2021-2022 Central Plains Region Standings

Standings as of May 5, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 4,146.66
2. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 3,821.66
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 3,750.83
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,632.50
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 2,595.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 2,275.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 2,260.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 1,490.00
9. Connors State College CONNOR 885.00
10. Kansas State University KSSU 840.83
11. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 775.00
12. Garden City Community College GARDEN 765.00
13. Pratt Community College PRATT 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oklahoma State University OKSU 2,595.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,327.50
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,132.50
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 2,042.50
5. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,488.33
6. Kansas State University KSSU 695.00
7. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 600.00
8. Garden City Community College GARDEN 330.00
9. Pratt Community College PRATT 150.00
9. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 150.00
11. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 145.00
12. Connors State College CONNOR 130.00
13. Dodge City Community College DODGE 120.00
14. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 110.00
15. Murray State College MURSC 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 1,000.00
2. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 860.00
3. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 785.00
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 658.33
5. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 620.00
6. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 510.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 1,230.00
2. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 1,095.83

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 970.0
2. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 852.5
3. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 685.0
4. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 670.8
5. Troyer, Timothy W SWOKSU 495.0
6. Price, Luke Richard FTSCOT 453.3
7. Bell, Cade William PANHDL 260.0
8. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 250.0
9. Small, Bailey Lane PANHDL 222.5
10. McAbee, Brody L SWOKSU 180.0
10. Newell, Caleb Michael PANHDL 180.0
12. Moreno, Bryan Andre SEOKSU 175.0
13. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway SEOKSU 150.0
14. Edwards, Tanner Scott SWOKSU 142.5
15. Wegener, Wyatt Joshua FTSCOT 90.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Griffin, William Tyler SEOKSU 1,030.0
2. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 845.0
3. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 710.0
4. Worthington, Grant Thomas FTSCOT 703.3
5. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 680.0
6. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 555.0
7. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 425.0
8. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 373.3
9. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 310.0
10. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 268.3
11. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 210.0
12. Green, Joshua David SEOKSU 55.0
13. Gray, Jordan David FTSCOT 35.0
14. Walter, Robert Alan GARDEN 25.0
15. Morrell, Matthew Robert FTSCOT 15.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 495.0
2. Schmidt, TJ PANHDL 430.0
2. Byram, Colton Eric FTSCOT 430.0
4. Morris, Lukasey Jones SWOKSU 390.0
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 390.0
6. Sanchez, Dustin Clay SWOKSU 210.0
7. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 200.0
8. Keathley, Cody Kyle SWOKSU 195.0
9. McAbee, Brett Leslie SWOKSU 190.0
10. Harris, Hayden Dane SEOKSU 100.0
11. Aguilar, Eduardo PANHDL 60.0
12. Durbin, Christopher Michael FTSCOT 40.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 655.0
2. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 530.0
3. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 405.0
4. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 390.0
5. Duvell, Kerry Paul NWOKSU 230.0
5. Price, Dawson Layne OKSU 230.0
7. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 210.0
8. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 205.0
9. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 195.0
10. Huffman, Tucker Jess NWOKSU 190.0
11. Little, Layton Jack SWOKSU 180.0
12. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 175.0
12. Barger, Eli Braden WOKSC 175.0
12. Teague, Briar Augustas WOKSC 175.0
15. Jackman, Tanner Rees KSSU 170.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles NWOKSU 605.0
2. Demery, Jarvis Demarion CONNOR 455.0
3. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 398.3
4. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 398.3
5. Parks, Craig Allen SEOKSU 365.0
6. Meier, Tanner Zane GARDEN 340.0
7. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 305.0
8. Swearingen, Colton Wyatt SEOKSU 285.0
9. Orr, Cooper Ray OKSU 260.0
10. Kersh, Darcy Jack PANHDL 255.0
11. Teague, Briar Augustas WOKSC 240.0
12. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 200.0
13. Scheevel, Tyler Ross NWOKSU 190.0
14. Jackson, Ben G NWOKSU 160.0
15. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 155.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 925.0
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 640.0
3. Culley, Corben Duane WOKSC 525.0
4. Morris, Stran Mason NWOKSU 465.0
5. Snow, Brodee NEOKAM 330.0
6. Hoelting, Camden Shane NWOKSU 305.0
7. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 260.0
8. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 255.0
9. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 230.0
10. Griffin, Ethan Daniel OKSU 220.0
11. VanOrsdol, Wyatt Austin NWOKSU 180.0
12. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 150.0
12. Trimble, Jaden Allen NWOKSU 150.0
14. Bazzell, Mitchell G PANHDL 110.0
15. Foster, Jaron Blaine WOKSC 100.0
15. Murray, Reed Tyler NWOKSU 100.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 925.0
2. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 640.0
3. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 495.0
4. Lovins, Jordan WOKSC 465.0
5. Laubhan, Jaydon Keith NWOKSU 315.0
6. Lampe, Austin Phillips NWOKSU 305.0
7. Lair, Chanse Lee NEOKAM 270.0
8. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 260.0
9. Kanan, Wyatt Earl Emmett NEOKAM 255.0
10. Thomas, Kyle Wayne NEOKAM 230.0
11. Horne, Blayne Edward WOKSC 220.0
12. Williams, Brodie Alan CAMSU 150.0
13. Allred, Ryler Brock PANHDL 110.0
13. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 110.0
15. Murray, Rhett Tyson NWOKSU 100.0
15. Crompton, Luke Albert SWOKSU 100.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 1,130.00
2. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 545.00
3. Wilmoth, Jaiden Laine NEOKAM 450.00
4. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 370.00
5. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 360.00
6. Jones, Paige Callie OKSU 340.00
7. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 320.00
8. Berger, Libby Kay SWOKSU 290.00
9. Fudge, Macy Regan NEOKAM 215.00
10. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 195.00
11. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 180.00
12. Morgan, Savanna Jae PANHDL 175.00
13. Frey, Sydney Rae PANHDL 170.00
14. Schott, Sierra Rae NWOKSU 140.00
14. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 140.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan SEOKSU 425.0
2. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 350.0
3. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 345.0
4. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 317.5
5. Masters, Alli Marie SWOKSU 257.5
6. Vollmer, Haley Jo KSSU 220.0
7. Kunz, Victoria Lynn GARDEN 215.0
7. Lester, Baylee Elizabeth NEOKAM 215.0
9. Russell, Lexie Blake OKSU 205.0
10. O'Day, Sami Jo KSSU 195.0
11. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 185.0
12. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 180.0
13. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 165.0
14. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 160.0
15. Goemmer, Fallon Katherine OKSU 155.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 800.0
2. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 778.3
3. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 695.0
4. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 678.3
5. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 430.0
6. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 420.0
7. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 325.0
8. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 280.0
9. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 235.0
10. Kostrzewski, Jillian Grace SWOKSU 215.0
11. Hallin, Kelsey Nicole PANHDL 180.0
12. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 165.0
13. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 155.0
14. Robbins, Prairie Rose Elizabeth FTSCOT 110.0
15. McLemore, Jaci Cheyenne SEOKSU 105.0