2022-2023 Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Oct 10, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 3,400.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 2,850.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 2,100.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 1,365.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 1,360.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 870.00
7. Utah Tech University UTTECH 550.00
8. Utah State University UTSU 450.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 215.00
10. Snow College SNOW 45.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 1,565.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 1,370.00
3. Utah State University UTSU 1,270.00
4. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 1,205.00
5. Utah Valley University UVU 1,125.00
6. Snow College SNOW 30.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 1,130.00
2. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 680.00
3. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 635.00
3. Shaw, Wes Gene CSID 635.00
5. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 525.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clark, Dani Diann CSID 470.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Magnuson, Cole Ammon UTSUE 640.0
2. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 420.0
3. Whitaker, Hank William CSID 380.0
4. Dobbins, Joshua Hintz CSID 80.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 575.0
2. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas UTTECH 550.0
3. Applegarth, Brent D CSID 480.0
4. Allen, Sage Alexander CSID 460.0
5. Shaw, Wes Gene CSID 355.0
6. Hirschi, Tyson Christian CSID 305.0
7. Montgomery, Coy James CSID 115.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hirschi, Tyson Christian CSID 60.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 485.0
2. Giles, Hayes Chun UVU 340.0
3. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 330.0
4. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 280.0
5. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 230.0
6. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 205.0
7. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 170.0
8. Boren, Hayden W UVU 165.0
9. Olsen, Bret Scott UVU 150.0
10. Hoge, Max Patton IDSU 140.0
11. Woodland, Justin Jake COMESA 120.0
12. Fox, Zane Stephen IDSU 105.0
13. Lawson, Wyatt Roy COMESA 95.0
14. Ream, MaCoy Scott IDSU 90.0
15. Shaw, Wes Gene CSID 70.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Boren, Hayden W UVU 365.0
1. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 365.0
3. Haas, Dane Christian CSID 350.0
4. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 280.0
5. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 270.0
6. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 260.0
7. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 250.0
8. White, Braedyn Albert CSID 220.0
9. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 200.0
9. Shaw, Wes Gene CSID 200.0
11. Andersen, Hayden Kakra UVU 80.0
12. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 60.0
13. Fox, Zane Stephen IDSU 50.0
14. Ramsey, Colt Chance IDSU 40.0
14. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 40.0
14. Carson, Samuel Hames UVU 40.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 650.0
2. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 320.0
3. Gay, Austin David SUTU 300.0
4. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 270.0
5. Fox, Zane Stephen IDSU 265.0
6. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 190.0
7. Shaw, Jakob Tel IDSU 160.0
8. Olsen, Bret Scott UVU 140.0
9. Matthews, Quade B UVU 120.0
10. Shifflett, Ellee Sue IDSU 110.0
11. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 90.0
12. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 80.0
13. Hershberger, Garrett Ray WEBER 75.0
14. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 60.0
15. Swan, Charlie J CSID 50.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 650.0
2. Ramsey, Colt Chance IDSU 320.0
3. Roundy, Hayden K SUTU 300.0
4. Deveraux, Cottar Don UVU 270.0
5. Hoge, Max Patton IDSU 265.0
6. Pallesen, Keston Ray IDSU 190.0
7. Warr, Aron Shayne IDSU 160.0
8. Boren, Hayden W UVU 140.0
9. Giles, Hayes Chun UVU 120.0
10. Simper, Lexi Irene IDSU 110.0
11. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 90.0
12. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 80.0
13. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 75.0
14. Goodey, Payt Ted UTSU 60.0
15. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 50.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSU 430.00
2. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 410.00
3. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 360.00
4. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 250.00
5. Clark, Dani Diann CSID 210.00
6. Yama, Isabelle Aika COMESA 190.00
7. Mazurek, Aleah Malyn COMESA 145.00
8. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 135.00
9. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 125.00
10. Ayres, Katie Lee CSID 110.00
11. Elegante, Kiara Lee UVU 105.00
12. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 100.00
12. Wille, Kayla Dawn COMESA 100.00
14. Corta, Cassidy Ryanne IDSU 90.00
15. Russell, Kallie Josephine COMESA 85.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 380.0
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 290.0
3. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 260.0
4. Clark, Dani Diann CSID 250.0
5. Simper, Lexi Irene IDSU 200.0
6. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 175.0
7. Swan, Charlie J CSID 160.0
8. Gluch, Cassity Megan UTSU 135.0
9. Roche, Maddie May UVU 120.0
9. Shifflett, Ellee Sue IDSU 120.0
9. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 120.0
12. Cornia, Hattie Jean UVU 110.0
13. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 100.0
14. Stroud, Pacelyn Rose IDSU 95.0
15. Warr, Aron Shayne IDSU 80.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Nunn, Hanna Jane UTSU 610.0
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 440.0
3. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 370.0
4. Cornia, Hattie Jean UVU 310.0
5. Roche, Maddie May UVU 265.0
6. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 195.0
7. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 170.0
8. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 165.0
9. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 130.0
10. McKinney, Kaydence SNOW 75.0
10. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 75.0
12. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 70.0
13. Fitzgerald, Kate UVU 65.0
14. Ayres, Katie Lee CSID 60.0
15. Warr, Aron Shayne IDSU 50.0