2022-2023 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Sep 26, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 960.00
2. Casper College CASPER 740.00
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 675.00
4. Central Wyoming College CWYC 665.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 600.00
6. Sheridan College SHERID 415.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 320.00
8. Gillette College GILLET 245.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 140.00
10. Otero Junior College OTERO 80.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 834.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 543.33
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 235.00
4. Chadron State College CHADRN 218.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 208.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 130.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 90.00
8. Sheridan College SHERID 20.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 515.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Rosendahl, Kasey Douglas CASPER 180.0
1. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 180.0
1. Ahern, Cian Sean CASPER 180.0
4. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 130.0
5. Manor, Parker Michael GILLET 120.0
6. Glenn, Clancy A SHERID 90.0
7. Powell, Colten Lester CASPER 60.0
8. Weeks, Cody Grant SHERID 50.0
9. Donaldson, Clint Dean CASPER 40.0
10. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 20.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 155.0
2. Carlson, Myles Ross CASPER 140.0
3. Proffit, Donny Bay UWY 125.0
4. Farrow, Colton David UWY 85.0
5. Broderson, Austin Jozef CASPER 60.0
6. Amundson, Drake James UWY 35.0
7. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 20.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 155.0
2. Koester, Griffin Jacob LARMIE 135.0
3. Grant, Dylan Parker UWY 110.0
4. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 60.0
5. Drueke, Tanner Lee LARMIE 50.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 180.0
2. Ruth, Nathan J SHERID 170.0
3. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 155.0
4. Edwards, Orrin Todd LAMAR 140.0
5. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 95.0
6. Thar, Coy Robert EWYC 80.0
7. Chasek, Justin Taylor EWYC 75.0
8. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 70.0
9. Morgan, Braxton Lewis OTERO 60.0
9. Reiner, Clay Carl CWYC 60.0
11. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 55.0
12. Rhyne, Pepper Tate CHADRN 40.0
13. Longwell, Jase Scott LARMIE 30.0
14. Miller, Kolton Michael GILLET 15.0
14. Travnicek, Trace Ryan EWYC 15.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Berger, Kaden Charles UWY 190.0
2. Pokorny, Dane Lamoine LARMIE 185.0
3. Reiner, Clay Carl CWYC 180.0
4. Stephens, Wyatt Lee CWYC 145.0
5. Wang, Jacob Thomas UWY 140.0
6. Girard, Bernard William LARMIE 100.0
7. Barber, Riley CWYC 70.0
8. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 65.0
9. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 60.0
10. Mayfield, Kall Lee CWYC 50.0
11. Byrne, Jade Joseph CASPER 35.0
12. Damele, Samuel Douglas CWYC 20.0
12. Travnicek, Trayton Dale CHADRN 20.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 180.0
2. Chasek, Jake LeRoy CHADRN 130.0
3. Neal, Jasper Thomas CASPER 105.0
4. McBride, Cort Ray EWYC 100.0
4. Quick III, Donald Joe EWYC 100.0
4. Herring, Cord William CASPER 100.0
7. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 85.0
8. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 80.0
8. Fuhrer, Lan Dawson CASPER 80.0
10. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 60.0
11. Johnson, Coy Marshall GILLET 55.0
12. Balsamo, Samuel Patrick LARMIE 40.0
12. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett CWYC 40.0
14. Bentley, Teagan Cade CASPER 35.0
15. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 10.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 180.0
2. Chasek, Justin Taylor EWYC 130.0
3. Tekrony, Jace Bernard CASPER 105.0
4. Zimmerman, Colton Lane EWYC 100.0
4. Smith, Trae W CASPER 100.0
4. Thar, Coy Robert EWYC 100.0
7. Reynolds, Quincy Morris UWY 85.0
8. Reiner, Clay Carl CWYC 80.0
8. Whetham, Tanner Joseph CHADRN 80.0
10. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 60.0
11. Espenscheid, Jade Joseph GILLET 55.0
12. Balsamo, Marion Denise COSU 40.0
12. Thompson, Dustin CWYC 40.0
14. Olson, Tracer Lane CASPER 35.0
15. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 10.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hladky, Halle Jean UWY 271.00
2. Eskew, Maddie Grace GILLET 223.50
3. Norsworthy, Emme Claire UWY 195.00
4. West, Jaycie Elaine GILLET 129.50
5. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 107.00
6. Lee, Sierra Jo CHADRN 88.00
7. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 69.00
7. Scott, Makenzi Taylor UWY 69.00
9. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 63.00
10. McGinley, Erin Rae GILLET 32.00
11. Dunagan, Kassidy Rae LARMIE 13.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 245.0
2. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 155.0
3. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 130.0
4. Feyder, Payton Noel LARMIE 115.0
5. Naprstek, Rylee Kay CHADRN 90.0
6. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn UWY 88.3
7. McNamee, Jordyn Rita UWY 70.0
8. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 65.0
9. Mathis, Jaden Jean CASPER 60.0
10. Espenscheid, Cassidy Anne CASPER 55.0
11. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 40.0
12. Williams, Kendell Rae CWYC 35.0
12. Gray, Phannette Maureen CHADRN 35.0
14. Shuckburgh, Amy Lynn Marie LARMIE 25.0
14. Crouse, Bradie Jane GILLET 25.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 270.0
2. McNeill, Kenna Hayes UWY 180.0
3. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 125.0
4. Adams, Staheli GILLET 120.0
4. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 120.0
6. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 110.0
6. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 110.0
8. Sheenan, Kennedy Jo CWYC 55.0
9. Worman, Brooke Constance CHADRN 40.0
9. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn UWY 40.0
11. Huffman, Hanna Nicole EWYC 25.0
12. Brink, Acelyn Josephine NEJC 20.0
12. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 20.0
14. Dunagan, Kassidy Rae LARMIE 15.0
15. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 10.0