2023-2024 Central Plains Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 29, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 6,045.00
2. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 4,045.00
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 3,193.33
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 3,185.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 3,071.66
6. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 1,713.33
7. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,380.00
8. Murray State College MURSC 1,160.00
9. Oklahoma State University OKSU 830.00
10. Dodge City Community College DODGE 820.00
11. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 740.00
12. Garden City Community College GARDEN 635.00
13. Pratt Community College PRATT 530.00
14. Connors State College CONNOR 525.00
15. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 215.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,736.00
2. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 2,350.33
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,693.33
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,031.00
5. Oklahoma State University OKSU 1,015.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 533.33
7. Kansas State University KSSU 405.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 387.00
9. Garden City Community College GARDEN 205.00
10. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 200.00
11. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 175.00
12. Murray State College MURSC 165.00
13. Dodge City Community College DODGE 50.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 1,525.00
2. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 850.00
3. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 605.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Meeks, Caleb William SEOKSU 980.0
2. Steuck, Blake Dean FTSCOT 900.0
3. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 820.0
4. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 665.0
5. Irvine, Brady Scott GARDEN 425.0
6. Baker, Korben Henry FTSCOT 410.0
7. McAbee, Brody L SWOKSU 390.0
8. Allen, John Grady FTSCOT 300.0
9. Cavender, Kyle Lee PANHDL 230.0
10. Shannon, Clay Ryan FTSCOT 210.0
11. Eck, Bryce Steven FTSCOT 155.0
12. Cavender, Kody Lee PANHDL 150.0
13. Harrison, Heston Luke SWOKSU 90.0
14. Thomas, Dahlyn John SWOKSU 85.0
15. Bell, Cade William PANHDL 80.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eck, Bryce Steven FTSCOT 1,360.0
2. Lunsford, Quintonn Lee FTSCOT 1,265.0
3. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 1,100.0
4. Tyrer, Braden Cole SEOKSU 615.0
5. Robbins, Rhett Edward FTHAYS 430.0
6. Duvall, Montana Ray SEOKSU 335.0
7. Kerner, Cole S FTHAYS 290.0
8. Brouillette, Owen William SEOKSU 265.0
9. Walter, Robert Alan SWOKSU 140.0
10. Jacobson, Denton Lee SEOKSU 100.0
11. Griffith, Jence Dew FTSCOT 85.0
12. Aldrich, Wyatt David PANHDL 75.0
13. Torres, Nathan Daniel DODGE 40.0
13. Doporto, Darren James FTSCOT 40.0
15. Chowning, William Blake SWOKSU 20.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hopper, Jesse WOKSC 770.0
2. Ward, Jackson Carter PRATT 440.0
3. Cheney, Kyle Kenneth DODGE 320.0
4. Sanchez, Dustin Clay SWOKSU 280.0
5. Nelms, Bryson Scott MURSC 250.0
6. Stokes, Terrell Kade NWOKSU 210.0
7. Wood, Damien L DODGE 180.0
8. Lund, Lucas Joe FTSCOT 110.0
9. Graber, Sheridan Clay PRATT 80.0
10. Heldenbrand, Nickolas Robert FTSCOT 60.0
10. Bunch, Caden Todd SEOKSU 60.0
12. Haynes, Casey William FTSCOT 40.0
13. Sova, Ty Kenneth FTSCOT 20.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 590.0
2. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 550.0
3. Tatham, Blake Leslie NEOKAM 460.0
4. Carter, Weston Blake MURSC 390.0
5. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 375.0
6. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 370.0
6. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 370.0
8. Demery, Jarvis Demarion SEOKSU 335.0
9. Scheevel, Tanner Christian NEOKAM 300.0
10. Weil, Cutter Cash COFFEY 215.0
10. Tunks, Brody Lane NEOKAM 215.0
12. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 210.0
