Ozark Region – Three Rivers College Oct 15 to Oct 17, 2020

Results as of Oct 19, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 695.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 665.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 650.00
4. Three Rivers College TRC 240.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 175.00
6. Southern Arkansas University SARU 160.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 105.00
8. Pearl River Community College PEARL 50.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 240.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 220.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 200.00
4. Missouri Valley College MVC 145.00
5. Mississippi State University MSSU 100.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 100.00
7. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 400.00
2. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 155.00
3. Colby, Trevor Eugene UWAL 130.00
4. Morse, Allen Brandon UTNM 120.00
5. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 100.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 110.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 137.0
2. Masters, Chance T MVC 70.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 0.0
4. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 160.0
2. Pelke, Nick David MVC 158.0
3. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 139.0
4. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 133.0
4. Sifford, Bryce William UTNM 133.0
6. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 131.0
7. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Roberts, Casey Lee TRC 153.0
2. Skender, Cole B TRC 81.0
2. Hart, Wyatt Gentry UTNM 81.0
4. Potoczny, Joseph John MVC 79.0
5. Zerrusen, Trevor John TRC 75.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 21.8
2. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 22.4
3. Colby, Trevor Eugene UWAL 21.3
4. Morse, Allen Brandon UTNM 25.7
5. Stewart, Jeb Michael PEARL 10.4
6. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 28.3
7. Saine, Blayne UWAL 28.3
8. Lassiter, Jarnett Douglas SARU 11.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 8.7
2. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 10.3
3. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 13.0
3. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 12.4
5. England Jr, James Christopher SARU 13.4
5. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 5.6
7. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 0.0
8. Colby, Trevor Eugene UWAL 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gonzalez III, Nicholas EMSCC 14.0
2. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 16.7
3. Graham, Charles Logan SARU 16.7
4. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 21.0
5. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 19.3
6. Morse, Allen Brandon UTNM 21.2
6. Sailors, Justin Collier UTNM 8.1
8. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 32.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Green, Marshall Clay EMSCC 14.0
2. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 16.7
3. Davis, Thomas Cash UARM 16.7
4. Curry, Bentley Cole EMSCC 21.0
5. Stroup, Carson Lynn UTNM 19.3
6. Brooks, Tyler Keith UTNM 21.2
6. Hogan, Cody Phillip UTNM 8.1
8. Shorter, Zeak Cruz Windha EMSCC 32.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 32.97
2. Mallory, Shayne Dell UTNM 33.98
3. Barber, Kaitlyn Cheyann MSSU 34.12
3. Marchand, Shiloh Marie SARU 33.82
5. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UMS 34.14
6. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 34.25
7. Jones, Haley Brooke MVC 17.03
8. Brill, Nikayla Ashleigh EMSCC 34.34

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lynn, Harley Tel SARU 7.7
2. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 8.1
3. McMahen, Allie Nicole SARU 2.8
4. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier UWAL 8.7
5. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 3.1
6. Mowen, Bailey Nicole MVC 3.5
6. Justice, Virginia Grayson MVC 3.5
6. Bends, Kelci Elaine MVC 3.5
9. Goings, Emily Jo MVC 3.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 14.8
2. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 15.1
3. Rice, Shelbi Kay SARU 15.3
4. Dyer, Kelsey Elizabeth MVC 15.5
5. Dietrich, Anna Marie SARU 15.8
5. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 17.0
7. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 16.6
8. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 16.5
8. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 16.3