Rocky Mountain Region – Utah State University Sep 24 to Sep 25, 2021

Results as of Sep 27, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 695.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 575.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 515.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 200.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 135.00
6. Snow College SNOW 130.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 130.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 125.00
9. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 120.00
10. Idaho State University IDSU 85.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 425.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 380.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 350.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 195.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 80.00
6. Snow College SNOW 25.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 190.00
2. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 185.00
3. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 180.00
4. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 70.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 275.00
2. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 190.00
2. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 190.00
4. Swan, Libby CSID 175.00
5. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 165.00
6. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 145.00
7. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 105.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 137.0
2. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 54.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stewart, Cole UVU 127.0
2. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 117.0
3. Shaw, Wesley CSID 115.0
4. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 0.0
5. Jensen, Kayson Kaz UVU 0.0
6. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 81.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 23.8
2. Lawson, Wyatt Roy COMESA 24.4
3. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 24.5
4. Miller, Michael Nathan CSID 26.6
5. Stewart, Kyle A CSID 12.1
6. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 12.2
7. Bennett, Patrick Ronald CSID 28.2
8. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 37.4
8. Fox, Zane Stephen IDSU 12.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 9.3
2. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 13.9
3. Ramsey, Colt Chance CSID 19.9
4. Boren, Hayden W UVU 22.9
4. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 5.8
6. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 6.1
7. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 7.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 15.1
2. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 16.7
3. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 18.7
4. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 22.3
5. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 7.3
6. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 26.1
7. Swan, Libby CSID 8.7
8. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 36.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 15.1
2. Oliveria Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 16.7
3. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 18.7
4. Pallesen, Keston Ray IDSU 22.3
5. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 7.3
6. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 26.1
7. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 8.7
8. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 36.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 35.23
2. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 35.51
3. Nordstrom, Abigale Lee IDSU 35.92
4. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 35.96
5. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 36.01
6. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 49.05
6. Stowell, Jaid Leann SNOW 36.23

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Swan, Libby CSID 7.3
2. Acord, Laney Jo CSID 7.3
3. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 8.5
3. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 3.0
5. Bond, Makiya Aspen CSID 17.1
5. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 3.4
7. Okelberry, Annie SNOW 3.7
8. Kelly, Madeleine Cherie UVU 3.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 15.4
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 16.6
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 16.8
4. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 16.9
5. Roche, Maddie May UVU 7.6
6. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 17.9
7. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 18.3
8. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 20.9
9. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 18.4