Central Rocky Mountain Region – Chadron State College Sep 11 to Sep 13, 2020

Results as of Sep 14, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 865.00
2. Casper College CASPER 580.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 475.00
4. Chadron State College CHADRN 421.66
5. Sheridan College SHERID 410.00
6. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 273.33
7. Lamar Community College LAMAR 110.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 60.00
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 25.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 255.00
2. Chadron State College CHADRN 225.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 200.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 50.00
5. Casper College CASPER 15.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bruno, Kade L SHERID 330.00
2. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 305.00
3. Proffit, Donny B UWY 240.00
4. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 175.00
5. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 155.00
6. Smith, Trae W GILLET 150.00
7. Storer, Colten Lee CHADRN 113.33
8. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 95.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 220.00
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 215.00
3. Odenbach, Ashley Linnae LARMIE 190.00
4. Underwood, Taryn M CHADRN 75.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bruno, Kade L SHERID 159.0
2. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 150.0
3. Beebe, Tyler Lee LAMAR 144.0
4. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 146.0
5. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 77.0
6. Madsen, Briggs H LARMIE 75.0
7. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 74.0
7. Long, Garrett Michael LARMIE 74.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mazurenko, Ethan W CASPER 157.0
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 157.0
3. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 145.0
4. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 143.0
5. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 142.0
5. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 138.0
7. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 70.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tonita, Sefan Arnold LARMIE 161.0
2. Bruno, Kade L SHERID 156.0
3. Rice, Dylan Scott LARMIE 149.0
4. Proffit, Donny B UWY 79.0
5. Smeltzer, Grady Lawrence SHERID 76.0
6. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 18.3
2. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 18.4
3. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 19.1
4. Berger, Jace Raymond UWY 19.6
5. Neuerburg, Drew Joseph CHADRN 9.0
6. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 20.1
7. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 9.7
7. Berger, Kaden CWYC 21.0
9. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 20.1
10. Smith, Trae W GILLET 20.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 8.7
2. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 9.4
3. Reiss, Riley Scott LARMIE 8.7
4. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 9.6
5. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 10.1
6. Marchant, Teigen Jace CHADRN 3.8
7. Petrak, Tate Author William CHADRN 11.9
8. Storer, Colten Lee CHADRN 4.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 19.1
2. Williams, Wheaton Eugene CASPER 20.4
3. Storer, Colten Lee CHADRN 19.6
4. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 21.3
4. Rees, Zackary Beau CASPER 23.3
6. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 21.8
7. Duncan, Gavin R SHERID 7.0
8. Deveraux, Jake L GILLET 8.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Trae W GILLET 19.1
2. Lansing, Cody L CASPER 20.4
3. Whetham, Tanner J CHADRN 19.6
4. Engesser, Jace Alan GILLET 21.3
4. Christensen, Ty Cody CASPER 23.3
6. Bass, Ty J EWYC 21.8
7. Fisher, Corbin J SHERID 7.0
8. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 8.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hartley, Rebekah CWYC 36.67
2. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 36.76
3. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 36.90
4. Odenbach, Ashley Linnae LARMIE 37.28
5. Underwood, Taryn M CHADRN 37.87
6. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 38.04
6. Drosihn, Kaitlin Elizabeth COSU 47.54
8. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 41.99

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 6.0
2. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 6.5
3. Odenbach, Ashley Linnae LARMIE 6.5
4. Reed, Haley Dawn CHADRN 6.6
4. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 2.9
6. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 7.4
7. Underwood, Taryn M CHADRN 3.4
7. Butcher, Bailey Nickole UWY 3.4
9. Cooper, Paula Wilhelmina UWY 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 17.4
2. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 17.9
3. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 19.0
4. Worman, Brooke Constance GILLET 19.0
5. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 19.7
5. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 9.0
7. Orahood, Georgia F LARMIE 21.0
8. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 9.5