Northwest Region – Treasure Valley Community College Oct 16 to Oct 17, 2021

Results as of Oct 18, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 565.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 495.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 430.00
4. University of Idaho UID 170.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 515.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 465.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 435.00
4. University of Idaho UID 115.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 255.00
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 225.00
3. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 210.00
4. Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough BLUE 140.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 330.00
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 225.00
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 205.00
4. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 190.00
5. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 180.00
6. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 135.00
7. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 130.00
8. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 125.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough BLUE 33.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 49.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 28.1
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 31.1
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 32.4
4. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 42.5
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 45.5
6. Bales, Tristin Ryan TVCC 16.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 10.6
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 15.5
3. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 7.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 16.3
2. Monds, Samual Scott TVCC 18.7
3. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 21.1
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 24.3
5. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 7.0
6. Ring, Jessie Ann WWCC 28.3
7. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 56.6
8. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 11.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 16.3
2. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 18.7
3. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 21.1
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 24.3
5. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 7.0
6. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 28.3
7. Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough BLUE 56.6
8. Winter, Kaylee Francis WWCC 11.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 35.33
2. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 35.72
3. Hurl, Katelyn Grace UID 35.77
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 36.10
5. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 36.18
5. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 40.81
7. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 36.30

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mackenzie, Maggie Adean BLUE 5.4
2. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 5.7
3. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 5.8
4. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 2.3
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 5.8
6. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 2.7
6. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 2.7
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 6.3
9. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 2.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 15.8
2. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 16.1
3. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 18.0
3. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 17.3
5. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 17.4
6. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 18.3
7. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 18.5