Rocky Mountain Region – Weber State University Mar 22 to Mar 23, 2019

Results as of Mar 25, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 845.00
2. Snow College SNOW 475.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 310.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 280.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 265.00
5. Idaho State University IDSU 265.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 250.00
8. Weber State University WEBER 50.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 450.00
2. Southern Utah University SUTU 215.00
3. Dixie State University DIXIE 190.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 170.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 170.00
6. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 160.00
7. Utah Valley University UVU 100.00
8. College of Southern Idaho CSID 85.00
9. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 70.00
10. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ruby, Cody J SNOW 300.00
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 285.00
3. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 245.00
4. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 220.00
2. Allen, Taylor WEBER 190.00
3. Crane, Tailon Tommie UTSUE 160.00
4. Kayser, Cassie Marie CSID 85.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 148.0
2. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 75.0
3. Hughson, Kale William CONWCC 66.0
4. Urie, Nathan Wayne UTSU 64.0
5. Ruby, Cody J SNOW 0.0
6. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 0.0
7. Grant, Riley Jason SNOW 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Marriott, Bronc Robert CSID 157.0
2. Krenka, Klancy CSID 148.0
3. Southern, Beau Bradley CONWCC 130.0
4. Thompson, Derrik Reay UVU 76.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Olson, Brandon Gregory CONWCC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Jordan Nicolaus SUTU 18.6
2. Hallam, Wyatt E CONWCC 19.8
3. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 21.2
4. Ruby, Cody J SNOW 25.0
5. Williams, Caleb Edwin IDSU 25.8
5. Barker, Colten Glenn WEBER 9.9
7. Bracken, Dakota SUTU 28.0
7. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 36.1
9. Rogers, Rylee Glen WEBER 35.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Trapp, Zachary A UVU 10.3
2. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 12.6
3. Anseth, Quentin Cleve CSID 5.4
3. Ott, Todd Dean IDSU 32.0
5. Smith, Joseph Makay UVU 0.0
6. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 5.8
7. McKell, Connor Curtis UVU 5.9
8. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Zane H SNOW 16.6
2. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 21.6
3. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 22.9
4. Barratt, Wyatt Lynn UVU 27.6
5. Bahe, Anna Louise WEBER 38.0
5. Vigoren, Emily Rose WEBER 9.2
7. Jewkes, Teigen Wade SUTU 11.5
8. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 43.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ruby, Cody J SNOW 16.6
2. Jensen, Zachary Ty UTSU 21.6
3. Eary, Daniel H CSID 22.9
4. Gillett, Quinn Tyler UTSU 27.6
5. DeZurney, Kaycee Rose CONWCC 38.0
5. Allen, Taylor WEBER 9.2
7. Sanford, Jarad West SUTU 11.5
8. Logan, Caleb Nolan CSID 43.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clark, Kambrie Dawn IDSU 28.94
2. Allen, Taylor WEBER 29.26
3. Drake, McKinley DIXIE 29.40
4. Crane, Tailon Tommie UTSUE 29.47
5. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 29.48
6. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 34.40
7. Huerkamp, Rachel Marie COMESA 14.71
7. Erickson, Kayla May UTSU 29.69
9. Kayser, Cassie Marie CSID 35.40

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Steele, Lacey Lynn SUTU 7.0
2. Lewis, Taylor Cheryl UTSU 7.6
3. Milligan, McShea Lyn IDSU 8.6
3. Kayser, Cassie Marie CSID 2.9
3. Crane, Tailon Tommie UTSUE 8.2
6. LaMoure, Reegan Marie IDSU 3.0
7. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 3.4
8. Shaw, Ariel Reid UTSU 3.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 12.9
2. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 13.7
3. Moody, Josie Dawn DIXIE 14.5
4. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 14.7
5. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 6.8
6. Faircloth, Makenah Ashton CONWCC 15.6
6. Gregersen, Kloe Valeria WEBER 15.5
8. O'Loughlin, Sage Piper UTSU 15.8
9. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 21.6