2023-2024 Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Sep 25, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 1,690.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 1,265.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 1,240.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 1,225.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 640.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 590.00
7. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 390.00
8. Snow College SNOW 310.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 1,345.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 1,320.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 500.00
4. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 385.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 180.00
6. Snow College SNOW 120.00
7. College of Southern Idaho CSID 45.00
8. Utah State University UTSU 35.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 625.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Whitaker, Hank William CSID 300.0
2. Evans, Brian Otto SUTU 240.0
3. Rosenlund, George Rebel CSID 50.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Allen, Sage Alexander CSID 490.0
2. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 480.0
3. Montgomery, Coy James CSID 260.0
4. Hirschi, Tyson Christian CSID 100.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gabbard, Rusty L COMESA 160.0
2. Hamblin, Austen D CSID 110.0
3. Hirschi, Tyson Christian CSID 90.0
4. Urrutia, Colten Carl IDSU 60.0
4. Simper, Carson Lee CSID 60.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 280.0
2. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 220.0
3. Bowler, Blake Dalton SUTU 190.0
4. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett IDSU 180.0
5. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 135.0
6. Corta, Logan Simon IDSU 130.0
7. Mendenhall, Robert Cooper UVU 100.0
7. Merica, Kellen Earl IDSU 100.0
7. Bowler, Truman Jay UTSU 100.0
10. Deveraux, Cottar Don UVU 90.0
11. Hoge, Maximus Patton IDSU 75.0
12. Arntson, Brock Phillip IDSU 70.0
12. Tree, Jake SNOW 70.0
14. Descheny, Ralson Reid COMESA 60.0
15. Duffin, Cooper John UVU 40.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Corta, Logan Simon IDSU 410.0
2. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett IDSU 260.0
3. Andersen, Hayden Kakra UVU 200.0
4. Carson, Samuel Hames UVU 155.0
5. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 145.0
6. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 140.0
7. Kosoff, Kwade Kyle WEBER 130.0
7. Andrade, Chase Paul CSID 130.0
9. Radebaugh, Kaden Chase COMESA 100.0
10. Haas, Dane Christian CSID 40.0
11. Roggenkamp, Landen Michael CSID 20.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 295.0
2. Olsen, Bret Scott UVU 255.0
3. Bowler, Blake Dalton SUTU 210.0
4. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 170.0
5. Steed, Raegan Lee IDSU 140.0
5. McMurry, Cade Nicholas CSID 140.0
7. Fillmore, McCrae John SNOW 120.0
8. Arntson, Brock Phillip IDSU 110.0
9. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 100.0
10. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 80.0
11. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett IDSU 70.0
12. Shifflett, Ellee Sue IDSU 50.0
13. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 30.0
14. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 10.0
14. Jones, Fallon Florance CSID 10.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hershberger, Garrett Ray WEBER 295.0
2. Duffin, Cooper John UVU 255.0
3. Bowler, Truman Jay UTSU 210.0
4. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 170.0
5. Hoge, Maximus Patton IDSU 140.0
5. Rowley, Cody James CSID 140.0
7. Olsen, Preston Douglas SNOW 120.0
8. Merica, Kellen Earl IDSU 110.0
9. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 100.0
10. Koyle, Talyne Lee IDSU 80.0
11. Descheny, Ralson Reid COMESA 70.0
12. Ream, MaCoy Scott IDSU 50.0
13. Pallesen, Keston Ray IDSU 30.0
14. Johnson, Cade Wayne CSID 10.0
14. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 10.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Giles, Oaklee Sharon UTSUE 435.00
2. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 410.00
3. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 235.00
4. Schurman, Kourtney Ann CONWCC 180.00
5. Mendenhall, Sadie Laine UVU 130.00
6. Burks, Bridee Ann IDSU 80.00
6. Schliesser, Lacee Margaret CSID 80.00
8. Davis, Saydee Sue UTSUE 70.00
8. Higgins-Ahlstrom, Shelby Ann UVU 70.00
10. Murphy, Kyleen Danielle COMESA 60.00
11. Davis, Taylor Jax COMESA 50.00
12. Geibel, Kassidy June IDSU 30.00
13. Brower, Dakota Rae CSID 20.00
13. Zunich, Megan Ray UTSUE 20.00
15. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSU 10.00
15. Stroud, Pacelyn Rose IDSU 10.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 290.0
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 260.0
3. Higgins-Ahlstrom, Shelby Ann UVU 155.0
4. Corta, Cassidy Ryanne IDSU 140.0
5. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 130.0
6. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 125.0
7. Stroud, Haylee Lynn COMESA 115.0
8. Barratt, Ashley UVU 85.0
8. Fox, Jessica Dawn UTSUE 85.0
10. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 80.0
11. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 60.0
11. Davis, Taylor Jax COMESA 60.0
11. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 60.0
14. Mazurek, Aleah Malyn COMESA 55.0
15. Blum, Erica Nadean COMESA 40.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 330.0
2. Roche, Maddie May UVU 320.0
3. Barratt, Ashley UVU 305.0
4. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 220.0
5. Portenier, Jessica Jane IDSU 135.0
6. Wilson, Halee Ann SNOW 120.0
7. Cornia, Hattie Jean UVU 90.0
7. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 90.0
9. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 75.0
10. Stroud, Haylee Lynn COMESA 70.0
10. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 70.0
12. Stouard, Kashli Jo CSID 40.0
13. Montero, Julianne Elizabeth IDSU 15.0
14. Burks, Bridee Ann IDSU 10.0