West Coast Region – West Coast Regional 1 Mar 23 to Mar 23, 2021

Results as of Mar 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. West Hills College WHILLS 828.50
2. Feather River College FEATHR 544.50
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 374.50
4. Cuesta College CUESTA 177.00
5. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 32.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cuesta College CUESTA 177.00
2. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 167.50
3. Lassen College LASSEN 157.50
4. Feather River College FEATHR 4.33

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 261.50
2. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 252.00
3. Byrne, Bryar Earl FEATHR 214.00
3. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 214.00
5. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 171.00
6. Green, Brandon Michael CAPSLO 138.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 166.50
2. Prichard, Mia Ireland CAPSLO 130.33
3. Cochrane, Tyree Quinn CAPSLO 109.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 75.0
1. Neely, Reed Jeffrey FRESNO 75.0
3. McWhorter, Quintin Harold CAPSLO 71.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Parham, Mitchell Thomas FRESNO 65.0
2. Samaniego, Lucas John WHILLS 62.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 9.2
2. Nino, David Edward CAPSLO 10.2
3. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 10.3
4. Smith, Corte Allen CAPSLO 10.4
5. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 10.5
6. Church, Jade Mitchell FRESNO 10.9
7. Engelhart, Zach Matthew WHILLS 11.0
7. Andersen, Jason Richard CAPSLO 11.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 5.1
2. Peterson, Grant Maxwell CAPSLO 6.8
3. Usher, Ethan Edward CAPSLO 7.0
4. Byrne, Bryar Earl FEATHR 9.1
5. Shell, Garrett Keith FEATHR 9.7
6. Green, Brandon Michael CAPSLO 11.4
7. Petersen, Denton Jase UNVLV 12.6
8. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 17.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Machado, Cutter Paul CUESTA 6.9
2. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 7.5
3. Hooper, Trystin Kahiau WHILLS 8.8
4. Green, Brandon Michael CAPSLO 9.6
5. Twisselman, Blaize Chase CAPSLO 10.0
6. Lubenko, Michael Martin JD CAPSLO 11.0
7. Patino, Dominic CAPSLO 12.6
8. George, Rylee Ann FRESNO 12.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 6.9
2. Byrne, Bryar Earl FEATHR 7.5
3. Joseph, Stanley WHILLS 8.8
4. Quisenberry, Quaid Quinton CAPSLO 9.6
5. Twisselman, Blayne Andrew CAPSLO 10.0
6. Cochrane, Tyree Quinn CAPSLO 11.0
7. Patino, Tanner Benjamin CUESTA 12.6
8. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 12.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Varian, Kathryn Victoria CAPSLO 15.85
2. Prichard, Mia Ireland CAPSLO 16.03
3. Camozzi, Madison Nicole CAPSLO 16.14
4. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 16.21
5. Archer, Kinsey Michele FRESNO 16.23
5. Marr, Kalona Vaughn UNVR 16.23
7. Quisenberry, Brooklin Rae CUESTA 16.25
8. Powers, Maren Jolyn FRESNO 16.26

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Murray, Jillian Grace FRESNO 2.6
2. Carter, Alexus Denise LASSEN 2.8
2. O'Connor, Hannah Jane CAPSLO 2.8
4. Polhemus, Cierra Skye CAPSLO 3.0
4. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 3.0
6. Swift, Emma Lee CAPSLO 3.2
6. Felton, Grace Ann LASSEN 3.2
8. Sharp, Megan Marie CAPSLO 3.4
8. Prichard, Mia Ireland CAPSLO 3.4
8. Gayski, Shanna Michelle FEATHR 3.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Davis, Aimee Renee CUESTA 7.3
2. DeMott, Kaitlyn Nicole FRESNO 7.5
3. Kramer, Emily M FEATHR 8.0
4. Cook, Cassidy Jo CUESTA 8.1
5. Cochrane, Tyree Quinn CAPSLO 8.2
5. Atkinson, Erin N CUESTA 8.2
7. Wilbur, Hailey Rae FRESNO 8.3
7. Usher, Margaret Frances CAPSLO 8.3