Central Rocky Mountain Region – Central Wyoming College Oct 1 to Oct 3, 2021

Results as of Oct 4, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 815.00
2. Casper College CASPER 650.00
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 310.00
4. Gillette College GILLET 250.00
5. Lamar Community College LAMAR 180.00
6. Central Wyoming College CWYC 160.00
7. Sheridan College SHERID 120.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 120.00
9. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 65.00
10. Otero Junior College OTERO 50.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 500.00
2. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 255.00
3. Casper College CASPER 180.00
4. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 175.00
5. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 120.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 80.00
7. Colorado State University COSU 10.00
7. Sheridan College SHERID 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 190.00
1. Kenzy, Myles R GILLET 190.00
3. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 135.00
4. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 90.00
5. Petersek, Linkyn Lonnie CASPER 60.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Knust, Emily Anne GILLET 200.00
2. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 175.00
3. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 80.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 152.0
2. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 145.0
3. Weeks, Cody Grant SHERID 141.0
4. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 137.0
5. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 78.0
6. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 133.0
7. Stroh, Kain Anthony SHERID 65.0
7. Rosendahl, Kasey Douglas CASPER 65.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 160.0
2. Carlson, Myles Ross CASPER 149.0
3. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 138.0
4. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Henry, William M GILLET 79.0
2. Johnston, Parker Ray CHADRN 77.0
3. Bates, Brodie Ote CASPER 61.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kenzy, Myles R GILLET 18.3
1. Severe, Ryn Cody CWYC 18.5
3. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 19.0
4. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 20.1
5. Moser, Ty Lean EWYC 19.8
6. Smith, Trae W CASPER 9.0
7. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 20.2
8. Petersek, Linkyn Lonnie CASPER 9.6
9. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 20.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reiss, Riley Scott LARMIE 7.7
1. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 7.8
3. Girard, Bernard William LARMIE 8.1
4. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 9.4
5. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 9.3
6. Petersek, Linkyn Lonnie CASPER 10.5
6. Gregersen, Jeffery Gage CWYC 11.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Kellan James CASPER 13.9
2. Herring, Bodie Russell CASPER 17.5
3. Berquist, Nevada Roy CASPER 15.3
4. Wollert, Wyatt Cooper LAMAR 15.8
5. Turek, Grant Harrison GILLET 20.6
6. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 18.5
7. Rees, Zackary Beau CASPER 7.0
8. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 7.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 13.9
2. McBride, Cort Ray EWYC 17.5
3. Lansing, Cody Lane CASPER 15.3
4. Miller, Kobe Clay LAMAR 15.8
5. Kenzy, Myles R GILLET 20.6
6. Nutter, Rio Douglas UWY 18.5
7. Christensen, Ty Cody CASPER 7.0
8. Whetham, Tanner Joseph CHADRN 7.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 35.40
2. Balkenbush, Makenna Sue UWY 35.62
3. Hladky, Halle Jean UWY 35.66
4. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 35.86
5. Locke, Kady Louise CASPER 35.90
6. Kolb, Chantel Catherine CASPER 35.95
7. West, Jaycie Elaine GILLET 36.24
8. Drosihn, Kaitlin Elizabeth COSU 40.67

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hardeman, Hailey Nikol UWY 6.4
2. Pokorny, Talli Ann Marie GILLET 4.9
3. Knust, Emily Anne GILLET 7.9
4. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 2.5
4. Feyder, Payton Noel LARMIE 2.5
6. Fuller, Melissa Rae CASPER 2.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 14.6
2. Rettinger, Elli Rose CASPER 15.4
3. Kelly, Kyla Dawn NEJC 15.5
3. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 15.5
5. Knust, Emily Anne GILLET 15.7
6. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 15.8
7. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 16.2
8. Elshere, Camri Alie Mae SHERID 17.2