Southern Region – Texas A&M University Mar 12 to Mar 13, 2021

Results as of Mar 15, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 490.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 455.00
3. Panola College PANOLA 370.00
4. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 340.00
5. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 310.00
6. McNeese State University MCNSU 305.00
7. Hill College HILL 270.00
8. Texas A&M University TXAMU 130.00
8. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 130.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 260.00
2. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 195.00
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 180.00
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 180.00
5. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 100.00
6. Panola College PANOLA 45.00
7. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 40.00
7. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 40.00
9. Hill College HILL 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Harris, Ty Heflin TXAMUC 205.00
2. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 85.00
3. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 65.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker HILL 149.0
2. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 115.0
3. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 64.0
4. Runfola, Kaul Jackson PANOLA 54.0
5. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 45.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 158.0
2. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 157.0
3. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 155.0
4. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 151.0
5. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 143.0
6. Ingram, Isaac King PANOLA 142.0
6. Wigans, Sam Bruce PANOLA 138.0
8. Murphy, Timothy Ray HILL 136.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rogers, James Cameron TRINTY 152.0
2. Runfola, Chase E PANOLA 77.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harris, Ty Heflin TXAMUC 19.9
2. Worthy, Austin Wayne SAMSU 21.5
3. Horace, Jamarcus Deondre HILL 22.4
4. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 22.4
5. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 23.9
6. Griffin, Jack Ryan TXAMU 23.1
6. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 24.9
8. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 11.2
9. Key, Kane Allen TRINTY 25.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 9.2
2. Soileau, Grant Michael MCNSU 9.6
3. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 9.7
4. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 10.2
5. Hutto, Jon Mitchell TXAMUC 13.8
6. York, Joe Allen HILL 11.4
7. Mayes, John Samuel MCNSU 5.2
8. Hesnor, Bradley Floyed MCNSU 5.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Tristan A SWTXJC 13.7
2. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 16.5
3. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 17.0
4. Clark, Trace Brentley PANOLA 21.5
5. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TRINTY 24.1
6. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 21.6
7. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 22.8
8. Harris, Ty Heflin TXAMUC 7.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Farris, Will R SWTXJC 13.7
2. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 16.5
3. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 17.0
4. Fisher, Bradford Ross PANOLA 21.5
5. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 24.1
6. Hall-Tyler, Justin Rishaud SAMSU 21.6
7. Kelso, Kyle Henry WHARTN 22.8
8. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 7.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 32.31
2. Perkins, Harley Jo SAMSU 32.55
3. Scales, Amber LaRae SAMSU 32.82
4. Hodnett, Olivia Vancleef TXAMU 32.94
5. Muckelroy, Abbie Elizabeth PANOLA 33.11
6. Wedemeyer, Laramie Lynn TXAMU 33.11
7. Kretzschmar, Kasey Nicole SAMSU 38.85

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gould, Jadyn Brooke PANOLA 4.9
2. Smith, Rylie Light SWTXJC 6.4
3. Baldwin, Taylor Joy SAMSU 6.8
4. Hoagland, Lauryn Marie TXAMUC 2.4
5. Shook, Makenna SAMSU 7.4
5. Guillory, Cheyanne Grace TXAMUC 15.7
5. McKee, McKaitlin Rose TXAMU 7.4
8. Champion, Ima Derby TRINTY 2.5
9. Martin, Caxton Lee HILL 2.8
10. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 3.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 13.0
2. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 13.6
3. Marek, Mayce Raelyn WHARTN 14.1
4. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 14.6
5. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 6.8
6. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMUC 15.6
7. Davis, Ashley Nicole TXAMUC 15.6
7. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 15.6