Grand Canyon Region – University of Arizona Mar 2 to Mar 2, 2024

Results as of Mar 5, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 494.50
2. Cochise College COCHSE 368.00
3. Dine College DINE 290.00
4. Central Arizona College CAZC 254.50
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 204.50
6. University of Arizona UAZ 145.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 305.50
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 242.50
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 223.50
4. University of Arizona UAZ 59.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jepson, Garrett K CAZC 214.00
2. McRoberts, Rylee Joe COCHSE 158.00
3. Hershberger, Gavin W COCHSE 101.00
4. Erickson, Taten W COCHSE 45.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McCleve, Ashlyn Lee CAZC 223.50
2. Johnson, Payton Lynn CAZC 197.50
3. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 176.00
4. Downey, Quincy Georgia COCHSE 110.50
5. Newman, Josee Ann CAZC 85.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dallas, Zachary John NMSU 85.0
2. Johnson, Noel Rayhard NMSU 69.0
2. Schellenberg, Cache Luke MESACC 69.0
4. Lueders, Hayle Bryan MESACC 67.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McRoberts, Rylee Joe COCHSE 10.0
2. Andersen, Cooper John CAZC 10.6
3. Jepson, Garrett K CAZC 10.9
4. Barcelo, Bryan COCHSE 11.3
5. Newman, Kass Steven CAZC 12.0
6. Cruz, Lucas Madera NMSU 12.3
7. Erickson, Taten W COCHSE 13.4
8. Hershberger, Gavin W COCHSE 13.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanborn, Bridger Robert UAZ 6.6
2. Eagar, Beau Braxton COCHSE 6.9
3. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 7.1
4. Ring, Guy Michael CAZC 15.4
5. Clark, Nathan Orin NMSU 17.2
5. Powell, Jace William CAZC 17.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bitsilly, Lane Brett DINE 5.9
2. Moreno, Brad A NMSU 7.3
3. Hughes, Braxton M. CAZC 7.4
4. Hershberger, Gavin W COCHSE 7.5
5. Miller, Michael Nathan CAZC 7.9
5. Johnson, Payton Lynn CAZC 7.9
7. Lopez, Gavin Stone COCHSE 8.3
8. McRoberts, Rylee Joe COCHSE 10.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Holyan, Dean DINE 5.9
2. Detweiler, Cody Robert NMSU 7.3
3. Jepson, Garrett K CAZC 7.4
4. Hatch, Wade Shane NMSU 7.5
5. Naylen, Brett MacEwan CAZC 7.9
5. Stratton, Thomas Cael CAZC 7.9
7. Scott-Smith, Colby Warren COCHSE 8.3
8. Erickson, Taten W COCHSE 10.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 17.41
2. Alexander, Annie NMSU 17.58
3. Bedwell, Halle Marie Aileen CAZC 17.72
4. McCleve, Ashlyn Lee CAZC 17.75
5. Johnson, Payton Lynn CAZC 17.78
5. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 17.78
7. Carlson, Jordan Kay UAZ 17.81
7. Reidhead, Riley Mya CAZC 17.81

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brink, Acelyn Josephine COCHSE 2.9
1. McCleve, Ashlyn Lee CAZC 2.9
3. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 3.4
4. Johnson, Payton Lynn CAZC 3.5
4. Newman, Josee Ann CAZC 3.5
6. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 3.7
6. Berens, Lena Jean NMSU 3.7
8. Downey, Quincy Georgia COCHSE 3.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Christensen, Rilee Mae COCHSE 6.9
2. Goemmer, Fallon Katherine NMSU 7.0
3. Massey, Bailey Jo NMSU 7.2
3. Downey, Quincy Georgia COCHSE 7.2
5. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 7.5
6. Bottom, Sealey Alyson COCHSE 7.6
7. Woods, Chezni Shayla NMSU 7.7
8. Newman, Josee Ann CAZC 7.8
8. Harvey, Maci Adele CAZC 7.8