Northwest Region – Walla Walla Community College Apr 16 to Apr 16, 2022

Results as of Apr 18, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 863.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 516.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 265.00
4. University of Idaho UID 126.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 557.16
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 466.50
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 215.66

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 321.00
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 290.00
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 195.00
3. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 195.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 195.00
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 186.00
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 176.00
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 167.16
5. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 148.50
6. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 128.50
7. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 63.66
8. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 63.00

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 12.3
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 12.8
3. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 13.3
4. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 23.9
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 24.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 7.5
2. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 9.1
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 11.7
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 21.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 5.5
2. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 6.7
3. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 6.8
4. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 7.5
5. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 7.8
5. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 7.8
7. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.7
8. Winter, Kaylee Francis WWCC 10.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 5.5
2. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 6.7
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 6.8
4. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 7.5
5. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 7.8
5. Shullanberger, Phillip Cotter TVCC 7.8
7. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 9.7
8. Wiersma, Kacie Jo WWCC 10.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 14.29
2. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 14.51
3. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 14.55
4. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 14.71
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 14.72
6. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 14.79
7. Yates, Lacy Kay TVCC 14.80
7. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 14.80

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 2.6
1. Kerns, Samantha Ann TVCC 2.6
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 2.8
4. Jones, Taylor L BLUE 2.9
5. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 3.0
6. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 3.3
6. Gleave, Cheyanne Michelle EWAU 3.3
8. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 6.0
2. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 6.4
3. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 7.3
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 7.3
5. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 7.5
6. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 7.6
6. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 7.6
6. Latham, Katie Michelle TVCC 7.6