Rocky Mountain Region – Utah State University-Eastern Oct 9 to Oct 10, 2020

Results as of Oct 12, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 560.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 550.00
3. Utah State University UTSU 480.00
4. Southern Utah University SUTU 300.00
5. Snow College SNOW 280.00
6. Idaho State University IDSU 210.00
7. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 175.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 830.00
2. Utah State University UTSU 395.00
3. Snow College SNOW 220.00
4. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 170.00
5. College of Southern Idaho CSID 120.00
6. Dixie State University DIXIE 90.00
7. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 80.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ekstrom, Zack Boyd IDSU 210.00
1. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 210.00
3. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 150.00
4. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 130.00
5. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 125.00
6. Eary, Daniel H CSID 110.00
7. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 55.00
8. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 45.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 475.00
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 235.00
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 210.00
4. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 160.00
5. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 65.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 142.0
2. Hoffman, Cole Trevor COMESA 123.0
3. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 74.0
4. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 71.0
5. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 0.0
6. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 66.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 140.0
2. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 52.0
3. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 48.0
4. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Miles J CSID 142.0
2. Allred, Austin Doyle UTSUE 74.0
3. Ireland, Wesley Scott CSID 0.0
3. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 35.4
2. Fillmore, Ian Duncan SUTU 32.2
3. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 39.6
3. Jacobson, Bowdie George UTSUE 12.6
5. Ekstrom, Zack Boyd IDSU 13.3
6. Eary, Daniel H CSID 15.1
7. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 16.0
8. Anseth, Logan CSID 16.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 10.3
2. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 11.5
3. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 34.8
4. Eary, Daniel H CSID 12.0
5. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 0.0
5. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 0.0
7. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 14.3
2. Ekstrom, Zack Boyd IDSU 20.4
3. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 22.3
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 32.3
5. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 9.6
6. Miller, Michael Nathan CSID 38.1
7. Wadsworth, Jesse UTSU 16.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 14.3
2. Lamb, Kale UTSUE 20.4
3. Skovgard, Wyatt Carson CSID 22.3
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 32.3
5. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 9.6
6. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 38.1
7. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 16.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 35.02
2. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 35.06
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 35.78
4. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 35.91
5. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 36.05
6. Shake, Sadie Adele CONWCC 36.45
6. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 36.37
8. Shomaker, Amy Linn SNOW 36.86

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 6.2
1. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 6.2
3. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 7.0
4. Halverson, Courtney G DIXIE 16.3
5. Simper, Lexi Irene CSID 3.1
6. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 3.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 16.4
2. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 16.4
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 17.0
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 17.4
5. Bennett, Paige IDSU 17.7
6. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 17.7
7. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 17.7
8. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 18.0