Rocky Mountain Region – Utah State University Sep 25 to Sep 26, 2020

Results as of Sep 28, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 735.00
2. Snow College SNOW 600.00
3. Southern Utah University SUTU 250.00
4. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 240.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 160.00
6. Dixie State University DIXIE 50.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 50.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 725.00
2. Utah State University UTSU 460.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 305.00
4. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 270.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 70.00
5. Snow College SNOW 70.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Anseth, Logan CSID 270.00
2. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 200.00
3. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 190.00
3. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 190.00
5. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 150.00
6. Eary, Daniel H CSID 110.00
7. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 100.00
8. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 50.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 260.00
2. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 240.00
3. Bennett, Paige IDSU 230.00
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 225.00
5. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 195.00
6. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 165.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 154.0
2. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 77.0
3. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 71.0
3. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 71.0
5. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 0.0
6. Hoffman, Cole Trevor COMESA 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 56.0
2. Gray, Dillon Preston CSID 49.0
3. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 0.0
4. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Allred, Austin Doyle UTSUE 77.0
2. Shore, Brayden Albert Charles CSID 76.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 39.2
2. Anseth, Logan CSID 37.1
3. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 12.4
3. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 53.0
5. Eary, Daniel H CSID 49.9
6. Copeland, Wyatte R CONWCC 16.3
7. Cummings, Daniel Ray UTSU 19.1
8. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 20.3
9. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 20.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 23.1
2. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 5.9
3. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 8.0
4. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 0.0
5. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 0.0
6. Eary, Daniel H CSID 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 15.6
2. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 25.8
3. Simper, Lexi Irene CSID 41.4
4. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 19.7
5. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 25.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 15.6
2. Anseth, Logan CSID 25.8
3. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 41.4
4. Fillmore, Ian Duncan SUTU 19.7
5. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 25.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 35.19
2. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 35.82
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 36.14
4. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 36.28
5. Palmer, Amry Michael IDSU 36.32
6. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 41.13
7. Shomaker, Amy Linn SNOW 36.53
8. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 40.75

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 8.2
1. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 8.2
3. Farkas, Makayla Elaine COMESA 3.1
4. Bennett, Paige IDSU 3.6
5. Smith, Elizabeth J COMESA 3.9
6. Wadsworth, Jesse UTSU 4.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bennett, Paige IDSU 14.8
2. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 15.8
3. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 16.1
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 17.0
5. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 17.1
6. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 17.1
7. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 17.7
8. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 8.5
8. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 17.3