Southern Region – Texas A&M University Mar 11 to Mar 12, 2022

Results as of Mar 14, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 585.00
2. Panola College PANOLA 510.00
3. Hill College HILL 375.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 370.00
5. McNeese State University MCNSU 350.00
6. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 330.00
7. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 155.00
8. Texas A&M University TXAMU 140.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 130.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 375.00
2. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 330.00
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 255.00
4. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 170.00
5. McNeese State University MCNSU 125.00
6. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 100.00
7. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 40.00
8. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 20.00
9. Panola College PANOLA 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 190.00
2. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 155.00
3. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 150.00
4. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. George, Rylee Ann TXAMUC 180.00
2. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 60.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 149.5
2. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 143.5
3. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 127.0
4. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 72.0
5. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 68.0
6. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 62.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 159.0
2. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 152.0
3. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 150.5
4. Ingram, Isaac King PANOLA 147.0
5. French, Gavin Allen TXAMU 145.0
6. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 142.5
7. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 139.0
8. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 140.5

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jowers, Fletcher L SWTXJC 133.0
2. Garner, Sean NETXCC 79.0
3. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 72.0
4. Villanueva, Chris Kyle SAMSU 64.0
5. Moore, Jahmal K HILL 55.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Peck, Gatlin Grant TXAMU 18.6
2. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 20.6
3. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 22.8
4. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 22.5
5. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 25.2
6. Trahan, Jacques Gerard PANOLA 11.1
7. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 29.2
8. Kernick, Trevor Boyd TXAMUC 11.3
8. Suehs, John Cameron SAMSU 11.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 8.0
2. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 8.4
3. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 8.4
4. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 9.5
5. Candelier, Noah Austin NETXCC 4.3
6. Walker, Cole Richard HILL 15.5
7. Hanagriff, Boyd Gene TXAMU 19.6
8. Cogbill, Cade Dalton TRINTY 19.2
9. Hutto, Jon Mitchell TXAMUC 4.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 14.3
2. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 15.0
3. Canales, Jorge Alejandro SWTXJC 16.9
3. Boettcher, Cade Powell TXAMUC 16.6
5. George, Rylee Ann TXAMUC 19.7
6. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 7.3
6. Baumann, Slade Joseph TXAMU 17.5
8. Rawlinson, Kirby Delane WHARTN 7.7
9. Murphy, Josey Bleau PANOLA 8.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 14.3
2. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 15.0
3. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake TXAMUC 16.6
3. Pyssen, Lantz Ryan SWTXJC 16.9
5. Webb, Steven Riley TXAMUC 19.7
6. Carver, Caden Davis TXAMU 17.5
6. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 7.3
8. Smith, Rylie Light SWTXJC 7.7
9. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 8.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 30.54
2. Krolczyk, Brooke Lenea TXAMU 31.14
3. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMUC 31.27
4. Grover, Jenna Campbell SAMSU 31.21
5. Richardson, Kristin Carroll NETXCC 31.34
6. Kibby, Kate Bridges TXAMU 31.40
7. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 36.90
8. Reine, Macie Nicole SAMSU 36.42

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pineda, Cassidy Loussa TRINTY 4.4
2. George, Rylee Ann TXAMUC 5.2
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 6.0
4. Gubert, Bailey WHARTN 6.0
5. Bullock, Desirae Leann NETXCC 2.1
5. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 2.1
7. Stafford, Tanzi Olive SFASU 15.6
8. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 2.5
9. Traylor, Kaylee Brook HILL 2.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 13.7
2. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 14.1
3. Marek, Mayce Raelyn TXAMUC 14.7
4. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 15.3
4. Ghormley, Alexis Nicole TXAMU 15.3
6. Deere, Blaize Cayson TXAMUC 16.0
7. Davis, Ashley Nicole TXAMUC 29.9
8. Close, Kenlee Rene SWTXJC 16.3