Southern Region – Texas A&M University Commerce Jan 28 to Jan 29, 2022

Results as of Jan 31, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hill College HILL 595.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 515.00
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 470.00
4. Panola College PANOLA 425.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 220.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 160.00
7. Texas A&M University TXAMU 145.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 100.00
9. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 90.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 35.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 440.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 315.00
3. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 155.00
4. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 140.00
5. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 125.00
6. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 105.00
7. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 70.00
8. Hill College HILL 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 210.00
2. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 125.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 200.00
2. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 140.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 146.0
2. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 112.0
3. Scarborough, Beau Ryan Lane WHARTN 60.0
4. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 162.0
2. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 161.0
3. Kornegay, Kaden Isaac SAMSU 151.0
4. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 150.0
4. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 150.0
6. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 149.0
6. French, Gavin Allen TXAMU 79.0
8. Heath, Rylee S SAMSU 106.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kaylor, Cutter Thomas HILL 149.0
2. Pietsch, Colton Lee WHARTN 82.0
2. Isom, Sage Manson TRINTY 82.0
4. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 77.0
5. Moore, Jahmal K HILL 74.0
6. Garner, Sean NETXCC 69.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 17.2
2. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 17.6
3. Mazoch, Kolton James TXAMU 18.3
4. Griffin, Jack Ryan TXAMU 20.6
5. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 19.8
6. Little, Chance Lane TXAMU 27.8
7. Davis, Xavier K WHARTN 21.6
8. Candelier, Noah Austin NETXCC 10.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 7.6
2. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 7.7
2. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 7.7
4. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 8.8
5. Hanagriff, Boyd Gene TXAMU 8.9
6. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 9.4
7. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 4.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 12.9
2. Sullivan, Tristan A TXAMUC 14.8
3. Underbrink, Fisher James TXAMU 27.4
4. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 21.7
5. Korb, Garrett Trevor TXAMU 8.8
6. Broussard, Hadley Wayne WHARTN 9.9
7. Marek, Mayce Raelyn TXAMUC 10.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Collins, JB HILL 12.9
2. Farris, Will R SWTXJC 14.8
3. Underbrink, Hunter James SWTXJC 27.4
4. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 21.7
5. Dollander, Jake Rodney HILL 8.8
6. Petrich, Kolbe Lyn WHARTN 9.9
7. Williams, Abigayle Dahlanee TXAMUC 10.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMUC 28.82
2. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 29.01
3. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 29.25
4. Harris, Jesse James HILL 29.10
5. Rocha, Brittyn Rose TXAMU 29.47
5. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 33.74
7. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 29.59
7. McCall, Kalli Alexa HILL 34.09

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 4.9
2. Deardorf, Madison Mary TXAMUC 5.2
3. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 5.6
3. Gubert, Bailey WHARTN 5.2
5. Foley, Mackenzie Lynn SFASU 14.7
6. George, Rylee Ann TXAMUC 2.3
7. Cuccurullo, Taylor Ann TXCHU 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 13.4
2. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 13.6
3. Stewart, Cora Lynn BLINN 14.0
4. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 14.0
5. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 16.9
6. Cormier, Kaylee Charlene MCNSU 15.0
7. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 6.8
8. Ghormley, Alexis Nicole TXAMU 16.1
9. Deere, Blaize Cayson TXAMUC 16.5