Ozark Region – University of Tennessee-Martin Apr 15 to Apr 17, 2021

Results as of Apr 19, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 860.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 540.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 530.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 420.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 300.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 160.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 100.00
8. Southern Arkansas University SARU 55.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 365.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 245.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 215.00
4. Missouri Valley College MVC 205.00
5. Pearl River Community College PEARL 115.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 100.00
7. Mississippi State University MSSU 60.00
8. Central Methodist University CMTHU 20.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 265.00
2. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 260.00
3. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 250.00
4. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 200.00
5. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 165.00
6. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 130.00
7. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 100.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 210.00
2. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 205.00
3. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 145.00
4. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 95.00
5. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 75.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 147.0
2. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 139.0
3. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 133.0
4. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 131.0
5. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 65.0
6. Masters, Chance T MVC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 148.0
2. Pelke, Nick David MVC 144.0
3. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 136.0
4. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 135.0
5. Leamon, Blake Ryan UTNM 129.0
6. Filinger, Max Jeffrey MVC 0.0
6. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 114.0
8. Hamilton, Weston Jeremy UTNM 64.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, William Sonny PEARL 81.0
2. Ballard, Brandon James TRC 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 17.9
2. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 18.9
3. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 19.4
4. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 19.4
5. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 7.9
6. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 20.1
7. Brooks, Tyler Keith UTNM 20.7
8. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 10.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 9.5
2. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 15.2
3. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 24.7
4. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 17.2
5. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 4.8
6. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 5.1
7. Williams, Jackson Lane UARM 7.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 12.2
1. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 12.5
3. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 20.8
4. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 6.9
5. McMahen, Allie Nicole SARU 26.2
6. Lock, Garrett Alan SARU 8.0
7. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 8.9
8. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 9.7
8. Harrington, Morgan Marie UARM 9.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 12.2
1. Davis, Thomas Cash UARM 12.5
3. Curry, Bentley Cole EMSCC 20.8
4. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 6.9
5. Bryant, Jimmie Makayla SARU 26.2
6. McNabb, Luke Evan UARM 8.0
7. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 8.9
8. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 9.7
8. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 9.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 26.57
2. McFall, Madison Faith UTNM 26.67
3. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UMS 26.74
4. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 26.75
5. Barber, Kaitlyn Cheyann MSSU 31.55
6. Johnson, Ryan Elizabeth EMSCC 27.20
6. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 26.98
8. Haller, Kelsi Rose CMTHU 27.09
9. Crawford, Caroline Chilton MSSU 32.13

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fauste, Haley Dawn SARU 5.4
1. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 5.4
3. Henderson, Ashley Breanne PEARL 6.6
4. Waldron, Sadie May MVC 6.8
5. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 2.8
6. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 7.6
7. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 3.0
8. Chappell, Morgan Irene MVC 3.2
9. Ellsworth, Sierra Grace MURRAY 3.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 13.0
2. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 14.1
3. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 14.0
4. Dietrich, Anna Marie SARU 14.6
5. Mallory, Shayne Dell UTNM 14.7
6. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 25.4
7. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 15.3
8. Heck, Lauren Runyon UTNM 8.8
8. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 26.4