Southern Region – Trinity Valley Community College May 7 to May 8, 2021

Results as of May 10, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panola College PANOLA 545.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 465.00
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 410.00
4. Texas A&M University TXAMU 360.00
5. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 340.00
6. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 330.00
7. Hill College HILL 215.00
8. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 155.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 110.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 100.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 325.00
2. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 295.00
3. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 210.00
4. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 115.00
4. Texas A&M University TXAMU 115.00
6. Hill College HILL 60.00
7. Panola College PANOLA 50.00
8. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 265.00
2. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 150.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 150.0
2. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 146.0
3. Womack, Michael Allen PANOLA 135.0
4. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 120.0
4. Runfola, Kaul Jackson PANOLA 71.0
6. Marler, Landon Chase WHARTN 66.0
7. Franks, James Clint PANOLA 64.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 158.0
2. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 159.0
3. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 157.0
4. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 153.0
5. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 152.0
6. Ruth, Andrew Joseph SAMSU 151.0
7. Green, Joshua David TRINTY 149.0
7. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 143.0
9. Murphy, Timothy Ray HILL 147.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 78.0
2. Garner, Hayden Sean NETXCC 72.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Peck, Gatlin Grant TXAMU 17.3
2. Harris, Ty Heflin TXAMUC 18.5
3. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 19.2
3. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 19.2
5. Webb, Steven Riley TRINTY 29.5
6. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TRINTY 9.5
6. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake WHARTN 22.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 9.9
2. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 11.0
3. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 11.9
4. Oates, Garrett Thomas SAMSU 11.0
5. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 4.3
6. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 7.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 9.8
2. Stoebner, Reno Cash SWTXJC 11.4
3. Clark, Trace Brentley PANOLA 16.8
4. Rawlinson, Kirby Delane WHARTN 13.5
5. Walters, Peyton Vance HILL 6.2
6. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 6.3
7. Underbrink, Fisher James TXAMU 6.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 9.8
2. Brittain, Colton Leon HILL 11.4
3. Fisher, Bradford Ross PANOLA 16.8
4. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 13.5
5. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 6.2
6. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 6.3
7. Underbrink, Hunter James SWTXJC 6.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reine, Macie Nicole MCNSU 31.52
2. Morgan, Callie Marie TXAMUC 31.97
3. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 31.88
4. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 32.04
4. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 32.17
6. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 32.20
7. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 36.28
8. Davis, Maison Lee PANOLA 37.47

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoagland, Lauryn Marie TXAMUC 4.9
1. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 5.4
3. Ghormley, Alexis Nicole TXAMU 5.9
4. Kretzschmar, Kasey Nicole SAMSU 2.0
5. Martin, Caxton Lee HILL 15.0
6. Gould, Jadyn Brooke PANOLA 2.2
6. Young, Jessee Sierra NETXCC 15.4
8. Moon, Elisabeth Anne WHARTN 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 13.0
2. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 13.4
3. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 13.5
4. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMUC 14.0
5. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMU 14.4
6. Bratton, Jenna Dale TXAMU 21.8
7. Murphy, Kathryn Elizabeth MCNSU 14.5
8. Marek, Mayce Raelyn WHARTN 14.5