Central Rocky Mountain Region – Sheridan College Sep 24 to Sep 26, 2021

Results as of Sep 27, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 880.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 475.00
3. Casper College CASPER 325.00
4. Gillette College GILLET 245.00
5. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 170.00
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 120.00
7. Otero Junior College OTERO 115.00
8. Chadron State College CHADRN 80.00
9. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 30.00
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 450.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 355.00
3. Casper College CASPER 275.00
4. University of Wyoming UWY 200.00
5. Colorado State University COSU 135.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 110.00
7. Lamar Community College LAMAR 75.00
8. Chadron State College CHADRN 70.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 255.00
2. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 215.00
3. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 180.00
4. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 70.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 315.00
2. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 240.00
3. Smith, Brylee CASPER 140.00
4. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 135.00
5. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 70.00
6. Kolb, Chantel Catherine CASPER 60.00
6. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 60.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stroh, Kain Anthony SHERID 144.0
2. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 143.0
3. Weeks, Cody Grant SHERID 133.0
4. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 117.0
5. Long, Garrett Michael LARMIE 68.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 161.0
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 145.0
3. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 135.0
4. Farrow, Colton David UWY 134.0
5. Heinert, Connor Christian GILLET 64.0
6. Carlson, Myles Ross CASPER 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bates, Brodie Ote CASPER 80.0
2. Grant, Dylan Parker UWY 79.0
3. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 76.0
4. Rasmussen, Daniel Blaine SHERID 75.0
5. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 20.9
2. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 21.3
3. Fisher, Corbin James SHERID 20.9
4. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 23.2
5. Moser, Ty Lean EWYC 9.3
6. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 9.6
7. Goss, Kayd Michael NEJC 26.2
7. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett CWYC 26.9
9. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 30.4
10. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 30.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 13.5
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 16.2
3. Petersek, Linkyn Lonnie CASPER 17.9
4. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 5.5
5. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 25.6
5. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 26.0
5. Marchant, Teigen Jace CHADRN 5.7
8. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 8.5
9. Johnston, Parker Ray CHADRN 10.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fuhrer, Lan Dawson CASPER 13.9
2. Wetzel, Hayse Michael CASPER 15.4
3. Rees, Zackary Beau CASPER 15.6
4. Chasek, Jake LeRoy CHADRN 5.7
5. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 17.0
6. Bradley, Kolby Allen CASPER 7.2
7. Alapai, Jhett Pa'akeao'keao'loa CASPER 21.0
8. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 7.6
9. Turek, Grant Harrison GILLET 8.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Olson, Tracer Lane CASPER 13.9
2. Brost, Braden Conner CASPER 15.4
3. Christensen, Ty Cody CASPER 15.6
4. Chasek, Justin Taylor EWYC 5.7
5. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 17.0
6. Johnson, Coy Marshall GILLET 7.2
7. Lay, Olivia Alice CASPER 21.0
8. Whetham, Tanner Joseph CHADRN 7.6
9. Kenzy, Myles R GILLET 8.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 36.03
2. Drosihn, Kaitlin Elizabeth COSU 36.44
3. Locke, Kady Louise CASPER 36.60
4. Smith, Brylee CASPER 36.58
5. Kolb, Chantel Catherine CASPER 36.70
6. McGinley, Erin Rae GILLET 37.14
7. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 37.86
8. Pokorny, Talli Ann Marie GILLET 37.05

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 5.3
2. Espenscheid, Cassidy Anne CASPER 5.6
3. Kelly, Kyla Dawn NEJC 5.8
4. Lauhon, Lindee Jeanne LAMAR 5.8
5. Smith, Brylee CASPER 2.5
6. Enos, Madison Rebecca CASPER 15.2
7. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 6.7
7. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 2.7
9. Kolb, Chantel Catherine CASPER 6.9
9. Runner, Tatum Jo UWY 6.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 15.0
2. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 15.9
3. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 15.8
4. Simonson, Jaylee June UWY 15.9
5. Knust, Emily Anne GILLET 16.1
6. Day, Riata Lynn UWY 20.5
7. Brink, Tayle Kay CHADRN 16.6
8. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 18.3
8. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 16.9
8. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 17.8