13. Hallman, Cooper Wayne PANHDL 205.0
14. Davis, Xavier K SWOKSU 193.3
15. Williams, Cooper Allen FTSCOT 180.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael NWOKSU 975.0
2. Fox, Cameron D NWOKSU 730.0
3. Edler, Emmett Daniel NWOKSU 453.3
4. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 430.0
5. Lee, Sterling Wayne NWOKSU 330.0
6. Potter, Quade William NWOKSU 315.0
7. Allred, Ryler Brock PANHDL 300.0
8. Clark, Ry T A SEOKSU 290.0
9. Duvall, Nathan William CONNOR 210.0
10. Newell, Cody Duane DODGE 205.0
11. Peterson, Lucas James NEOKAM 200.0
11. Mullin, Logan Thomas NWOKSU 200.0
13. Daly, Samuel John PRATT 155.0
14. Scheevel, Tanner Christian NEOKAM 143.3
15. Cowan, Tevin Richard NWOKSU 140.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 935.0
2. Hoelting, Camden Shane WOKSC 795.0
3. Jones, Rowdy Keith WOKSC 530.0
4. James, Levi Justice SEOKSU 415.0
5. Earp, Tucker James NEOKAM 295.0
6. O'Connor, Brandt Micheal WOKSC 280.0
7. Parker, Levi Jacob WOKSC 275.0
8. Haug, Jackson Ray NEOKAM 235.0
8. Appleton, Mason Dane WOKSC 235.0
10. Wells, Jake Russell MURSC 165.0
11. Stephens, Houston Evan SEOKSU 155.0
12. Wright, Jacob Wayne PANHDL 150.0
13. Kennedy, Colten Jace PRATT 125.0
14. Shaw, Sage Thomas SWOKSU 120.0
14. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 120.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 795.0
2. Yeahquo, LJ WOKSC 745.0
3. James, Jessen Wade WOKSC 530.0
4. Hughes, Garrett Lane MURSC 415.0
5. Albertson, Gus Tomas NEOKAM 295.0
6. Hittle, Brandon Clay WOKSC 280.0
7. England, Justin Philip NEOKAM 275.0
8. Jenkins, Shane NEOKAM 250.0
9. Thomas, Kyle Wayne NEOKAM 235.0
9. Lovins, Nicholas Cameron WOKSC 235.0
11. Marcum, Kyle Dwight MURSC 165.0
12. Adair, Kenneth Wayne SEOKSU 155.0
13. Wright, Justin Don GARDEN 150.0
14. Blank, Payton Cutter PRATT 125.0
15. Dismore, Mason T NEOKAM 120.0
15. Doherty, Matthew Loren PANHDL 120.0
15. Salazar, Talon Christopher WOKSC 120.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mathis, Casey Christyne SEOKSU 765.00
2. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 670.00
3. Ricke, Emma Jean NEOKAM 605.00
4. Berger, Libby Kay SWOKSU 580.00
5. Ward, Braylee Sage SWOKSU 495.00
6. Trosper, Jada Falon OKSU 410.00
7. Bassett, Mollie Ann SEOKSU 280.00
8. Schott, Sierra Rae NWOKSU 260.00
9. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 220.00
10. Eklund, Mataya Ann Lynn SEOKSU 180.00
10. Chambers, Samantha JoAnn CUKC 180.00
12. Billingsley, Rayna Lynn WOKSC 160.00
13. Rogers, McKenna Kay MURSC 145.00
14. Motley, Lauryn Noel OKSU 125.00
15. Moyer, Avery Kate SEOKSU 110.00
15. Coffman, Rainey Rhea MURSC 110.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hopkins, Lauren Ann NWOKSU 427.0
2. McLemore, Kenna Nicole OKSU 375.0
3. Russell, Alexandra Blake OKSU 265.0
4. Jensen, Jayden Haley NWOKSU 260.0
5. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 255.0
6. Snider, ShyAnn Carlie WOKSC 235.0
6. Lester, Baylee Elizabeth SEOKSU 235.0
8. Clayton, Catherine Marie SWOKSU 226.0
9. Traul, Jacinta Christine NWOKSU 205.0
10. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 180.0
11. Gomes, Harli Diamond OKSU 177.0
12. Raupe, Taylor J. COFFEY 175.0
13. Geiger, Lacey Renee NWOKSU 160.0
13. Corcoran, Isabella Kathleen SWOKSU 160.0
15. Ricke, Emma Jean NEOKAM 140.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 1,130.0
2. Vande Stouwe, Cheyenne Summer SWOKSU 895.0
3. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 585.0
4. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia CUKC 485.0
5. Earnhardt, Kayla Rylee SEOKSU 330.0
5. Kelley, Kate Nicole OKSU 330.0
7. Teut, Hadley Ann SWOKSU 310.0
8. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 260.0
9. Presley, Jillian Nicole SEOKSU 250.0
10. Hurst, Kayleah Jo SEOKSU 203.3
11. Weller, Lauren Jane NEOKAM 195.0
12. Slavin, Kiley Faye PANHDL 133.3
13. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn SEOKSU 125.0
13. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T SWOKSU 125.0
15. Watson, Jezimay Nanine GARDEN 115.0
15. Collins, Grace Audra SEOKSU 115.0
15. Black, Abigail Laine PANHDL 115.0