Central Rocky Mountain Region – University of Wyoming Apr 23 to Apr 25, 2021

Results as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 870.00
2. Chadron State College CHADRN 530.00
3. Casper College CASPER 520.00
4. Gillette College GILLET 415.00
5. Otero Junior College OTERO 310.00
6. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 265.00
7. Colorado State University COSU 150.00
8. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 85.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 80.00
10. Central Wyoming College CWYC 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 290.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 240.00
3. Casper College CASPER 230.00
4. Colorado State University COSU 170.00
5. Chadron State College CHADRN 130.00
6. Sheridan College SHERID 70.00
7. Otero Junior College OTERO 65.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 60.00
9. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 30.00
10. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 275.00
2. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 220.00
3. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 165.00
4. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 140.00
5. Smith, Trae W GILLET 120.00
6. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 75.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 230.00
2. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 25.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ferguson, Kolt William COSU 149.0
2. Shields, Luke McLeod CASPER 146.0
3. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 146.0
4. Beebe, Tyler Lee LAMAR 142.0
5. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 81.0
6. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 141.0
7. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 75.0
8. Long, Garrett Michael LARMIE 136.0
9. Atkinson, Clayton James CASPER 136.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 147.0
2. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 142.0
3. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 141.0
4. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 137.0
5. Amundson, Drake James LARMIE 0.0
6. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 63.0
7. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 159.0
2. Grant, Dylan Parker UWY 77.0
3. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 74.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 18.4
2. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 20.5
3. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 19.9
4. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 21.0
5. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 27.5
6. Smith, Trae W GILLET 21.2
6. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 21.9
8. Walters, Chadron Len NEJC 27.0
9. Fisher, Corbin J SHERID 21.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 10.7
2. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 11.3
3. Petrak, Tate Author William CHADRN 13.0
4. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 14.8
5. Marchant, Teigen Jace CHADRN 15.7
5. Flake, JC Craig GILLET 4.6
7. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 14.5
8. Trainor, Cole Alan CWYC 5.4
9. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 14.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Storer, Colten Lee CHADRN 12.5
2. Kunzler, Michael A OTERO 13.8
3. Turek, Grant Harrison GILLET 15.1
4. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 18.5
5. Lay, Graycee Jayne OTERO 18.7
6. Bradley, Kolby Allen CASPER 6.7
7. Tysdal, Davin Elliott CASPER 19.4
8. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 7.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Whetham, Tanner J CHADRN 12.5
2. Graham, Dillon James OTERO 13.8
3. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 15.1
4. Smith, Trae W GILLET 18.5
5. Linke, Tel Everist NEJC 18.7
6. Fuller, Trace Michael CASPER 6.7
7. Deveraux, Cooper John GILLET 19.4
8. Nunn, Garrett Tyler UWY 7.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 31.08
2. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 31.53
2. Pokorny, Talli Ann Marie GILLET 31.46
4. Nace, Manchi Spur SHERID 31.62
5. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 31.67
6. Locke, Kady Louise CASPER 31.68
6. Hough, Shay Lynn EWYC 31.69
6. McAbee, Shailey Jo CHADRN 32.71
9. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 31.76
9. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 15.94

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 5.4
2. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 5.8
3. Hardeman, Hailey Nikol UWY 6.0
4. Enos, Madison Rebecca CASPER 2.7
4. March, Cassidy Jo UWY 15.4
4. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 2.7
7. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 2.8
7. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 2.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 13.5
2. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 13.7
3. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 13.9
4. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 14.0
5. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 15.7
6. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 14.4
7. Worman, Brooke Constance GILLET 14.6
8. Goemmer, Fallon Katherine NEJC 18.7
8. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 16.3