Great Plains Region – University of Nebraska May 6 to May 7, 2022

Results as of May 9, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 535.00
2. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 475.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 385.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 340.00
5. Black Hills State University BHSU 310.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 300.00
7. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 200.00
8. Buena Vista University BVISTA 120.00
9. Mitchell Technical College MTC 60.00
10. Graceland University GRACEL 45.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 310.00
2. University of South Dakota USD 220.00
3. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 180.00
4. Black Hills State University BHSU 173.33
5. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 140.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 100.00
6. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 100.00
8. Dickinson State University DICKSN 15.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 280.00
2. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 190.00
3. Sivertsen, Landon Richard DICKSN 155.00
4. Staton, Riley John BHSU 150.00
5. Hannum, Riley Joseph BHSU 80.00
6. Bohlman, Trey Ray DICKSN 40.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 220.00
2. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 53.33
3. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 25.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bassett, Tanner James BVISTA 62.0
2. Varilek, Garrett Robert MTC 0.0
3. Taff, Cauy Clare GRACEL 0.0
3. Allen, John Grady IACCC 0.0
5. Sivertsen, Landon Richard DICKSN 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lind, Drew Isaac IACCC 129.0
2. Cole, Cody Leo IACCC 119.0
3. Hassle, Collin Joseph UWIRF 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Praus, Dalton Kincaid DICKSN 76.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 24.2
1. Boote, Jory Alan DICKSN 24.3
3. Halverson, Scott Lee IACCC 26.2
4. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 29.9
5. Staton, Riley John BHSU 10.0
6. Madison, Austin Fredrick BHSU 35.1
7. Bohlman, Trey Ray DICKSN 31.3
7. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 31.6
9. Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward MIDPLN 35.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 10.7
2. Wooters, Kaden Carl MIDPLN 13.0
3. Sivertsen, Landon Richard DICKSN 13.3
4. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 13.7
5. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 23.2
6. Hannum, Riley Joseph BHSU 30.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Whited, Tee Allen UNE 23.5
2. Hurlburt, Jentri Leigh MIDPLN 23.6
2. DeMontigny, Logan Kyle NDSU 25.3
4. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 9.0
5. Kunkee, Dalton Ray MIDPLN 11.1
6. Mattson, Brett James BHSU 12.8
7. Ullerich, Jace William SDSU 13.3
8. Gerhardt, Clay Roper DICKSN 14.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lindsley, Grant William UNE 23.5
2. Schlieker, Barrett Scott MIDPLN 23.6
2. Promersberger, Tate Robert NDSU 25.3
4. Staton, Riley John BHSU 9.0
5. Kunkee, Weston Clay MTC 11.1
6. Hannum, Riley Joseph BHSU 12.8
7. Wientjes, Rafe Taylor SDSU 13.3
8. Bohlman, Trey Ray DICKSN 14.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nelson, Shaw Morgan SDSU 31.81
2. Zaun, Jillian Leigh UNE 32.07
3. Schumacher, Samantha Jo IACCC 32.30
4. Maher, Sydney Louise BHSU 32.46
5. Hanson, Brooklyn Dawn BHSU 32.50
6. Cook, Arabella Brook SDSU 32.62
7. Walsh, Hanna M SDSU 38.05

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sander, Ella Leona IACCC 5.7
2. Munsen, Chloe Lynn DICKSN 7.8
3. Meyer, Andrea Rose MIDPLN 8.2
4. Bang, Karly Dee DICKSN 8.2
5. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 8.8
5. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 2.7
5. Hubert, Samantha Lucille BHSU 8.5
8. Bang, Kelly Jo DICKSN 3.4
8. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 3.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 15.1
2. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 15.8
3. Richert, Rayha R SDSU 16.1
4. Kizewski, Meagan Rose UWIRF 16.2
5. Skiba, Victoria Layne SDSU 16.5
6. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BHSU 17.1
7. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 17.7
8. Carlson, Kenzie Erika SDSU 20.2
8. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 18.3