Grand Canyon Region – University of Arizona Mar 11 to Mar 11, 2021

Results as of Mar 15, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 575.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 426.50
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 349.50
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 302.00
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 107.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 562.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 418.50
3. Cochise College COCHSE 208.00
4. University of Arizona UAZ 126.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Munoz, Landen Bryce COCHSE 254.50
2. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 223.50
3. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 195.00
4. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 157.00
5. Elkington, Clay CAZC 129.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 290.00
2. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 233.00
3. Schlosser, Reata D CAZC 157.00
4. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 139.00
5. McGill, Denver Rae CAZC 120.00
6. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 101.00
7. Miller, Breyana Marie COCHSE 82.00
8. Householder, Halle J CAZC 19.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ogle, Preston James MESACC 75.0
2. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 70.0
3. Riggs, Stade NAZU 69.0
3. Munoz, Zane Ryan COCHSE 69.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mariano, Vinell Vince NMSU 77.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 12.3
2. Guin, Colton Dean CAZC 13.0
3. Elkington, Clay CAZC 13.1
3. Scott, Trevor Cole NMSU 13.1
5. Munoz, Landen Bryce COCHSE 13.6
6. Nez, Ryan Cody NMHIGH 13.7
7. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 15.2
8. Haalilio, Ka'ohu William CAZC 15.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 6.2
2. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 8.0
3. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 10.5
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 10.7
4. Munoz, Landen Bryce COCHSE 10.7
6. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 17.5
7. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 33.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 7.4
2. Sherwood, Shawnee Leigh CAZC 7.9
3. Munoz, Landen Bryce COCHSE 8.4
4. Schlosser, Reata D CAZC 8.6
5. Parker, Mackenzie Louise CAZC 8.7
6. Mills, Fallyn Michelle CAZC 9.5
7. Cherry, Charles Clayton CAZC 10.2
8. McGill, Denver Rae CAZC 10.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 7.4
2. Perkins, Owen Hale CAZC 7.9
3. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 8.4
4. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 8.6
5. Hoover, Jesse Jameson CAZC 8.7
6. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 9.5
7. Elkington, Clay CAZC 10.2
8. Householder, Halle J CAZC 10.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 17.58
2. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 17.76
3. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 17.80
4. Pettus, Kiersten Ann CAZC 17.93
5. Kaufman, Calli Mae GCU 17.97
6. Weich, Amy Maria NMSU 17.98
7. Wamel, Jayde Denise NMSU 18.00
8. Miller, Breyana Marie COCHSE 18.04

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 2.4
2. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 3.4
3. McGill, Denver Rae CAZC 3.5
4. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 3.6
4. Miller, Breyana Marie COCHSE 3.6
4. Schlosser, Reata D CAZC 3.6
7. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 3.8
8. Householder, Halle J CAZC 3.9
8. Guin, Naiya Lee NMSU 3.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 7.7
1. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 7.7
3. Keenan, Dakota Lynn CAZC 8.0
3. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 8.0
5. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 8.2
6. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T COCHSE 8.6
7. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 8.9
8. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 9.3