Results as of Mar 31, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | McNeese State University | MCNSU | 487.50 |
2. | Hill College | HILL | 410.00 |
3. | Wharton Cnty Junior Coll | WHARTN | 406.50 |
4. | Panola College | PANOLA | 381.50 |
5. | Texas A&M University | TXAMU | 296.00 |
6. | Sam Houston State University | SAMSU | 245.00 |
7. | Southwest Texas Junior College | SWTXJC | 226.00 |
8. | Texas A&M University - Commerce | TXAMUC | 179.00 |
9. | Trinity Valley Community College | TRINTY | 88.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Texas A&M University | TXAMU | 280.00 |
2. | Texas A&M University - Commerce | TXAMUC | 271.00 |
3. | McNeese State University | MCNSU | 242.50 |
4. | Sam Houston State University | SAMSU | 119.66 |
5. | Southwest Texas Junior College | SWTXJC | 88.00 |
6. | Panola College | PANOLA | 69.00 |
7. | Trinity Valley Community College | TRINTY | 50.00 |
8. | Wharton Cnty Junior Coll | WHARTN | 31.66 |
9. | Hill College | HILL | 6.50 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanagriff, Boyd Gene | TXAMU | 176.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fleet, Parker | HILL | 80.0 |
2. | Fournier, Shea Martin | MCNSU | 78.0 |
3. | Richard, Isaac Denson | MCNSU | 77.0 |
4. | Newman, Cale Lewis | SAMSU | 75.0 |
5. | Nixon, Jace Dylan | MCNSU | 74.0 |
5. | Greathouse, Hunter Edward | WHARTN | 74.0 |
7. | Hebert, Coy Kyreon | HILL | 73.0 |
8. | Bazar, Jake Hansel | WHARTN | 70.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sonnier, Kade Parker | MCNSU | 81.0 |
2. | Heath, Rylee Samuel | SAMSU | 78.0 |
3. | Ingram, Isaac King | PANOLA | 77.0 |
4. | Miller, Bradlee Bronc | SAMSU | 74.0 |
4. | Kornegay, Kaden Isaac | SAMSU | 74.0 |
6. | Griffith, Connor Lane | MCNSU | 73.0 |
7. | James, Hayden Vance | PANOLA | 71.0 |
8. | Fontenot, Monty Paul | MCNSU | 69.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hebert, Trevor Joseph | WHARTN | 79.0 |
2. | Martinez, Ezequiel | WHARTN | 70.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carpenter, Cutter Cash | TXAMUC | 8.9 |
2. | Webster, Chase Clark | HILL | 9.1 |
3. | Trahan, Jacques Gerard | PANOLA | 9.2 |
3. | Collins, JB | HILL | 9.2 |
5. | Kernick, Trevor Boyd | TXAMUC | 9.3 |
6. | Wood, Klinton Slade | SWTXJC | 9.8 |
7. | Wilhelm, Weston Lee | SAMSU | 10.3 |
8. | Atkinson, Connor Blaise | TXAMU | 10.6 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Curry, Garrett Allen | PANOLA | 3.6 |
2. | Hanagriff, Boyd Gene | TXAMU | 3.7 |
3. | Harris, Trace Allen | TXAMU | 4.2 |
4. | Culligan, Clayton Montgomery | TRINTY | 4.3 |
5. | Nettle, Ryan McKay | TXAMUC | 4.4 |
6. | Niles, Rhody Clay | HILL | 4.5 |
6. | Robb, Cash Holden | TXAMUC | 4.5 |
8. | Eason, Ty Michael | TXAMUC | 4.6 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandstrom, Chase Sterling | WHARTN | 6.2 |
1. | Garcia, Jordan Dayne | SWTXJC | 6.2 |
3. | Vaculin, Mason Clay | HILL | 6.3 |
4. | McDonald, Colby Bryant | SWTXJC | 6.7 |
5. | Johnson, Ty M | TXAMUC | 6.9 |
6. | Dyer, Bryson Lane | BLINN | 7.1 |
7. | Greenwood, Kevin Darnell | HILL | 7.4 |
7. | Bauman, Brighton Chanlee | HILL | 7.4 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cisneros, Chad Jayden | WHARTN | 6.2 |
1. | Garcia, Caleb Amado | SWTXJC | 6.2 |
3. | Parsley, Cooper Clay | PANOLA | 6.3 |
4. | McDonald, Brady Lee | SWTXJC | 6.7 |
5. | Windon, David J | TXAMUC | 6.9 |
6. | Hanagriff, Boyd Gene | TXAMU | 7.1 |
7. | Fedor, Cade Matthew | HILL | 7.4 |
7. | Dollander, Jake Rodney | HILL | 7.4 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lehrmann, Bryana Lee | TXAMUC | 15.81 |
2. | Buckner, Kysan Braleigh | SAMSU | 16.03 |
3. | Procter, Victoria Elizabeth | TXAMU | 16.20 |
4. | Byler, Jayci Lee | SAMSU | 16.40 |
5. | Strain, Britta Sterling | TXAMU | 16.53 |
6. | Holt, Kali D | TRINTY | 16.58 |
7. | Watson, Joelle Betty | HILL | 16.61 |
8. | McCall, Kalli Alexa | HILL | 16.62 |
8. | Outhier, Madison Lyn | TXAMU | 16.62 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rawlinson, Kirby Delane | TXAMUC | 1.9 |
1. | George, Rylee Ann | TXAMUC | 1.9 |
3. | Edens, Jordi Nicole | TXAMUC | 2.2 |
3. | Hanson, Fallon Elizabeth | HILL | 2.2 |
3. | Graff`, Jacquelyn Jane | SWTXJC | 2.2 |
6. | Lamb, Kera Leigh | WHARTN | 2.3 |
6. | Miller, Aspen Skye | SAMSU | 2.3 |
6. | Richard, Camryn Brooke | MCNSU | 2.3 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn | MCNSU | 6.8 |
2. | Bruening, Lacy Kay | TXAMUC | 7.1 |
3. | Richards, Madalyn Steward | TXAMU | 7.5 |
3. | Duncan, Kamryn Layne | MCNSU | 7.5 |
5. | Williams, Anna Claire | PANOLA | 7.6 |
6. | Aasbo, Madeline Grace | SWTXJC | 8.1 |
7. | Grover, Neely Suzanne | SAMSU | 8.3 |
7. | Cheatham, Riley Jo | SWTXJC | 8.3 |