2023-2024 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Sep 25, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 940.00
2. Casper College CASPER 890.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 715.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 655.00
5. Central Wyoming College CWYC 375.00
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 350.00
7. Otero Junior College OTERO 340.00
8. Chadron State College CHADRN 295.00
9. Sheridan College SHERID 235.00
10. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 40.00
11. Colorado State University COSU 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 600.00
2. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 350.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 345.00
4. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 280.00
5. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 230.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 175.00
7. Colorado State University COSU 160.00
8. Casper College CASPER 135.00
9. Sheridan College SHERID 112.50
10. Central Wyoming College CWYC 40.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Perrin, James Robert CASPER 305.0
2. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CHADRN 160.0
3. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 120.0
3. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 120.0
5. West, Eastan Zachary CASPER 110.0
6. Elshere, Talon Ross CASPER 100.0
7. Heathershaw, Malcom Lewis CASPER 95.0
8. Powell, Colten Lester CASPER 80.0
9. Priebe, Joseph Daniel SHERID 60.0
10. Manor, Parker Michael GILLET 50.0
11. Glade, Quanah James CASPER 40.0
12. Scarborough, Beau Ryan Lane UWY 10.0
12. Hay, Devon Patrick CASPER 10.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Siemens, Chase Andy CASPER 325.0
2. Filipek, Cooper Wayne GILLET 265.0
3. Farrow, Colton David UWY 255.0
4. Miller, Tate Miles LARMIE 130.0
5. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 80.0
6. Drueke, Tanner Lee LARMIE 70.0
6. Reder, Reece Forrest CASPER 70.0
8. Otto, Davis Paul SHERID 55.0
9. Broderson, Austin Jozef CASPER 10.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ross, Emmit Ty UWY 180.0
2. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 120.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Moser, Ty Lean GILLET 315.0
2. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 235.0
3. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 145.0
4. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 135.0
5. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 115.0
6. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 80.0
7. Morgan, Braxton Lewis OTERO 60.0
8. Sorenson, Tel Coltin GILLET 40.0
8. Talkington, Tate Shane NEJC 40.0
10. Travnicek, Trace Ryan EWYC 35.0
11. Andrews, Samuel James EWYC 20.0
11. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 20.0
13. Chasek, Jake LeRoy CHADRN 10.0
13. Mayfield, Jace Thomas CWYC 10.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gallagher, Samuel James UWY 170.0
1. Davis, Gage Emmet LARMIE 170.0
3. Williams, Stran Gregory CWYC 150.0
4. Ewing, Karson Robert UWY 145.0
5. Berger, Kaden Charles UWY 120.0
6. Mayfield, Kall Lee CWYC 115.0
7. Coombs, Bohdi Drew LARMIE 90.0
8. Kautzman, Dawson Edward GILLET 60.0
9. Thompson, Dustin CWYC 50.0
10. Olson, Chase Christopher LARMIE 40.0
10. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 40.0
12. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 30.0
12. Schrunk, Sage R EWYC 30.0
12. Mayfield, Jace Thomas CWYC 30.0
15. Hughson, Thomas Clarence EWYC 10.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Nutter, Rio Douglas UWY 190.0
2. Mills, Weston Thomas UWY 180.0
3. Anderson, Carter Alan EWYC 160.0
4. Weil, Rowdy James CASPER 150.0
5. Morgan, Brayden Lee OTERO 115.0
6. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 110.0
7. Nunn, Colter John UWY 95.0
8. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 70.0
8. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 70.0
10. Mayfield, Kall Lee CWYC 10.0
10. Descheny, Ral'shaun Xane COSU 10.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 190.0
2. Johnson, Coy Marshall GILLET 180.0
3. Schrunk, Sage R EWYC 160.0
4. Weil, Roan Henry CASPER 150.0
5. Morgan, Braxton Lewis OTERO 115.0
6. Reynolds, Quincy Morris UWY 110.0
7. Clark, Kyler Jason EWYC 95.0
8. West, Eastan Zachary CASPER 70.0
8. Gallagher, Samuel James UWY 70.0
10. Fillmore, Brayden David OTERO 10.0
10. Mayfield, Jace Thomas CWYC 10.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Frost, Merrin Jae NEJC 230.00
2. Ward, Loralee Ann COSU 160.00
2. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 160.00
4. McAbee, Shailey Jo CHADRN 140.00
4. Kocian, Camryn S EWYC 140.00
6. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 90.00
7. Scott, Makenzi Taylor UWY 60.00
7. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 60.00
9. Day, Wacey Lane LARMIE 50.00
10. Dunagan, Kassidy Rae LARMIE 40.00
10. Stevens, Layni Marie GILLET 40.00
10. Jones, Sydney Lord CWYC 40.00
10. Ravenscroft, Elle Grace CHADRN 40.00
14. Hladky, Halle Jean UWY 10.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lay, Olivia Alice UWY 242.5
2. Mousel, Josie Grace UWY 180.0
3. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 167.5
4. McCully, Brooke A CHADRN 135.0
5. Hardeman, Gracie Ann UWY 125.0
6. Hilgenkamp, Sierra Sage SHERID 112.5
7. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 90.0
8. McNamee, Jordyn Rita UWY 60.0
9. Rettinger, Elli Rose CASPER 45.0
10. Derner, Shelby Ann LARMIE 30.0
11. McGregor, Taylor Emily SHERID 22.5
12. Jenkins, Jentry LARMIE 20.0
12. Feyder, Payton Noel LARMIE 20.0
14. Mathis, Jaden Jean CASPER 10.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Caldwell, Raelee Ann EWYC 280.0
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 280.0
3. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 240.0
4. Day, Riata Lynn UWY 110.0
5. Mousel, Josie Grace UWY 100.0
6. Stevens, Layni Marie GILLET 65.0
7. Puls, Keeley Lynn EWYC 50.0
8. Rettinger, Elli Rose CASPER 45.0
8. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 45.0
10. Woodward, Jessica Faye EWYC 20.0
11. Adams, Staheli GILLET 15.0
12. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 10.0