Central Rocky Mountain Region – Laramie County Community College Sep 10 to Sep 12, 2021

Results as of Sep 13, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 945.00
2. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 725.00
3. Casper College CASPER 465.00
4. Central Wyoming College CWYC 270.00
5. Sheridan College SHERID 220.00
6. Gillette College GILLET 210.00
7. Otero Junior College OTERO 110.00
8. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 80.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 325.00
2. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 233.33
3. Casper College CASPER 215.00
4. University of Wyoming UWY 150.00
5. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 73.33
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 65.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 285.00
2. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 270.00
3. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 260.00
4. Girard, Bernard William LARMIE 200.00
5. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 180.00
6. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 140.00
6. Smith, Trae W CASPER 140.00
8. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 110.00
9. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 310.00
2. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 233.33
3. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 190.00
4. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 170.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 164.0
2. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 154.0
3. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 151.0
4. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 79.0
5. Weeks, Cody Grant SHERID 63.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 160.0
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 159.0
3. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 147.0
4. Carlson, Myles Ross CASPER 77.0
5. Heinert, Connor Christian GILLET 49.0
6. Clifford, Clancy Wyatt CHADRN 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 154.0
2. Grant, Dylan Parker UWY 79.0
3. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 75.0
4. Tonita, Stefan Arnold LARMIE 70.0
5. Contreras, Adrian FRCC 66.0
6. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 63.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 23.0
2. Petersek, Linkyn Lonnie CASPER 21.0
3. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 23.3
4. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 27.2
4. Hunter, Tristan Wyles EWYC 24.1
6. Nunn, Colter John UWY 28.9
6. Kohr, Stratton Forrest UWY 11.9
6. Smith, Trae W CASPER 33.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Girard, Bernard William LARMIE 13.6
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 14.4
3. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 16.0
4. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 19.2
4. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 22.6
4. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 6.2
7. Gregersen, Jeffery Gage CWYC 29.6
7. Reiss, Riley Scott LARMIE 6.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ystaas, Chasyn Ryley LARMIE 16.9
2. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 20.1
3. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett CWYC 21.2
4. Alapai, Jhett Pa'akeao'keao'loa CASPER 17.5
5. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 7.1
6. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 25.1
7. Wetzel, Hayse Michael CASPER 8.3
8. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 9.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 16.9
2. Smith, Trae W CASPER 20.1
3. Severe, Ryn Cody CWYC 21.2
4. Lay, Olivia Alice CASPER 17.5
5. Fuller, Trace Michael CASPER 7.1
6. Girard, Bernard William LARMIE 25.1
7. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 8.3
8. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 9.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 36.10
2. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 36.36
3. Locke, Kady Louise CASPER 36.45
4. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 36.59
5. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 46.97
6. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 36.89
7. McAbee, Shailey Jo CHADRN 37.13

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 10.8
2. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 10.0
3. McGinley, Erin Rae GILLET 10.4
4. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 3.9
5. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 4.6
6. Lee, Sierra Jo CHADRN 4.7
6. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 4.7
6. Feyder, Payton Noel LARMIE 4.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Day, Riata Lynn UWY 16.2
2. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 17.3
3. Balkenbush, Makenna Sue UWY 17.6
4. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 18.0
5. Kelly, Kyla Dawn NEJC 18.0
6. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 18.2
6. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 19.4
8. Knust, Emily Anne GILLET 18.3