Southwest Region – Western Texas College Apr 15 to Apr 16, 2021

Results as of Apr 19, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 600.00
2. Cisco College CISCO 565.00
3. Clarendon College CLAREN 480.00
4. Weatherford College WEATHR 370.00
5. Tarleton State University TARLET 255.00
6. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 225.00
7. Ranger College RANGER 170.00
8. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 160.00
9. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 100.00
9. Vernon College VERNON 100.00
9. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 100.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 335.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 183.33
3. South Plains College SPLNS 165.00
4. Frank Phillips College FPC 155.00
5. Ranger College RANGER 115.00
6. Vernon College VERNON 80.00
7. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 65.00
7. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 65.00
9. Western Texas College WTXC 43.33
10. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 225.00
2. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 200.00
3. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 83.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schofield, Dylan Thomas WTXC 152.0
1. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 151.0
3. Bingham, Carson Jay HOWARD 145.0
4. Elshere, Trey Leon CLAREN 150.0
5. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 148.0
6. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 80.0
7. Wells, Calvin Edgar CLAREN 79.0
8. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 78.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 171.0
2. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 162.0
2. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 162.0
4. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 159.0
5. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 156.0
6. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 78.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gleaves, Dawson Keith CLAREN 174.0
2. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 170.0
3. Barrows, William Jacob VERNON 89.0
4. Shippy, Riggin Lane ODESSA 85.0
5. Reedy, Dawson Matthew CLAREN 83.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Jason Garnet CISCO 19.3
2. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 19.6
3. Belkham, Brock Walker RANGER 21.3
4. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 28.4
4. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 21.4
4. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 21.5
7. Brennise, Kasen Hugh TARLET 23.6
8. Herndon, James Bryan TARLET 29.8
9. Lockhart, Thane Raymond WEATHR 23.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. DeLeeuw, Pacean William CISCO 8.4
2. White, Landris Jawon TARLET 8.3
3. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 9.6
4. McLeod, Tee Scott SPLNS 9.5
5. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 10.1
6. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 10.1
7. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 4.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 12.6
2. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 12.8
3. Bierschwale, George Whitt TXTUL 14.3
4. Rust, Mason Taylor RANGER 5.1
5. Eddleman, Will Warner CISCO 6.2
6. Hill, Daxton Whit RANGER 6.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 12.6
2. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 12.8
3. Hines, Jesse Lee WEATHR 14.3
4. Boos, Reed Lewis CISCO 5.1
5. Baldwin, Garrett Dale CISCO 6.2
6. Moldenhauer, Chance Cody RANGER 6.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 35.49
2. Odle, Lillian Alexandra TXTUL 36.00
2. Nelson, Traci Jo RANGER 36.00
4. Turner, Cashen Jo TXTUL 36.05
5. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 36.24
6. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 36.15
6. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 40.73
8. Ross, Londyn Lei WEATHR 36.19
9. Chandler, Kinsey Michele HOWARD 36.36
9. Hennen, Amie Christine WTXAMU 41.11

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. John, Faith Jordan CISCO 6.5
2. Blackard, Caroline Louise VERNON 10.4
3. Eakes, Lilly Grace WEATHR 2.4
3. Biever, Shaya Shermain VERNON 15.3
5. Montague, Calli Grace WTXAMU 15.5
6. Hicks, Lauren Elizabeth WTXC 2.5
6. Hickson, McKenna Brooke WEATHR 2.5
6. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 2.5
9. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 2.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 14.5
1. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 14.5
3. Taylor, Samantha Reese SPLNS 15.1
4. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 16.2
5. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 16.5
6. Swaffield, Brooke Allison SPLNS 16.6
7. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan TARLET 17.5
7. Rice, Madison Rae SPLNS 17.0