2022-2023 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Oct 17, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 3,045.00
2. Casper College CASPER 2,680.00
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,940.00
4. Central Wyoming College CWYC 1,505.00
5. Sheridan College SHERID 1,005.00
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 900.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 730.00
8. Gillette College GILLET 405.00
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 350.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 140.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 1,959.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 1,508.33
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,180.00
4. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 433.00
5. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 325.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 273.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 190.00
8. Sheridan College SHERID 150.00
9. Casper College CASPER 100.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 535.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 1,085.00
2. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 752.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Glenn, Clancy A SHERID 500.0
2. Ahern, Cian Sean CASPER 340.0
3. Rosendahl, Kasey Douglas CASPER 290.0
3. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 290.0
5. Powell, Colten Lester CASPER 250.0
6. Perrin, James Robert CASPER 220.0
7. Weeks, Cody Grant SHERID 200.0
8. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CHADRN 180.0
9. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 130.0
10. Manor, Parker Michael GILLET 120.0
11. Donaldson, Clint Dean CASPER 80.0
12. Jones, Tayson Patrick SHERID 50.0
13. Graves, Norris Rowdy CASPER 30.0
14. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 20.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Carlson, Myles Ross CASPER 710.0
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 655.0
3. Proffit, Donny Bay UWY 560.0
4. Amundson, Drake James UWY 350.0
5. Mazurenko, Ethan Walter CASPER 345.0
6. Farrow, Colton David UWY 205.0
7. Kiger, Cinch Holland CHADRN 135.0
8. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 110.0
9. Broderson, Austin Jozef CASPER 60.0
10. Wehrli, Bronson UWY 10.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 240.0
2. Grant, Dylan Parker UWY 170.0
3. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 155.0
4. Koester, Griffin Jacob LARMIE 135.0
5. Drueke, Tanner Lee LARMIE 50.0
5. Wilson, Tipton Clark SHERID 50.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 415.0
2. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 295.0
3. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 270.0
4. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 220.0
5. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 215.0
6. Ruth, Nathan J SHERID 170.0
7. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 155.0
8. Stephens, Wyatt Lee CWYC 150.0
9. Glass, Seth Stuart EWYC 140.0
9. Edwards, Orrin Todd LAMAR 140.0
11. Herring, Cord William CASPER 110.0
12. Zimmerman, Colton Lane EWYC 85.0
13. Thar, Coy Robert EWYC 80.0
13. Travnicek, Trace Ryan EWYC 80.0
15. Chasek, Justin Taylor EWYC 75.0
15. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 75.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Dustin CWYC 345.0
2. Reiner, Clay Carl CWYC 340.0
2. Wang, Jacob Thomas UWY 340.0
4. Berger, Kaden Charles UWY 335.0
5. Girard, Bernard William LARMIE 260.0
6. Pokorny, Dane Lamoine LARMIE 235.0
7. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett CWYC 165.0
8. Amiotte, Bridger Alan EWYC 150.0
9. Stephens, Wyatt Lee CWYC 145.0
10. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 140.0
11. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 100.0
11. Kimbrough, Thayne Dean LARMIE 100.0
13. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 95.0
14. Barber, Riley CWYC 70.0
15. Sorenson, Chance James LARMIE 60.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 360.0
2. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 320.0
3. Weil, Rowdy James CASPER 250.0
4. Nutter, Rio Douglas UWY 205.0
5. Turek, Grant Harrison CHADRN 185.0
6. Fillmore, Brayden David OTERO 180.0
7. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 145.0
8. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 140.0
8. Herring, Cord William CASPER 140.0
10. Chasek, Jake LeRoy CHADRN 130.0
11. Berquist, Nevada Roy CASPER 120.0
11. Bradley, Kolby Allen CASPER 120.0
13. Neal, Jasper Thomas CASPER 105.0
14. Quick III, Donald Joe EWYC 100.0
14. McBride, Cort Ray EWYC 100.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 540.0
2. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 320.0
3. Weil, Roan Henry CASPER 250.0
4. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 205.0
5. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 185.0
6. Reynolds, Quincy Morris UWY 145.0
7. Whetham, Tanner Joseph CHADRN 140.0
7. Smith, Trae W CASPER 140.0
9. Chasek, Justin Taylor EWYC 130.0
10. McInerney, Tanner Wayne GILLET 120.0
10. Coors, Troupe McCullough UWY 120.0
12. Tekrony, Jace Bernard CASPER 105.0
13. Thar, Coy Robert EWYC 100.0
13. Zimmerman, Colton Lane EWYC 100.0
15. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 90.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Norsworthy, Emme Claire UWY 480.00
2. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 427.00
3. Eskew, Maddie Grace GILLET 408.50
4. Hladky, Halle Jean UWY 291.00
5. Dunagan, Kassidy Rae LARMIE 263.00
6. West, Jaycie Elaine GILLET 219.50
7. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 195.00
8. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 155.00
9. Lee, Sierra Jo CHADRN 118.00
10. Gray, Phannette Maureen CHADRN 80.00
11. Scott, Makenzi Taylor UWY 69.00
11. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 69.00
13. Welch, Mylee Grace LARMIE 65.00
13. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn UWY 65.00
15. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 63.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Feyder, Payton Noel LARMIE 365.0
2. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie UWY 325.0
3. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 300.0
4. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 245.0
5. McNamee, Jordyn Rita UWY 180.0
6. Stevens, Layni Marie GILLET 170.0
7. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn UWY 168.3
8. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 145.0
9. Shoemaker, Kassandra Kayt UWY 103.3
10. Broncho, Kevyne Kolee CWYC 100.0
11. Naprstek, Rylee Kay CHADRN 90.0
12. Crouse, Bradie Jane GILLET 85.0
13. Adams, Staheli GILLET 75.0
13. Elshere, Camri Alie Mae SHERID 75.0
15. Gray, Phannette Maureen CHADRN 70.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 800.0
2. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 390.0
3. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 345.0
4. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 275.0
4. McNeill, Kenna Hayes UWY 275.0
6. Adams, Staheli GILLET 245.0
7. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 180.0
8. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn UWY 175.0
9. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 115.0
10. Worman, Brooke Constance CHADRN 65.0
11. Sheenan, Kennedy Jo CWYC 55.0
11. Elshere, Camri Alie Mae SHERID 55.0
13. Day, Riata Lynn UWY 45.0
14. Rettinger, Elli Rose CASPER 40.0
15. Huffman, Hanna Nicole EWYC 25.0