West Coast Region – University of Nevada – Las Vegas #2 May 10 to May 10, 2024

Results as of May 16, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 662.00
2. Cuesta College CUESTA 459.00
3. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 273.50
4. Feather River College FEATHR 221.00
5. West Hills College WHILLS 135.50
6. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 45.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 410.00
2. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 406.00
3. Cuesta College CUESTA 321.00
4. Feather River College FEATHR 265.00
5. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 129.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Donlon, Tucker Robert CAPSLO 223.50
2. Grisedale, Caden Hunter CUESTA 157.00
3. Kerr, Tanner James FEATHR 63.00
4. Gordon, Spencer Joseph UNVLV 45.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Miller, Emilee Rose FEATHR 158.00
2. Grant, Haliegh Ann CAPSLO 138.50
3. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 82.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bourdet, Tucker Shawn CUESTA 81.0
2. King, Leland James Fredrick CAPSLO 75.0
3. Grisedale, Caden Hunter CUESTA 65.0
4. Donlon, Tucker Robert CAPSLO 53.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wood, Wyatt Avery CAPSLO 75.0
2. Compton, Kyler Bryant FEATHR 61.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stewart, Kyle Anthony FEATHR 10.6
2. Christiansen, Garrett Lindley CHICO 13.5
3. Nino, David Edward CAPSLO 14.5
4. Aviles, Billy CUESTA 15.0
5. Bennett, Brayden Michael CUESTA 15.9
6. Kerr, Tanner James FEATHR 18.4
7. Webb, Hayden Dean CAPSLO 21.0
8. Gordon, Spencer Joseph UNVLV 21.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Javadi, Kadin Campbell CAPSLO 4.9
2. Simonin, Blake Andrew CAPSLO 6.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Redfeairn, Wilson Michael FRESNO 7.3
1. Wold, Pierce Lee CAPSLO 7.3
3. Donahoo, Nicole CAPSLO 8.0
4. Tsuneyoshi, Kayla Leimaile UNVLV 8.3
5. Johnson, Keith Joseph CAPSLO 11.0
6. Jones, Tyler Scott FRESNO 11.5
7. Wood, McKenna Susan FRESNO 11.9
8. Rawls, Joseph G FEATHR 13.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dewey, Jase Alan WHILLS 7.3
1. Donlon, Tucker Robert CAPSLO 7.3
3. Hunt, Aukina Jamison CAPSLO 8.0
4. Buttrey, Jon William FRESNO 8.3
5. Jacobs, Ty Thomas CAPSLO 11.0
6. Grisedale, Caden Hunter CUESTA 11.5
7. Gordon, Spencer Joseph UNVLV 11.9
8. Kerr, Tanner James FEATHR 13.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. LaPay, Margot Vanessa CAPSLO 16.26
2. Miller, Emilee Rose FEATHR 16.27
3. Steagall, Cameron Jeanne CAPSLO 16.40
3. Grant, Haliegh Ann CAPSLO 16.40
5. Hilvers, Ellie Grace FRESNO 16.45
6. Moore, Brittany Elizabeth CAPSLO 16.49
7. Souza, Taylor Nicole FRESNO 16.50
8. Krambeer, Jessica Hope CAPSLO 16.52

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ruffoni, Fallon Rae CUESTA 1.9
2. Hitchcock, Beth Morgan CUESTA 2.1
3. Pearce, Sage Leigh FRESNO 2.2
4. Jorian, Kami Jo Lynn WHILLS 2.6
5. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 2.8
6. Grant, Haliegh Ann CAPSLO 3.1
6. Garijo, Alexis Michaela UNVLV 3.1
8. Quisenberry, Brooklin Rae CAPSLO 3.2
8. Marrou, Taylor Madison CAPSLO 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Biglow, Maddie Louise FRESNO 6.3
2. Wilbur, Hailey Rae FRESNO 6.7
3. Hicks, Hailey Elizabeth FEATHR 6.8
4. Van Loben Sels, Paige Mae CAPSLO 7.0
5. Browder, Delaney Marie CAPSLO 7.3
6. Stadler, Sage Leann CUESTA 7.6
7. Miller, Emilee Rose FEATHR 8.1
8. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 8.2