Southwest Region – Sul Ross State University Sep 24 to Sep 26, 2020

Results as of Sep 28, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 515.00
2. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 435.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 390.00
4. Clarendon College CLAREN 325.00
5. Cisco College CISCO 240.00
6. Weatherford College WEATHR 205.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 165.00
8. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 60.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 25.00
10. South Plains College SPLNS 3.33

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weatherford College WEATHR 245.00
2. South Plains College SPLNS 205.00
2. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 205.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 170.00
5. Frank Phillips College FPC 140.00
6. Vernon College VERNON 110.00
7. Tarleton State University TARLET 60.00
8. Cisco College CISCO 55.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 220.00
2. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 210.00
3. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 85.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Barnes, Jake Dakota TARLET 159.0
2. Mullican, Cooper Munroe TARLET 157.0
3. Wells, Calvin Edgar CLAREN 154.0
4. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 144.0
4. Lansford, Brandon SLROSS 81.0
6. Roessler, Brodie Anton CLAREN 139.0
7. Williamson, Tanner Dean TARLET 77.0
8. Bingham, Carson Jay HOWARD 130.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pool, Cauy Wade WTXC 161.0
2. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 159.0
3. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 152.0
4. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 151.0
5. Williams, Rickey Rashad CLAREN 150.0
6. Holcomb, Quentin Robert FPC 145.0
7. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 143.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Barrows, William Jacob VERNON 161.0
2. Hamilton, Ky John SLROSS 157.0
3. Miller, Hadley WEATHR 79.0
4. White, Riley Scott SLROSS 77.0
5. Erwin, Kayleb Ty HOWARD 76.0
5. Ribordy, Dennis Lyle ODESSA 76.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 18.2
2. Hines, Austin T CISCO 18.0
2. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 19.7
4. Thomas, Tate Matthew WEATHR 18.9
5. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 21.2
6. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 9.0
7. Roe, Brayden John RANGER 30.0
8. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 9.1
8. Ramone, Stefan SPLNS 9.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Spady, Evan Patrick CISCO 8.5
2. Yazzie, Rooster Rabe WTXC 8.5
3. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 9.1
3. Honey, Colt Brooks SPLNS 9.1
5. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 9.8
6. Hurt, Cooper Miller SLROSS 4.1
7. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 11.4
8. West, Charles Tyler TARLET 13.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Owen, Dallas Steven TARLET 11.3
2. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 12.2
3. Allen, Thomas Jeremy TARLET 12.8
4. Bray, Wyatt Dalton CISCO 13.3
5. Bland, Jace Evan CISCO 5.1
6. Deerman, Madison Kaye TARLET 19.7
7. Palma, Hector David TXTUL 5.7
8. Freeman, Jarett Todd WEATHR 6.3
9. Hutton, Ryne Tyler TXTUL 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thompson, Justice Dee TARLET 11.3
2. Bentley, Blake Austin WEATHR 12.2
3. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 12.8
4. Pitts, Mason Cole WEATHR 13.3
5. Lacina, True J CISCO 5.1
6. Little, Kayden Shayne SPLNS 19.7
7. McCarley, Colton Brice TXTUL 5.7
8. Kitchens, Whit Boyd CISCO 6.3
9. Hines, Jesse Lee WEATHR 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 31.97
2. Cook, Mackenzie Eileen HOWARD 32.17
3. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 32.26
3. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 32.31
5. Griffel, Alaina Christine TXTUL 32.37
6. Hudnall, Berkley Lynn CISCO 32.45
6. Swaffield, Brooke Allison SPLNS 32.63
8. Dickens, Maddy Elise TARLET 37.39

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Norris, Cooper Lynn VERNON 4.5
2. Auclair, Macy Rae CISCO 6.6
3. Rice, Madison Rae SPLNS 5.2
4. Biever, Shaya Shermain VERNON 5.4
5. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 14.4
5. Wood, Delani Kay CISCO 2.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 13.2
2. Kibbe, Hadley Anne SLROSS 13.5
3. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 13.6
4. Smith, Kaylee Ann SLROSS 13.7
5. Danley, Hayley Madison TARLET 14.0
6. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan TARLET 14.0
7. Rodriguez, Rocky Anne FPC 14.3
8. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 15.8
9. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 15.6