | Baize, Taylor June | TXTUL | 30.36 |
6. | Arnold, Tessa Anne | WEATHR | 35.16 |
8. | Forbes, Fallon Blaise | TXTUL | 35.43 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hicks, Lauren Elizabeth | TXTUL | 4.9 |
2. | Deerman, Maddy Kaye | TXTUL | 4.9 |
2. | Driver, Jordan Talley | TARLET | 4.9 |
4. | Haskins, Kylie Shea | RANGER | 5.1 |
5. | Mask, Emery Grace | SPLNS | 5.2 |
6. | Crawford, Kaydence Nicolle | RANGER | 2.1 |
6. | Marr, Shaeden Lucille | ENMU | 2.1 |
8. | Haardt, Samantha Rae | RANGER | 2.2 |
9. | Bews, Maddie Jo | SPLNS | 2.3 |
9. | Terrell, Amanda Paige | TXTUL | 2.3 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Graff, Jacee | FPC | 12.4 |
2. | Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel | TXTUL | 12.5 |
3. | Phillips, Karissa Mikayla | WTXAMU | 13.2 |
4. | Balch, Brooklyn Marie | CISCO | 13.4 |
5. | Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn | TXTUL | 13.3 |
5. | Brower, Tori Marie | TARLET | 5.9 |
7. | Neal, Madison Elizabeth | SPLNS | 6.1 |
8. | Rice, Madison Rae | TXTUL | 16.0 |
9. | Risse, Mary Margaret | TARLET | 17.0 |