West Coast Region – West Coast Regional 2 Mar 24 to Mar 24, 2021

Results as of Mar 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. West Hills College WHILLS 769.00
2. Feather River College FEATHR 636.00
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 516.00
4. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 138.00
5. Cuesta College CUESTA 126.00
6. Lassen College LASSEN 32.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cuesta College CUESTA 397.00
2. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 267.00
3. Feather River College FEATHR 142.50
4. Lassen College LASSEN 128.75
5. West Hills College WHILLS 122.75

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 233.00
1. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 233.00
3. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 195.00
4. Shell, Garrett Keith FEATHR 157.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. George, Rylee Ann FRESNO 204.50
2. Lambert, Chloe Lynn FEATHR 110.50
3. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 109.75

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McWhorter, Quintin Harold CAPSLO 79.0
2. Neely, Reed Jeffrey FRESNO 73.0
3. Holman, Payson Taylor FRESNO 72.0
4. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 69.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Samaniego, Lucas John WHILLS 70.0
2. Parham, Mitchell Thomas FRESNO 67.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tilton, Andrew Robert CAPSLO 9.7
2. King, Leland James Fredrick CAPSLO 10.0
3. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 10.6
4. Price, Benton Riley UNVLV 10.7
5. Green, Brandon Michael CAPSLO 11.0
5. Andersen, Jason Richard CAPSLO 11.0
7. Engelhart, Zach Matthew WHILLS 11.4
8. Seifert, Samuel Robert FRESNO 11.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 6.7
2. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 6.9
3. Usher, Ethan Edward CAPSLO 7.6
4. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 11.0
5. Shell, Garrett Keith FEATHR 14.8
6. Petersen, Denton Jase UNVLV 14.9
7. Green, Chace Clint LASSEN 16.2
8. Darst, Tanner Lee FEATHR 16.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hooper, Trystin Kahiau WHILLS 7.2
2. Patino, Dominic CAPSLO 7.6
3. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 8.2
4. O'Connor, Hannah Jane CAPSLO 8.5
5. George, Rylee Ann FRESNO 8.6
6. Alviso, Daniel William FRESNO 9.3
7. Rincon, Patricia Elizabeth CAPSLO 10.0
8. Twisselman, Blaize Chase CAPSLO 10.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Joseph, Stanley WHILLS 7.2
2. Patino, Tanner Benjamin CUESTA 7.6
3. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 8.2
4. Shell, Garrett Keith FEATHR 8.5
5. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 8.6
6. Costa, Lauren Marie FRESNO 9.3
7. Fracchia, DeLisa Cheyenne CAPSLO 10.0
8. Twisselman, Blayne Andrew CAPSLO 10.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 15.94
2. Nimmo, Marilyn Danielle UNVLV 15.95
2. Quisenberry, Brooklin Rae CUESTA 15.95
4. Camozzi, Madison Nicole CAPSLO 15.97
5. Smith, Katherine Marie CAPSLO 15.99
6. Varian, Kathryn Victoria CAPSLO 16.19
7. Gayski, Shanna Michelle FEATHR 16.22
8. DeCosta, Taylor-Ann K WHILLS 16.24

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cook, Cassidy Jo CUESTA 2.1
1. George, Rylee Ann FRESNO 2.1
3. Kieckbusch, Bailey Kathleen CAPSLO 2.2
4. Speth, Gracely Ann CAPSLO 2.3
4. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 2.3
4. Usher, Margaret Frances CAPSLO 2.3
4. Felton, Grace Ann LASSEN 2.3
8. Lambert, Chloe Lynn FEATHR 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Davis, Aimee Renee CUESTA 6.3
2. Kramer, Emily M FEATHR 6.9
3. Steagall, Hannah CAPSLO 7.3
3. Lambert, Chloe Lynn FEATHR 7.3
5. Carter, Alexus Denise LASSEN 8.6
6. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 8.7
7. Banchio, Shasta Jean CAPSLO 9.1
8. Wilbur, Hailey Rae FRESNO 9.7