2023-2024 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 15, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 4,535.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 4,190.00
3. Casper College CASPER 3,715.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 2,778.33
5. Central Wyoming College CWYC 1,910.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,835.00
7. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 1,140.00
8. Sheridan College SHERID 1,093.33
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 905.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 770.00
11. Colorado State University COSU 405.00
12. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 345.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 3,093.33
2. University of Wyoming UWY 2,532.50
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,937.50
4. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 1,175.00
5. Chadron State College CHADRN 805.00
6. Casper College CASPER 565.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 517.50
8. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 420.00
9. Sheridan College SHERID 392.50
10. Colorado State University COSU 320.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 1,485.00
2. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 1,015.00
3. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 925.00
4. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 848.33
5. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 610.00
6. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 415.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 2,045.00
2. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 1,070.00
3. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 1,027.50
4. McNeill, McKenna Hayes UWY 842.50
5. Mousel, Josie Grace UWY 752.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elshere, Talon Ross CASPER 780.0
2. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 745.0
3. Perrin, James Robert CASPER 740.0
4. West, Eastan Zachary CASPER 705.0
5. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 608.3
6. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CHADRN 280.0
7. Powell, Colten Lester CASPER 260.0
8. Heathershaw, Malcom Lewis CASPER 230.0
9. Glenn, Clancy A SHERID 225.0
10. Priebe, Joseph Daniel SHERID 203.3
11. Martin, Colter Charles SHERID 160.0
12. Schlattmann, Jake SHERID 130.0
13. Glade, Quanah James CASPER 117.5
14. Pengelly, Blain Arthur CASPER 110.0
15. Barber, Riley CWYC 90.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Filipek, Cooper Wayne GILLET 1,105.0
2. Siemens, Chase Andy CASPER 1,050.0
3. Farrow, Colton David UWY 620.0
4. Downare, Monte E CASPER 495.0
5. Kiger, Cinch Holland CHADRN 445.0
6. Miller, Tate Miles LARMIE 395.0
7. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 355.0
7. Roswadovski, Kale William UWY 355.0
9. Reder, Reece Forrest CASPER 315.0
10. Broderson, Austin Jozef CASPER 250.0
11. Drueke, Tanner Lee LARMIE 115.0
12. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 90.0
13. Otto, Davis Paul SHERID 70.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 740.0
2. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 460.0
3. Ross, Emmit Ty UWY 430.0
4. Koester, Griffin Jacob LARMIE 320.0
5. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 240.0
6. Gaehring, Brahmer Lee CWYC 150.0
7. Hillis, Gage James David LARMIE 130.0
8. McKenna, Chris Nathaniel OTERO 100.0
8. Bates, Brodie Ote SHERID 100.0
10. Gallegos, Malachi Jacob OTERO 80.0
11. Clymer, Colton Ross CWYC 60.0
11. Wilson, Tipton Clark SHERID 60.0
13. Tonita, Stefan Arnold UWY 40.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 580.0
2. Moser, Ty Lean GILLET 530.0
3. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 360.0
4. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 355.0
5. Talkington, Tate Shane NEJC 345.0
6. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 295.0
7. Mayfield, Jace Thomas CWYC 215.0
8. Bomhoff, Cory James LARMIE 205.0
8. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 205.0
10. Reiner, Clay Carl CWYC 200.0
11. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 185.0
12. Gilbert, Grey Lloyd LARMIE 180.0
13. Zimmerman, Colton Lane EWYC 170.0
13. Berger, Kaden Charles UWY 170.0
15. Davis, Gage Emmet LARMIE 160.0
15. Phillipps, Cooper Ray EWYC 160.0
15. Olson, Tracer Lane CASPER 160.0
15. Anderson, Carter Alan EWYC 160.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Berger, Kaden Charles UWY 575.0
2. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 495.0
3. Pokorny, Dane Lamoine LARMIE 395.0
4. Wang, Jacob Thomas UWY 380.0
4. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 380.0
6. Williams, Stran Gregory CWYC 320.0
7. Mayfield, Kall Lee CWYC 305.0
8. Ravenscroft, Tucker John LARMIE 275.0
9. Davis, Gage Emmet LARMIE 245.0
10. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 210.0
11. Ewing, Karson Robert UWY 205.0
12. Mayfield, Jace Thomas CWYC 190.0
13. Gallagher, Samuel James UWY 170.0
14. Damele, Samuel Douglas CWYC 160.0
15. Kautzman, Dawson Edward GILLET 150.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mills, Weston Thomas UWY 525.0
2. Nutter, Rio Douglas UWY 460.0
3. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 435.0
4. Weil, Rowdy James CASPER 420.0
5. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 410.0
6. Descheny, Ral'shaun Xane COSU 385.0
7. Autry, Joe Cash LAMAR 335.0
8. Nunn, Colter John UWY 285.0
9. Herring, Bodie Russell UWY 280.0
10. Stoddard, Caden Sage CASPER 255.0
11. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 250.0
12. Anderson, Carter Alan EWYC 245.0
13. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 190.0
14. Sorge, Trevor John GILLET 120.0
15. Morgan, Brayden Lee OTERO 115.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Coy Marshall GILLET 525.0
2. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 460.0
3. Coors, Troupe McCullough UWY 435.0
4. Weil, Roan Henry CASPER 420.0
5. Fillmore, Brayden David OTERO 385.0
6. Wash, Gavin LAMAR 335.0
7. Clark, Kyler Jason EWYC 285.0
8. Espenscheid, Jade Joseph CASPER 280.0
9. Reynolds, Quincy Morris UWY 270.0
10. Chasek, Jake LeRoy CHADRN 250.0
11. Sorenson, Tel Coltin GILLET 240.0
12. Whetham, Tanner Joseph CHADRN 190.0
13. Schrunk, Sage R EWYC 160.0
14. Crozier, Jace Steven CASPER 155.0
15. Byrne, Jade Joseph CASPER 130.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 650.00
2. McNeill, McKenna Hayes UWY 565.00
3. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 415.00
4. Kocian, Camryn S EWYC 365.00
5. Frost, Merrin Jae NEJC 360.00
6. Goven, Ashlyn Kay GILLET 315.00
7. Furnival, Hadley Lynn UWY 285.00
8. Hladky, Halle Jean UWY 270.00
9. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 250.00
10. Heim, Faith Elizabeth SHERID 230.00
11. Ward, Loralee Ann COSU 200.00
12. Norsworthy, Emme Claire UWY 190.00
12. Romey, Bridget Fay CHADRN 190.00
14. Stevens, Layni Marie GILLET 170.00
15. DeHaan, Maci Lyn SHERID 160.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNamee, Jordyn Rita UWY 570.0
2. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 432.5
3. Lay, Olivia Alice UWY 402.5
4. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 305.0
5. Hardeman, Gracie Ann UWY 275.0
6. McCully, Brooke A CHADRN 260.0
7. Hardeman, Hailey Nikol UWY 240.0
8. Mousel, Josie Grace UWY 230.0
9. Hilgenkamp, Sierra Sage SHERID 202.5
10. Wray, Makayla Jean CHADRN 180.0
11. Henwood, Charlie Jean CASPER 165.0
12. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 150.0
13. Runner, Tatum Jo UWY 140.0
14. Caldwell, Raelee Ann EWYC 125.0
14. From, Jayda Macey EWYC 125.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 1,105.0
2. Caldwell, Raelee Ann EWYC 815.0
3. Day, Riata Lynn UWY 760.0
4. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 530.0
5. Mousel, Josie Grace UWY 522.5
6. Day, Wacey Lane LARMIE 492.5
7. McNeill, McKenna Hayes UWY 277.5
8. Stevens, Layni Marie GILLET 180.0
9. Williams, Kendell Rae CWYC 135.0
10. Woodward, Jessica Faye EWYC 115.0
11. Rettinger, Elli Rose CASPER 110.0
12. Fischer, Makaylee Briana LARMIE 100.0
13. Dunagan, Kassidy Rae LARMIE 90.0
14. Adams, Staheli GILLET 75.0
15. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 60.0