Southern Region – Wharton County Junior College Apr 22 to Apr 23, 2022

Results as of Apr 25, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 613.50
2. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 506.50
3. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 476.00
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 466.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 252.00
6. Panola College PANOLA 246.00
7. Texas A&M University TXAMU 214.00
8. Hill College HILL 120.00
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 97.50
10. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 6.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 381.00
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 214.00
3. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 167.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 131.50
5. Panola College PANOLA 91.00
6. Hill College HILL 88.00
7. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 69.00
8. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 32.00
9. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 13.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 223.50
2. Robb, Cash TXAMUC 214.00
3. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 185.50
4. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 157.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cormier, Kaylee Charlene MCNSU 129.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 81.0
2. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 79.0
2. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 79.0
4. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 78.0
5. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 65.0
6. Byram, Devin Allen MCNSU 49.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 84.0
2. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 82.0
3. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 80.0
4. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 79.0
5. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 75.0
5. Ingram, Isaac King PANOLA 75.0
7. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 74.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Isom, Sage Manson TRINTY 79.0
2. Jowers, Fletcher L SWTXJC 76.0
3. Gwin, Nathan Parker NETXCC 73.0
3. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 73.0
5. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 72.0
6. Murphy, Holden Ryan SAMSU 71.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Atkinson, Connor Blaise TXAMU 8.1
2. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 8.3
3. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 8.6
3. Koehn, Garrison Wyatt SAMSU 8.6
5. Webb, Steven Riley TXAMUC 9.0
6. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 9.3
7. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 9.4
8. Davis, Xavier K WHARTN 11.2
8. Horace, Jamarcus Deondre HILL 11.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Curry, Garrett PANOLA 4.0
2. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 4.1
3. Robb, Cash TXAMUC 4.6
4. Hutto, Jon Mitchell TXAMUC 5.2
5. White, Zane David TXAMUC 5.4
6. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 5.8
7. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 6.0
8. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 8.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 5.7
2. Sullivan, Tristan A TXAMUC 6.0
3. Robb, Cash TXAMUC 6.7
4. Canales, Jorge Alejandro SWTXJC 7.5
5. Littleben, Chance E HILL 7.6
6. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 7.9
6. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 7.9
8. Rogers, Cameron SWTXJC 8.0
8. Kernick, Trevor Boyd TXAMUC 8.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 5.7
2. Farris, Will R SWTXJC 6.0
3. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 6.7
4. Pyssen, Lantz Ryan SWTXJC 7.5
5. Sells, Todd Curtis HILL 7.6
6. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 7.9
6. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 7.9
8. Hemphill, BayLynn Ray TRINTY 8.0
8. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 8.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 15.15
2. Hodnett, Olivia Vancleef TXAMU 15.47
3. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 15.49
4. Harris, Jesse James HILL 15.50
5. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 15.65
6. Grover, Neely Suzanne PANOLA 15.75
7. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 15.76
7. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 15.76
7. Kyle, Karli Annemarie MCNSU 15.76

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fogleman, Katy Paige TXAMUC 2.2
2. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMUC 2.3
2. Spoonemore, Presley Skye TXAMUC 2.3
4. Riley, Kirsten Makayla PANOLA 2.5
5. Cotton, Rheagan Makenzie SWTXJC 2.7
5. Cormier, Kaylee Charlene MCNSU 2.7
5. Murphy, Josey Bleau PANOLA 2.7
5. Williams, Anna Claire PANOLA 2.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 6.7
2. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 6.8
3. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 6.9
4. Cormier, Kaylee Charlene MCNSU 7.2
5. Foley, Mackenzie Lynn SFASU 7.3
6. Krolczyk, Brooke Lenea TXAMU 7.4
7. Stone, Lauren Veronica WHARTN 7.6
8. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 7.7